Falmouth Town Reserves

Fixtures 2003-04

DATE DAY CCL/CUP H/A OPPONENTS W/L/D SCORE POS GOAL SCORERS
16-8-03 SAT           10  
19-8-03 TUE CCL H ST AGNES W 5-1 8 BRYN WHEELER 3, AARON CREMORE, IAN GRANT
23-8-03 SAT CCL H HAYLE L 3-4 10 NEIL HENWOOD 2, JAMES MILLER
26-8-03 TUE CCL H ST IVES TOWN W 4-3 8 BRYN WHEELER 2, AARON CREMORE, NEIL HENWOOD
30-8-03 SAT CCL H LUDGVAN W 9-3 6 BRYN WHEELER 5, NEIL HENWOOD, AARON CREMORE, TOBY CLARKE, DARREN FRIEND
2-9-03 TUE CCL H TRURO CITY RESERVES L 3-6 8  
6-9-03 SAT CCL A PERRANWELL D 2-2 7 ANDY WESTGARTH, BRYN WHEELER
9-9-03 TUE           8  
13-9-03 SAT LC PRELIM H PENRYN ATHLETIC RESERVES W 4-3 11 BRYN WHEELER 2, NEIL HENWOOD, JAMES MILLER
16-9-03 TUE CCL H ILLOGAN RBL L 1-6 13  
20-9-03 SAT CCL H NEWQUAY RESERVES L 3-4 13 ANDY WESTGARTH 2, NEIL HEWOOD
23-9-03 TUE CCL H RNAS CULDROSE W 4-1 10  
27-9-03 SAT CCL A HELSTON ATHLETIC D 2-2 10 AARON CREMORE, WAYNE HERRINGTON
30-9-03 TUE           10  
4-10-03 SAT CCL A MARAZION BLUES W 6-4 10 JAMES MILLER 3, NEIL HENWOOD 2, AARON CREMORE
7-10-03 TUE CCL H PORTHLEVEN RESERVES W 3-2 6  
11-10-03 SAT CCL H MARAZION BLUES W 5-1 4 ANDY WESTGARTH 3, NEIL HENWOOD, DARREN FRIEND
18-10-03 SAT LC 1ST A ST IVES TOWN W 4-1 7 NEIL HENWOOD 2, DARREN FRIEND, ROBBIE WOOLNER
21-10-03 TUE CCL H GOONHAVERN ATHLETIC W 5-1 2  
25-10-03 SAT CCL A PENRYN ATHLETIC RESERVES L 2-3 4 ANDY WESTGARTH, ROBBIE WOOLNER
1-11-03 SAT CCL H PENZANCE RESERVES L 0-3 7  
8-11-03 SAT CCL A WENDRON UNITED L 1-3 9 ROBBIE WOOLNER
15-11-03 SAT CCL H PENRYN ATHLETIC RESERVES L 1-2 9 ANDY WESTGARTH
22-11-03 SAT           9  
29-11-03 SAT CCL A PENZANCE RESERVES L 1-3 10 WAYNE HERRINGTON
6-12-03 SAT CCL H HELSTON ATHLETIC W 5-2 10 ANDY WESTGARTH, WAYNE HERRINGTON, SIMON ANDERSON, ROBBIE WOOLNER, BOBBY BRYANT
13-12-03 SAT           10  
20-12-03 SAT CCL A ILLOGAN RBL L 2-5 12 MATT ELLIS, CHRIS MORRIS
26-12-03 FRI           12  
27-12-03 SAT           12  
3-1-04 SAT CCL A MOUSEHOLE W 8-2 11 BRYN WHEELER 4, CHRIS MORRIS, ANDY WESTGARTH, BOBBY BRYANT
10-1-04 SAT CCL A TRURO CITY RESERVES D 2-2 10 ANDY WESTGARTH, AARON CREMORE
17-1-04 SAT           10  
24-1-04 SAT LC Q-F H NEWQUAY RESERVES W 4-3 10 BRYN WHEELER 2, ANDY WESTGARTH, CHRIS MORRIS
31-1-04 SAT CCL A RNAS CULDROSE L 0-2 11  
7-2-04 SAT CCL A ST IVES TOWN W 3-1 10 ANDY WESTGARTH 2, MATT PELLOW
9-2-04 MON           10  
14-2-04 SAT CCL H MULLION W 3-0 10 BRYN WHEELER 3
17-2-04 TUE           10  
21-2-04 SAT CCL A HAYLE L 1-2 10 MATT ELLIS
28-2-04 SAT           11  
6-3-04 SAT CCL A LUDGVAN W 5-0 11 ANDY WESTGARTH 2, BOBBY BRYANT, BRYN WHEELER, ADAM WESTON
7-3-04 SUN           11  
13-3-04 SAT           10  
14-3-04 SUN LC S-F N ILLOGAN RBL W 4-1 10 NEIL HENWOOD 2, BRYN WHEELER 2
20-3-04 SAT           10  
27-3-04 SAT CCL H WENDRON UNITED L 1-4 11 DARREN FRIEND
30-3-04 TUE CCL H PERRANWELL L 1-3 11 ANDY WESTGARTH
1-4-04 THU           11  
3-4-04 SAT CCL H ST JUST L 1-4 13 TONY JENNINGS
6-4-04 TUE CCL H MOUSEHOLE D 2-2 12  
10-4-04 SAT           13  
11-4-04 SUN LC FINAL N ST JUST L 1-1
(4-5 pens)
13 BOBBY BRYANT
13-4-04 TUE CCL A ST AGNES D 1-1 13 ANDY WESTGARTH
17-4-04 SAT CCL A GOONHAVERN ATHLETIC L 1-7 13 DARREN FRIEND
20-4-04 TUE CCL A MULLION W 6-0 13  
22-4-04 THU           13  
24-4-04 SAT           13  
27-4-04 TUE           13  
29-4-04 THU           13  
1-5-04 SAT CCL A NEWQUAY RESERVES W 5-2 13 DOMINIC KEEN 2, MATT ELLIS, STEVE RETCHFORD, MATT PELLOW
2-5-04 SUN           13  
4-5-04 TUE CCL A PORTHLEVEN RESERVES W 7-2 13  
6-5-04 THU           13  
7-5-04 FRI           13  
8-5-04 SAT           13  
9-5-04 SUN           13  
11-5-04 TUE           13  
15-5-04 SAT           13  
16-5-04 SUN           13  
18-5-04 TUE CCL A ST JUST D 1-1 13