GOLDEN BOOT AWARD

Goal Scorers 2008-09

THIS RECORD CAN NEVER BE TRULY ACCURATE AS THERE ARE MANY MISSING GOAL SCORERS

BUT IS COMPLETE FOR THE SCORERS KNOWN AND THE CLUBS THEY PLAYED FOR

THIS LIST WILL BE UPDATED AS MORE INFORMATION IS FOUND

 

SO FAR  LEAGUE GOALS FOUND FROM  SCORED

SO FAR  LEAGUE CUP GOALS FROM  SCORED

SO FAR A TOTAL OF  GOALS FOUND FROM  SCORED IN LEAGUE AND CUP GAMES

 

(IF YOU KNOW THE CHRISTIAN NAMES OF ANY PLAYER LISTED PLEASE CONTACT)

cornishteddyboy@hotmail.co.uk

 

NAME CLUB LEAGUE CUP TOTAL
DARREN STEADMAN ST IVES TOWN  32 3 35
ANDY COWPER ILLOGAN RBL 33   33
JUSTIN ANDREW PERRANPORTH 27 5 32
TOM BENNEY ST AGNES  30 2 32
KAYNE TREVASKIS PERRANPORTH 28 3 31
IAN GOSLING PERRANPORTH 24 2 26
JAKE HARVEY PERRANWELL 22 3 25
DEAN HARRIS PERRANPORTH 20 4 24
DAN STIDWELL FALMOUTH TOWN RESERVES
(23 for Mullion)
13 1 24
NEIL SOUTHALL HELSTON ATHLETIC 18 5 23
DAVE RABONE NEWQUAY RESERVES 22   22
STEVE BREWER PERRANWELL 19 2 21
SCOTT KINGE PERRANWELL 18 3 21
STEVE ROWSON PERRANPORTH 18 3 21
BRYN WHEELER FALMOUTH TOWN RESERVES 12 9 21
MIKE BREWER PERRANWELL 19 1 20
MIKEY DAVIES PERRANPORTH
(8 for Porthleven Reserves)
19   19
MARK GOLDSWORTHY HELSTON ATHLETIC 18 1 19
NEIL CURNOW ST JUST  16 2 18
STEPHEN HUGHES RNAS CULDROSE 17 1 18
TJ WILSON PERRANWELL 14 4 18
ROSS BADCOCK PENZANCE RESERVES 16 1 17
ASHLEY THOMAS PENZANCE RESERVES 16 1 17
DUANE BRITTON PORTREATH
(5 for Helston Athletic)
13 3 16
WADE BROWN PENZANCE RESERVES 12 4 16
RYAN HARRIS FALMOUTH TOWN RESERVES 14 2 16
STUART NICHOLLS ST JUST  16   16
AARON COLLICK PORTHLEVEN RESERVES 12 3 15
PERRAN COOKE ST DAY  14 1 15
SIMON BEVIS HAYLE RESERVES 14   14
BRYAN HAWKE PERRANPORTH 11 3 14
STEVE KELLOW FALMOUTH TOWN RESERVES 14   14
STEFAN CHURCHER PENRYN ATHLETIC RESERVES 13   13
ANDY HILL HOLMAN SC 10 3 13
DOMINIC PULLEN PENRYN ATHLETIC RESERVES
(11 for Helston Athletic)
11   13
JASON ROBERTSON HELSTON ATHLETIC 13   13
STEVE OWEN PENRYN ATHLETIC RESERVES 11 1 12
CHRIS CURNOW ST JUST  11   11
DAVE DEVLIN RNAS CULDROSE 11   11
LEE DUFFIELD ST DAY  10 1 11
RYD PURNELL ST AGNES  11   11
MATT ROSE PERRANWELL 9 2 11
ANDY TRATHEN ST IVES TOWN  11   11
TOM WADSWORTH WENDRON UNITED RESERVES
(9 for Porthleven Reserves)
10  1 11
MIKE CAIN PERRANPORTH 8 2 10
ADAM CALLOWAY ILLOGAN RBL 10   10
TOM HOGARTH HOLMAN SC 10   10
CHRIS MORRIS RNAS CULDROSE 10   10
LUKE MURRAY WENDRON UNITED RESERVES  9 1 10
ALEX ARQUATI PERRANPORTH 8 1 9
JOHN BLUNDELL PERRANWELL 9   9
DANNY WILLIAMS PORTHLEVEN RESERVES 6 3 9
PAUL WOLSTENCROFT FALMOUTH TOWN RESERVES 9   9
BOBBY BRYANT FALMOUTH TOWN RESERVES 6 2 8
TONY EDDY HOLMAN SC 8   8
MATT FOX MULLION 7 1 8
MATT GENDALL ST JUST  7 1 8
COLIN KETTLE HELSTON ATHLETIC 7 1 8
CHRISTIAN LETT HAYLE RESERVES 8   8
ADAM NUCIFORO PORTREATH 7 1 8
MIKE RABONE NEWQUAY RESERVES 8   8
NATHAN TAYLOR ST DAY  8   8
RYAN TRELOAR ILLOGAN RBL 8   8
PHIL WILLEY ST AGNES  8   8
IEUAN BOON PERRANWELL 7   7
ALAN BUCKLEY PORTREATH 6 1 7
JASON BUCKLEY PORTREATH 6 1 7
ROB CAREY FALMOUTH TOWN RESERVES
(6 for Mullion)
5 2 7
SIMON CARTER ST IVES TOWN  7   7
PAUL MURRAY WENDRON UNITED RESERVES  7   7
BEN STIDWELL FALMOUTH TOWN RESERVES
(5 for Mullion)
6 1 7
BEN WIDDERSHOVEN ILLOGAN RBL 7   7
CHRIS BULLOCK HAYLE RESERVES 6   6
FRAZER CADMAN HOLMAN SC 6   6
ROBERT CANALE PENRYN ATHLETIC RESERVES 5 1 6
ORRIN CROWLE NEWQUAY RESERVES 5 1 6
SIMON ELLIS ILLOGAN RBL 6   6
JODIE HAMPTON HAYLE RESERVES 6   6
DAN HICKEY MULLION 6   6
DANIEL JEWELL HOLMAN SC 6   6
ADAM JOHNS PORTREATH 5 1 6
GARATH JONES ST DAY  6   6
DANNY MAGEE HAYLE RESERVES
(3 for Penzance Reserves)
6   6
TOM MANNERING ST JUST  6   6
CARL PAPARONE HOLMAN SC 5 1 6
TOM PATRICK PENZANCE RESERVES 6   6
CHRIS REED RNAS CULDROSE 6   6
ANTHONY ROWTREE RNAS CULDROSE 6   6
NICK SLADE MULLION 4 2 6
ROB STAPLETON PERRANPORTH 6   6
STEVE ALLEN PERRANWELL 5   5
CHARLIE ANDREWS ILLOGAN RBL 5   5
TOM BLABER PORTREATH 3 2 5
MATT CALLOWAY ILLOGAN RBL 5   5
MATT EDDY ST AGNES  4 1 5
CHRIS ENSINK MULLION 5   5
ADAM FREETHY HOLMAN SC 4 1 5
ASHLEY GREY PENZANCE RESERVES 5   5
TOM HOSKING PENZANCE RESERVES 5   5
TARIK KALKAN HOLMAN SC 5   5
STEVE KEMP ST AGNES  5   5
NICK LONGSTAFF RNAS CULDROSE 5   5
GARY MATTHEWS PENZANCE RESERVES 5   5
ANDY MILES HOLMAN SC
(1 for Falmouth Town Reserves)
5   5
OLLIE MOODY PENRYN ATHLETIC RESERVES 5   5
JAMES MOSELEY WENDRON UNITED RESERVES  4 1 5
SIMON O'NEIL FALMOUTH TOWN RESERVES 5   5
SCOTT PALMER NEWQUAY RESERVES 5   5
NICK PERRY PORTHLEVEN RESERVES 5   5
ADAM PRYOR PENRYN ATHLETIC RESERVES 5   5
CHRIS RUSSELL ST IVES TOWN  4 1 5
MATT SHIELS HAYLE RESERVES 5   5
ASHLEY STIDWELL PORTHLEVEN RESERVES 4 1 5
JAMIE THOMPSON RNAS CULDROSE 5   5
BRETT WASDEN PORTREATH 5   5
BRADLEY WILLS PENZANCE RESERVES 3 2 5
ERIC YOUNG RNAS CULDROSE 4 1 5
DANIEL BELL HOLMAN SC 4   4
MICHAEL FOWLER ST IVES TOWN  4   4
CHRIS GOODALL HAYLE RESERVES 4   4
MIKE HALIBONE HELSTON ATHLETIC 4   4
CHRIS LAWRENCE MULLION 4   4
ALEX MILLER FALMOUTH TOWN RESERVES 2 2 4
DARREN MURRISH ST AGNES  4   4
DANNY PAYNTER ST IVES TOWN  4   4
ANDREW PERKINS ST IVES TOWN  4   4
TERRY RICHARDSON WENDRON UNITED RESERVES  4   4
MATT ROBERTS WENDRON UNITED RESERVES  4   4
DARREN ROBERTSON HELSTON ATHLETIC 4   4
ROB ROBINSON PORTHLEVEN RESERVES 4   4
GRANT RUSSELL NEWQUAY RESERVES 4   4
RICKY SMITH HOLMAN SC
(2 for St Day)
4   4
TOM TAYLOR NEWQUAY RESERVES 3 1 4
JAMES THOMAS ST AGNES  4   4
MATT THOMAS ST IVES TOWN  4   4
CRAIG WILLIAMS ILLOGAN RBL 4   4
ANDY WITHERS HAYLE RESERVES 4   4
MATT WITTS ST DAY  4   4
PAUL WOLSTENCROFT ILLOGAN RBL 4   4
JORDAN ADLARD PORTHLEVEN RESERVES 3   3
PAUL AINSCOUGH PORTHLEVEN RESERVES 3   3
JOHN BIRD ST JUST  3   3
DAVE BLIZZARD PENRYN ATHLETIC RESERVES 3   3
ROSS BOWDEN FALMOUTH TOWN RESERVES 2 1 3
NIGEL BRABYN PERRANWELL 2 1 3
MARVIN BROOKS RNAS CULDROSE 2 1 3
AARON CLARKE ILLOGAN RBL 3   3
GRAHAM COOK PORTHLEVEN RESERVES 3   3
SAM COOPER ST DAY  3   3
LIAM DEVINE PENZANCE RESERVES 2 1 3
DARREN FRIEND FALMOUTH TOWN RESERVES 3   3
BEN GOLDRING PERRANPORTH 4   3
RODNEY GREGORY ST DAY  3   3
WAYNE HEWITT FALMOUTH TOWN RESERVES 3   3
WILL HING PENRYN ATHLETIC RESERVES 3   3
RYAN HOLLAND PENZANCE RESERVES 3   3
KEITH JACKA HELSTON ATHLETIC 3   3
RICHARD KELLOW FALMOUTH TOWN RESERVES 3   3
SHAUN LAWRENCE NEWQUAY RESERVES 3   3
SAM LONG PENZANCE RESERVES 3   3
DANNY MAGEE PENZANCE RESERVES 3   3
ASHLEY MATTHEWS LUDGVAN 3   3
DARREN MEAGOR MULLION 3   3
MARK MITCHELL HOLMAN SC 3   3
DAN O'TOOLE ST AGNES  3   3
JAMES PARKINGSON FALMOUTH TOWN RESERVES 3   3
LIAM PADDOCK PERRANWELL  3   3
LEE PATCHETT HAYLE RESERVES 2 1 3
REECE PROUT PORTREATH 1 2 3
ALAN ROGERS WENDRON UNITED RESERVES  3   3
ADAM SELLEY PERRANWELL  2 1 3
MARCUS SMITH ILLOGAN RBL 3   3
STEPHAN SMITH ST JUST  2 1 3
SIMON STEVENS ST IVES TOWN  1 2 3
CHRIS STRIKE PORTHLEVEN RESERVES 3   3
JAMIE TIPTON NEWQUAY RESERVES 3   3
STEVE TUCKER WENDRON UNITED RESERVES  3   3
SHANE ABRAHAM HELSTON ATHLETIC
(1 for RNAS Culdrose)
2   2
LUKE APPLETON FALMOUTH TOWN RESERVES 2   2
GARATH ASHTON LUDGVAN 1 1 2
PAUL BABELL ST AGNES  2   2
LIAM BENNETT PENZANCE RESERVES 2   2
JACK BEVAN NEWQUAY RESERVES 2   2
AARON BICKNELL NEWQUAY RESERVES 1 1 2
GRAHAM BLAKE HELSTON ATHLETIC 2   2
DEAN BRAY PORTHLEVEN RESERVES 1 1 2
JOE BRAY PORTHLEVEN RESERVES 2   2
PETER BREWER PERRANWELL  1 1 2
JOFF BUNT NEWQUAY RESERVES 2   2
JOE COOPER HOLMAN SC 2   2
DAN COX ST AGNES  2   2
PAUL CURRY RNAS CULDROSE 1 1 2
MATT DAVIES NEWQUAY RESERVES 2   2
ANDY DEVLIN RNAS CULDROSE 2   2
EDDIE DUNNE HELSTON ATHLETIC 2   2
LIAM DURRY WENDRON UNITED RESERVES  2   2
LIAM EDDY HELSTON ATHLETIC 2   2
LUKE ELSTON RNAS CULDROSE 2   2
JOSH HARRIS NEWQUAY RESERVES 2   2
KIERAN HARRIS HAYLE RESERVES 2   2
ADRIAN HART ST DAY  2   2
PAUL HART PENRYN ATHLETIC RESERVES 2   2
WILL HARVEY ST DAY  2   2
AARON HOWE NEWQUAY RESERVES 2   2
STEVEN HURST WENDRON UNITED RESERVES  2   2
SEAN JOHNSON PENRYN ATHLETIC RESERVES 2   2
DAN KNOWLES PENRYN ATHLETIC RESERVES 2   2
TOM LANGFORD WENDRON UNITED RESERVES  2   2
KIERAN LOVETT RNAS CULDROSE 2   2
JOFF MALLABAR ST DAY  2   2
GARATH MASON MULLION 2   2
JOHN MATTHEWS LUDGVAN 1 1 2
SCOTT MEAGOR ST JUST  2   2
NICK MEDLIN MULLION
(1 for Holman SC)
2   2
CHRIS O'HARE RNAS CULDROSE 2   2
JASON OPIE PORTREATH 2   2
REG PEARSON PORTHLEVEN RESERVES 2   2
CHRIS PECK FALMOUTH TOWN RESERVES 2   2
DAVID PHILIPS MULLION 2   2
IAN PHILLIPS PENZANCE RESERVES 2   2
ANDREW POOLEY ST DAY  2   2
JAMES REYNOLDS PORTREATH 2   2
STUART REYNOLDS ST DAY  2   2
CURTIS RICHARDS ST IVES TOWN  2   2
SHANE RICHARDS ST JUST  2   2
JASON ROBERTS PENRYN ATHLETIC RESERVES 2   2
WAYNE ROUFFINAC HAYLE RESERVES 2   2
TOM RUSSELL PORTHLEVEN RESERVES 2   2
JUSTIN SEARLE WENDRON UNITED RESERVES  2   2
AUSTIN SMITH LUDGVAN 2   2
TOM SOBEY HELSTON ATHLETIC 2   2
BRETT SOUTHEARD FALMOUTH TOWN RESERVES 2   2
MITCHELL STEVENS NEWQUAY RESERVES
(1 for Wendron United Reserves)
2   2
GLEN SQUIRES PENZANCE RESERVES 2   2
JAMES STREET PENZANCE RESERVES 2   2
JOHN TONKIN RNAS CULDROSE 2   2
MARK WADE HOLMAN SC 2   2
TOM WELCH ST JUST  2   2
LUKE WHELDEN NEWQUAY RESERVES 2   2
MATT WILMOTT NEWQUAY RESERVES 2   2
STEVE WINNAN FALMOUTH TOWN RESERVES 2   2
LUKE ABBOTT-SMITH MULLION 1   1
CASEY ADAMS FALMOUTH TOWN RESERVES 1   1
BEN ALLEN MULLION 1   1
DELL ALLEN PORTREATH 1   1
SIMON ANDERSON WENDRON UNITED RESERVES  1   1
JASON ANDREW ILLOGAN RBL 1   1
DANIEL BAGSHAW ST IVES TOWN  1   1
ALEX BAILEY WENDRON UNITED RESERVES    1 1
ADAM BARNICOAT ST DAY  1   1
NEIL BARTLETT WENDRON UNITED RESERVES  1   1
DAVE BARTLAM PORTREATH   1 1
DOMINIC BATCHELOR HOLMAN SC 1   1
PHIL BLACK HELSTON ATHLETIC 1   1
GAVIN BOON PERRANWELL  1   1
ROB BRAY ILLOGAN RBL 1   1
ELLIOTT BROWN PERRANPORTH 1   1
SAM BUCKLER RNAS CULDROSE 1   1
JAMIE BURR PORTHLEVEN RESERVES 1   1
STEVE BURT PENZANCE RESERVES 1   1
RYAN BUSHBY ST IVES TOWN  1   1
ANDY BUTCHER PERRANPORTH 1   1
AARON BUTLER PERRANWELL  1   1
RICKY BUTLER NEWQUAY RESERVES 1   1
STEVE CAPELING ST AGNES  1   1
RICHARD CARROLL HOLMAN SC 1   1
DAVID CHARD LUDGVAN 1   1
CHARLES CHEETHAM MULLION 1   1
ADRIAN CLODE FALMOUTH TOWN RESERVES 1   1
NICK COOK HAYLE RESERVES 1   1
CODY COOKE PENRYN ATHLETIC RESERVES 1   1
GAVIN COUNTER ST AGNES  1   1
BARNABY DAGGER HAYLE RESERVES 1   1
PETER DAVEY PENRYN ATHLETIC RESERVES 1   1
LEE DOCHERTY RNAS CULDROSE 1   1
MATT DRAKE PORTREATH 1   1
DARREN EDWARDS PENRYN ATHLETIC RESERVES 1   1
KEVIN ENDEAN PORTREATH 1   1
JAMES ENGLAND PENZANCE RESERVES 1   1
SHAUN FLYNN MULLION 1   1
BEN GADSON HOLMAN SC 1   1
PATRICK GARDNER PORTHLEVEN RESERVES 1   1
JIMMY GAZZARD ST AGNES    1 1
TIM GEORGE ST JUST  1   1
HUW GIBBON PERRANWELL  1   1
WILLIAM GIBSON RNAS CULDROSE 1   1
LEE GRIBBLE ST DAY  1   1
STEVE HANCOCK PENZANCE RESERVES 1   1
KYLE HARVEY PORTHLEVEN RESERVES 1   1
TOM HENDY MULLION 1   1
JAKE HILLS ST AGNES  1   1
DARREN HOLSEY PENZANCE RESERVES 1   1
NEIL HOSKING LUDGVAN 1   1
ANGUS HOWLETT WENDRON UNITED RESERVES  1   1
ANDY JAMES HAYLE RESERVES 1   1
GERENS JAMES PENZANCE RESERVES 1   1
SIMON JAMES LUDGVAN 1   1
SCOTT JONES ST AGNES    1 1
SCOTT JOSE HAYLE RESERVES 1   1
DARREN MARTIN PERRANWELL   1   1
ROSS MAYNARD ST AGNES  1   1
MARTIN McBEATH RNAS CULDROSE 1   1
JOSH McDONALD WENDRON UNITED RESERVES  1   1
JOHN McMAHON HOLMAN SC 1   1
BEN MEDLIN PORTHLEVEN RESERVES 1   1
DANNY MICHAEL PENZANCE RESERVES 1   1
JUSTIN MILES PERRANPORTH 1   1
JOSH MITCHELL NEWQUAY RESERVES 1   1
KEVIN MITCHELL PORTREATH 1   1
TONY MORLEY PORTHLEVEN RESERVES 1   1
ANDY MORRIS NEWQUAY RESERVES 1   1
SAM MOUSTRIDES PERRANPORTH 1   1
MALCOLM MOYLE PENRYN ATHLETIC RESERVES 1   1
JO OSBORN LUDGVAN 1   1
ADAM PALMER HAYLE RESERVES 1   1
JAMES PARADISE HAYLE RESERVES 1   1
ALEC PENROSE ST AGNES  1   1
STUART PETERS ILLOGAN RBL 1   1
SIMON PELLOW RNAS CULDROSE 1   1
MATTHEW POTTS PENRYN ATHLETIC RESERVES 1   1
ROB PRESS PORTREATH 1   1
LUKE RETCHFORD WENDRON UNITED RESERVES  1   1
PAUL ROBINSON NEWQUAY RESERVES 1   1
STUART ROBINSON PORTHLEVEN RESERVES 1   1
TOM ROSENFIELD ST DAY  1   1
KIRON ROWE HOLMAN SC 1   1
TERRY ROWE HELSTON ATHLETIC 1   1
MOHAMMED SABU HOLMAN SC 1   1
CALLUM SALMON PORTREATH 1   1
MATT SALMON PERRANPORTH 1   1
MATT SAUNDERS PERRANWELL   1   1
SHANE SELLEY PERRANWELL   1   1
ALEX SHARKEY PORTHLEVEN RESERVES 1   1
STEVE SHOVELL PORTREATH 1   1
LEE SMITH LUDGVAN 1   1
DAVID STEVENS NEWQUAY RESERVES 1   1
DEAN STEVENS PENRYN ATHLETIC RESERVES 1   1
LEE STEVENS LUDGVAN 1   1
GARY STURMEY ILLOGAN RBL 1   1
ROSS TAYLOR RNAS CULDROSE 1   1
JAMIE THIRKLE RNAS CULDROSE 1   1
MATT THOMAS HAYLE RESERVES 1   1
DAVE THOMPSON PERRANWELL  1   1
ED TIMMONS WENDRON UNITED RESERVES  1   1
BEN TREMAYNE MULLION 1   1
STEVE TREMAYNE ILLOGAN RBL 1   1
SAM TWYFORD ST IVES TOWN  1   1
WAYNE WAGER LUDGVAN 1   1
CHRIS WALLIS LUDGVAN 1   1
DANNY WATTS ST DAY  1   1
SHANE WEBBER HAYLE RESERVES 1   1
STEVE WHEATLEY ST DAY  1   1
JAMES WILCOX PENRYN ATHLETIC RESERVES 1   1
STEVE WILLIAMS PORTHLEVEN RESERVES 1   1
STUART WILLIAMS PORTHLEVEN RESERVES 1   1
STEVE WINTERS LUDGVAN 1 1
LUKE WORT PERRANPORTH 1   1
OG   27  2 29 
    1281  122  1403 
    - - -
    1281  122  1403 
OG   1   1
    79 5 84
    - - -
    79 5 84
    64 2 66
    - - -
    64 2 66
    76 6 82
    - - -
    76 6 82
OG   1   1
    69 4 73
    - - -
    69 4 73
OG   3   3
    53 3 56
    - - -
    53 3 56
         
OG      
FOUND      
TO FIND      
TOTALS