Golden Boot Award

The League Goal Scorers 2010-11

NAME CLUB LEAGUE CUP TOTAL
DOMINIC PULLEN PERRANWELL 53 7 60
MARK GOLDSWORTHY HELSTON ATHLETIC 52 6 58
LUKE WORT FALMOUTH TOWN RESERVES 41 2 43
WADE BROWN PENDEEN ROVERS 37 2 39
TOM BENNEY ST AGNES 29 29
ROB DUNNE WENDRON UNITED 21 6 27
JAKE HARVEY FALMOUTH TOWN RESERVES
(4 for Illogan Reserves)
26 1 27
MIKE O'NEIL WENDRON UNITED 24 2 26
JASON ROBERTS PENRYN ATHLETIC RESERVES 26 26
DARREN STEADMAN ST JUST 20 5 25
ASHLEY THOMAS PENDEEN ROVERS
(10 for Penryn Athletic Reserves)
23 2 25
ASHLEY SMEETH TROON 23 1 24
LIAM EDDY HELSTON ATHLETIC 23 23
SEAN HASKILL-MILLS MULLION 21 2 23
RIKKI SMITH PENDEEN ROVERS 21 2 23
SHANE RICHARDS PERRANWELL
(4 for Penryn Athletic Reserves)
21 1 22
DUANE BRITTON ILLOGAN RBL
(16 for St Day)
21 21
JASON ROBERTSON HELSTON ATHLETIC 18 3 21
MARCUS SMITH HOLMAN SC 21 21
DOM ROBERTS NEWQUAY RESERVES 20 20
SIMON ELLIS ILLOGAN RBL 18 18
MARK POPE HAYLE RESERVES
(7 for Mullion)
13 5 18
CHRIS REED RNAS CULDROSE 17 1 18
DAVE BROGLINO PENRYN ATHLETIC RESERVES 16 1 17
SPENCER HASSELL ST AGNES 17 17
ALEC PENROSE ST AGNES 15 2 17
JACK RAMSEY PENDEEN ROVERS 15 2 17
THADEUS VINGOE ST AGNES 17 17
GARY MATTHEWS ST JUST 13 3 16
JAMIE MARLES TROON 13 2 15
NICK PERRY PORTHLEVEN RESERVES 14 1 15
DAN STIDWELL HELSTON ATHLETIC 13 2 15
ROB CAREY MULLION 14 14
NEIL CURNOW ST JUST 13 1 14
CHRIS MORRIS FALMOUTH TOWN RESERVES 14 14
NEIL SOUTHALL PORTHLEVEN RESERVES 14 14
DANNY BROOKWELL RNAS CULDROSE 13 13
IAN CULLINGHAM ILLOGAN RBL 13 13
JOE LUGG MULLION 11 2 13
DAN BOWMAN ILLOGAN RBL 12 12
GRAHAM COOK MULLION 11 1 12
ROSS DUNCAN ST IVES TOWN 12 12
ANDREW HOUSE PENDEEN ROVERS 11 1 12
KEVIN LAWRENCE PERRANWELL 9 3 12
ANDREW ANNIS PENDEEN ROVERS 10 1 11
DANNY CLAYPITT TROON 11 11
CRAIG MARTIN WENDRON UNITED 10 1 11
MATTHEW POTTS PENRYN ATHLETIC RESERVES 10 1 11
TOM PUTTERILL PENZANCE RESERVES 8 3 11
JAMIE TIPTON NEWQUAY RESERVES 11 11
PHIL WILLEY ILLOGAN RBL 11 11
BOBBY BRYANT FALMOUTH TOWN RESERVES 10 10
MIKE CRUSE ST DAY 10 10
STEPHEN HUGHES RNAS CULDROSE 9 1 10
CHRIS LOCK ST IVES TOWN 10 10
JAMES MARTIN ILLOGAN RBL 10 10
JOWAN MAY ST JUST 9 1 10
TOM RAMSEY PENDEEN ROVERS 10 10
MATT THOMAS HAYLE RESERVES 6 4 10
JACK VALENTINE RNAS CULDROSE 10 10
SHAUN PARKER HELSTON ATHLETIC 8 1 9
MATT ROBERTS FALMOUTH TOWN RESERVES 9 9
NIGEL THWAITES HELSTON ATHLETIC 9 9
DANNY WILLIAMS ILLOGAN RBL 8 1 9
GARY BELL HAYLE RESERVES 7 1 8
SCOTT GOODCHILD ST IVES TOWN 7 1 8
ADAM JOHNS ST DAY 8 8
SAM PHILLIPS PERRANWELL 8 8
STEVE WILLIAMS PORTHLEVEN RESERVES 4 4 8
CHARLIE YOUNG WENDRON UNITED 5 3 8
TOM ANNEAR PENRYN ATHLETIC RESERVES 7 7
MIKE BURN ST AGNES 7 7
ANDY DYER ST DAY 7 7
DANNY FORD LUDGVAN 7 7
ASHLEY GRAY PENDEEN ROVERS 5 2 7
JOHNNY JONES ILLOGAN RBL 6 1 7
MATT McILROY HAYLE RESERVES
(4 for St Ives Town)
7 7
ROB PRESS HOLMAN SC 7 7
CRAIG RENNARD HAYLE RESERVES 7 7
TERRY ROWE HELSTON ATHLETIC 7 7
ROSS BADCOCK ST JUST
(1 for Penzance Reserves)
6 6
MATT CALLOWAY ILLOGAN RBL 6 6
BEN COLQUHOUN NEWQUAY RESERVES 5 1 6
JAMIE COOPER HOLMAN SC 5 1 6
PAUL CURRY RNAS CULDROSE 5 1 6
JAMES DANIEL WENDRON UNITED 5 1 6
KIRK DAVIS PENRYN ATHLETIC RESERVES 6 6
SIMON DIXON ST JUST 6 6
DAN GREET PORTHLEVEN RESERVES 4 2 6
MARTYN HARDING ST IVES TOWN 6 6
TOM MANNERING ST JUST 6 6
ADAM PALMER ST JUST 4 2 6
STEVE PROCTOR ILLOGAN RBL 4 2 6
RYAN REEVE PENRYN ATHLETIC RESERVES 6 6
RICHARD SCOTT TROON 6 6
JAMIE THIRKLE RNAS CULDROSE 6 6
RICHIE WARD RNAS CULDROSE 3 3 6
PAUL WRIGHT RNAS CULDROSE 5 1 6
LIAM ANDREW PENZANCE RESERVES 5 5
PAUL BRANDWOOD PENRYN ATHLETIC RESERVES 5 5
STEVE BREWER PERRANWELL 5 5
LEE CATTRAN MULLION 5 5
SAM CHARLTON HAYLE RESERVES 4 1 5
STEFAN CHURCHER PENRYN ATHLETIC RESERVES 4 1 5
CHRIS CURNOW ST JUST 4 1 5
DARREN FRIEND FALMOUTH TOWN RESERVES 4 1 5
SAM HARRY PENRYN ATHLETIC RESERVES 5 5
LEE HAZELDINE PERRANWELL 5 5
GARETH HONER TROON 5 5
BARRY LEETE PERRANWELL 5 5
DARREN MEAGOR MULLION 5 5
OLLIE MOODY PENRYN ATHLETIC RESERVES 4 1 5
REG PEARSON ST DAY 5 5
TOM PHILLIPS PERRANWELL 5 5
RYD PURNELL ST AGNES 5 5
JASON ROBERTS ILLOGAN RBL 5 5
MATT ROBERTS HAYLE RESERVES 4 1 5
ANDY WESTGARTH PENZANCE RESERVES
(4 for Falmouth Town Reserves)
5 5
SIMON WILLIAMSON WENDRON UNITED 5 5
ADAM BARNICOAT WENDRON UNITED 4 4
DANIEL BELL TROON 4 4
SAM BROMLEY FALMOUTH TOWN RESERVES 4 4
TOBY CAPE ST JUST 3 1 4
GLEN CAREW PENDEEN ROVERS 4 4
SIMON CARTER ST IVES TOWN 4 4
DOMINIC CLEMMENS PENDEEN ROVERS
(3 for Hayle Reserves)
4   4
AARON COLLICK HELSTON ATHLETIC 4 4
ANDREW CURNOW ST JUST 4 4
MIKEY DAVIES HELSTON ATHLETIC 3 1 4
MATT EDDY ST AGNES 3 1 4
JASON FARNSWORTH TROON 4 4
MIKE HALIBONE HELSTON ATHLETIC 4 4
ADRIAN HART HOLMAN SC
(1 for St Just)
4 4
ANDY HOWES PENDEEN ROVERS 4 4
JACOB KEMP HOLMAN SC 3 1 4
RYAN LEAVERSLEY RNAS CULDROSE 4 4
JOSH MOONEY PENDEEN ROVERS 4 4
MIKE NEWBURY FALMOUTH TOWN RESERVES 4 4
DANNY PAYNTER ST IVES TOWN 4 4
JOE PERRIN HELSTON ATHLETIC 3 1 4
KYLE REES PENDEEN ROVERS 3 1 4
KAYNE TREVASKIS ST DAY 4 4
BRADLEY WILLS PENZANCE RESERVES 2 2 4
LUKE BRABYN PERRANWELL 3 3
MIKE BREWER PERRANWELL
(1 for Penryn Athletic Reserves)
3 3
FRAZER CADMAN PERRANWELL 3 3
MICHAEL DODDS NEWQUAY RESERVES 3 3
TONY EDDY HOLMAN SC 3 3
KYLE FRAZER PORTHLEVEN RESERVES 3 3
JACK GREENWOOD WENDRON UNITED 2 1 3
TOM HARDWICK PERRANWELL 1 2 3
SAM HATFIELD ST AGNES 3 3
MATT HAYWARD PORTHLEVEN RESERVES 3 3
TOM HENDY MULLION 2 1 3
JOHNNY JACKSON ILLOGAN RBL 3 3
GERRAN JAMES PENZANCE RESERVES 3 3
SCOTT JASPER RNAS CULDROSE 3 3
COLIN KETTLE ST DAY 3 3
DAN KNOWLES FALMOUTH TOWN RESERVES 3 3
TOM LAKE PORTHLEVEN RESERVES 3 3
DANNY MAGEE PENZANCE RESERVES 3 3
JORDAN MALOY ST AGNES 3 3
SAM McKUNE NEWQUAY RESERVES 2 1 3
STUART NICHOLLS ST JUST 3 3
CHRIS O'HARE RNAS CULDROSE 3 3
SAM REED FALMOUTH TOWN RESERVES 3 3
MARC ROSE FALMOUTH TOWN RESERVES 3 3
ADAM SELLY HOLMAN SC 3 3
ALEX SHARKEY PORTHLEVEN RESERVES 3 3
KELVIN SNELL ST JUST 3 3
STUART STRONG PENZANCE RESERVES 3 3
NATHAN TAYLOR ST DAY 2 1 3
ADAM WELLER NEWQUAY RESERVES 1 2 3
STEVE WINNAN FALMOUTH TOWN RESERVES 3 3
ALEX ZAMANEAGRA LUDGVAN 3 3
JAMIE ADAM RNAS CULDROSE 2 2
JONATHON BADCOCK PENZANCE RESERVES 2 2
HARRY BARDSLEY PORTHLEVEN RESERVES 2 2
ALEX BICKNELL NEWQUAY RESERVES 1 1 2
JOHN BIRD ST JUST 2 2
JASON BLIGHT HOLMAN SC 1 1 2
LEWIS BURGDEON NEWQUAY RESERVES 2 2
LEE BYRNE HOLMAN SC 2 2
LEWIS CASPELL PENZANCE RESERVES 2 2
JOE CHADWICK PENZANCE RESERVES 2 2
AARON CLARKE ILLOGAN RBL 2 2
PERRAN COOKE ST DAY 2 2
PAUL COX WENDRON UNITED 2 2
MAX DAVIES ST IVES TOWN 2 2
MARTIN DAY PERRANWELL 2 2
MARTIN DUNSTAN ST AGNES 2 2
JIMMY ENGLAND PENZANCE RESERVES 2 2
MATT FOX PORTHLEVEN RESERVES
(1 for St Ives Town)
2 2
MARK GEORGE ST JUST 2 2
SCOTT GRANT HAYLE RESERVES 2 2
TOM HOGARTH ILLOGAN RBL 1 1 2
JAK HUGHES ST IVES TOWN 2 2
LUKE HUNTER PORTHLEVEN RESERVES 2 2
JOE IRWIN ST JUST 2 2
KEITH JACKA PORTHLEVEN RESERVES 2 2
ANDY JAMES HAYLE RESERVES 1 1 2
LEE JEFFERY PENRYN ATHLETIC RESERVES 2 2
BRADLEY LEIVERS ST AGNES 2 2
LAURIE MAGOWAN PENRYN ATHLETIC RESERVES 1 1 2
JOEL McWILLIAMS ST IVES TOWN 2 2
SAM MAYOU TROON 2 2
ANDY MILES ST DAY 2 2
LIAM MOONEY HAYLE RESERVES 2 2
ANDY MORRIS NEWQUAY RESERVES 2 2
LUKE MURRAY FALMOUTH TOWN RESERVES 2 2
MATT OSBORNE HOLMAN SC 2 2
DAN O'TOOLE ST AGNES 2 2
BRIAN PALMER LUDGVAN 2 2
JAMES PARKINSON FALMOUTH TOWN RESERVES 2 2
LEE PATCHETT ST JUST 2 2
ADAM PRYOR FALMOUTH TOWN RESERVES 2 2
CHRIS PUGH HAYLE RESERVES 2 2
LEE ROBERTS ST IVES TOWN 2 2
ALAN ROGERS WENDRON UNITED 2 2
JOHNNY ROWE ST AGNES 2 2
JAKE SHAW ST AGNES 2 2
JAMES SQUIRES PENZANCE RESERVES 2 2
ANDY TRATHEN PENRYN ATHLETIC RESERVES 1 1 2
RYAN TRESSIDER WENDRON UNITED 2 2
SAM TWYFORD ST IVES TOWN 2 2
SCOTT WEADON NEWQUAY RESERVES 2 2
MATT WICKS ILLOGAN RBL 2 2
BEN WILLIAMS PENZANCE RESERVES 2 2
ROSS WILLIAMS PENZANCE RESERVES 1 1 2
ANDY WITHERS HAYLE RESERVES 2 2
KYLE WORTHE ST DAY 2 2
JORDAN ADLARD PORTHLEVEN RESERVES 1 1
NATHAN ALLEN PERRANWELL 1 1
JORDAN ALLEN PORTHLEVEN RESERVES 1 1
STEVE ALLEN ST DAY 1 1
BRETT ANDREW WENDRON UNITED 1 1
LUKE APPLETON FALMOUTH TOWN RESERVES 1 1
DARREN BALL PENZANCE RESERVES 1 1
NICK BARBER HAYLE RESERVES 1 1
CRAIG BARCLAY NEWQUAY RESERVES 1 1
MATT BAXTER ST AGNES 1 1
ALI BIRCH LUDGVAN 1 1
PHIL BLACK HELSTON ATHLETIC 1 1
NICK BOASE ST DAY 1 1
JAMES BROOKS PORTHLEVEN RESERVES 1 1
CHRIS BROWN ST DAY 1 1
RYAN BULL ST AGNES 1 1
JOFF BUNT NEWQUAY RESERVES 1 1
ADAM CALLOWAY ILLOGAN RBL 1 1
MICHAEL CATTERALL TROON 1 1
CHARLES CHEETHAM MULLION 1 1
SCOTT CLULEE ST IVES TOWN 1 1
CHARLIE CONWAY HELSTON ATHLETIC 1 1
JAKE COOK ST IVES TOWN 1 1
DAZ COPELAND PENDEEN ROVERS 1 1
HARRY CORIN PENZANCE RESERVES 1 1
JOE CROSSMAN ST DAY 1 1
FRAZER CUMMINS HELSTON ATHLETIC 1 1
BEN CURRAH NEWQUAY RESERVES 1 1
PAUL DABELL ST AGNES 1 1
TOM DANN ST JUST 1 1
JOSH DAVIS ST DAY 1 1
JOE DAY PENZANCE RESERVES 1 1
HARRY EVANS WENDRON UNITED 1 1
ADAM FLOOD ST JUST 1 1
BEN GADSON HOLMAN SC 1 1
RYAN GASSON RNAS CULDROSE 1 1
MATT GENDALL ST JUST 1 1
TIM GEORGE ST JUST 1 1
QUINN GODWIN PENZANCE RESERVES 1 1
TOM GRAHAM NEWQUAY RESERVES 1 1
BEN HARRIS TROON 1 1
ELLIOT HARRIS HAYLE RESERVES 1 1
KIERON HARRIS HAYLE RESERVES 1 1
GEORGE HATTON PENZANCE RESERVES 1 1
DAN HIGGINS MULLION 1 1
LEWIS HILTON NEWQUAY RESERVES 1 1
ROB HOSKING HOLMAN SC 1 1
SIMON JAMES LUDGVAN 1 1
CHRIS JARDEN NEWQUAY RESERVES 1 1
DANIEL JEWELL HAYLE RESERVES 1 1
CHRIS JULIAN NEWQUAY RESERVES 1 1
TARIK KALKEN HOLMAN SC 1 1
TOM LANGFORD FALMOUTH TOWN RESERVES 1 1
JOE LAWRENCE ST DAY 1 1
CHRISTIAN LETT HAYLE RESERVES 1 1
KIERAN LOVETT RNAS CULDROSE 1 1
JOHN MATTHEWS LUDGVAN 1 1
MARTIN McBEATH RNAS CULDROSE 1 1
TOM MENEER PENRYN ATHLETIC RESERVES 1 1
DEAN MOONEY HAYLE RESERVES 1 1
FRAN MORAN LUDGVAN 1 1
TOM MORRIS ST IVES TOWN 1 1
BEN OLIVER PENRYN ATHLETIC RESERVES 1 1
LUKE OSBORNE ST AGNES 1 1
CHRISTOPHER PAGE PENRYN ATHLETIC RESERVES 1 1
CARL PAPERONE PERRANWELL 1 1
ADAM PASCOE ST AGNES 1 1
SAM PASCOE PORTHLEVEN RESERVES 1 1
DARREN PAYNE PENZANCE RESERVES 1 1
HARRY PAYNE NEWQUAY RESERVES 1 1
ADAM PETERS WENDRON UNITED 1 1
SIMON PHILIPS TROON 1 1
NEIL PITT HOLMAN SC 1 1
CURTIS RICHARDS ST IVES TOWN 1 1
GARY RICHARDS PORTHLEVEN RESERVES 1 1
DAN RICHARDSON PENRYN ATHLETIC RESERVES 1 1
DARREN ROBERTSON PORTHLEVEN RESERVES 1 1
STUART ROBINSON PORTHLEVEN RESERVES 1 1
WAYNE ROUFFINAC HAYLE RESERVES 1 1
MATT ROSE PERRANWELL 1 1
HARRY ROTHSCHILD ST IVES TOWN 1 1
CHARLIE RUDGE ST IVES TOWN 1 1
ABDU SABO TROON 1 1
JOWAN SHAINBERG PORTLEVEN RESERVES 1 1
AIDEN SHAW PENRYN ATHLETIC RESERVES 1 1
CHARLIE SHEILDS ST IVES TOWN 1 1
CARL SHORTHOUSE HAYLE RESERVES 1 1
AUSTIN SMITH LUDGVAN 1 1
MATT SNAZELL RNAS CULDROSE 1 1
ASHLEY SPINKS RNAS CULDROSE 1 1
SAM SPURRIER MULLION 1 1
JAMIE STANTON ST DAY 1 1
GRAHAM STIRR HAYLE RESERVES 1 1
ROSS SYMONDS PENRYN ATHLETIC RESERVES 1 1
HAYDEN THOMAS-FULLER MULLION 1 1
MATT THIRKLE RNAS CULDROSE 1 1
ALAN THOMAS PORTHLEVEN RESERVES 1 1
MATT THOMAS ST IVES TOWN 1 1
SCOTT THOMAS HOLMAN SC 1 1
JAMIE THOMPSON RNAS CULDROSE 1 1
TIM TRIGGS LUDGVAN 1 1
SANJAY VADGAMA HAYLE RESERVES 1 1
JAMES WARD NEWQUAY RESERVES 1 1
ROB WATSON WENDRON UNITED 1 1
GREG WEAL RNAS CULDROSE 1 1
JAMIE WEBB FALMOUTH TOWN RESERVES 1 1
TOM WHIPP PERRANWELL 1 1
CHRISTIAN WHITAKER PENDEEN ROVERS 1   1
RYAN WHITEHEAD PENZANCE RESERVES 1 1
RICHARD WHITLOCK ST DAY 1 1
BEN WIDDERSHOVEN ILLOGAN RBL 1 1
CRAIG WILLAMS ILLOGAN RBL 1 1
FRED WILLIAMS PORTHLEVEN RESERVES 1 1
RYAN WILLIAMS PORTHLEVEN RESERVES 1 1
BAZ WILLIAMSON RNAS CULDROSE 1 1
LUKE WITHECOMBE ST DAY 1 1
PAUL WOLSTENCROFT ILLOGAN RBL 1 1
BARRY WYATT ILLOGAN RBL 1 1