Golden Boot Award

The League Goal Scorers 2011-12

NAME CLUB LEAGUE CUP TOTAL
DOMINIC PULLEN ILLOGAN RBL
(5 for Perranwell)
33    
LUKE WORT FALMOUTH TOWN RESERVES 33    
DUANE BRITTON ST AGNES
(1 for Illogan RBL)
27    
JASON ROBERTS PENRYN ATHLETIC RESERVES 26    
WADE BROWN PENRYN ATHLETIC RESERVES
(5 for Pendeen Rovers)
25    
ASHLEY SMEETH TROON 25    
STEVE KELLOW FALMOUTH ATHLETIC 23    
BARRY LEETE PERRANWELL
(1 for Wendron United)
22    
DANNY FORD ST DAY
(9 for Hayle Reserves)
20    
CALLUM GEORGE ST JUST 20    
JOWAN MAY PENRYN ATHLETIC RESERVES
(6 for Pendeen Rovers)
18    
BEN AMBROSE FALMOUTH TOWN RESERVES 17    
DARREN STEADMAN ST JUST 17    
GAVIN BOON PERRANWELL 16    
ROB DUNNE WENDRON UNITED 16    
LUKE KELLAND FALMOUTH ATHLETIC 16    
MICHAEL CLARKE RNAS CULDROSE 15    
JACK RAMSEY PENDEEN ROVERS 15    
SHANE RICHARDS ST DAY 15    
CHRIS TOLLEY FALMOUTH ATHLETIC 14    
JACK WILLIS ST JUST 14    
SIMON ELLIS ILLOGAN RBL 13    
MATT ROBERTS WENDRON UNITED 13    
JAMIE ADAM RNAS CULDROSE 12    
SEAN HASKELL-MILLS MULLION 12    
CHRIS MORRIS FALMOUTH TOWN RESERVES 12    
RYAN TRATHEN FALMOUTH ATHLETIC 12    
HARRY CORIN PENZANCE RESERVES 11    
SAM McKUNE NEWQUAY RESERVES 11    
RYAN TRESSIDER WENDRON UNITED 11    
ROSS BOWDEN FALMOUTH ATHLETIC 10    
MARTYN MOON ST IVES TOWN 10    
DAN THOMAS MULLION 10    
JACK VALENTINE RNAS CULDROSE 10    
JASON BLIGHT HOLMAN SC 9    
MIKE BURN ST AGNES 9    
MICKY BURNS NEWQUAY RESERVES 9    
ADAM CALLOWAY ILLOGAN RBL 9    
MATT DAWSON PORTHLEVEN RESERVES 9    
ROSS DUNCAN ST IVES TOWN 9    
ALEC PENROSE ST AGNES 9    
STEVE PROCTOR TROON 9    
CRAIG RENNARD HAYLE RESERRVES 9    
DAN BOWMAN ILLOGAN RBL 8    
JACK BRAY-EVANS NEWQUAY RESERVES 8    
JOHNNY JONES ILLOGAN RBL 8    
NATHAN McINTOSH FALMOUTH TOWN RESERVES
(3 for Hayle Reserves)
8    
MATT McILROY WENDRON UNITED 8    
JAMIE MARLES TROON 8    
AARON MEREDITH HOLMAN SC 8    
RYAN REEVE PENRYN ATHLETIC RESERVES 8    
PHIL WILLEY ILLOGAN RBL 8    
STEVE BREWER FALMOUTH TOWN RESERVES 7    
ROB CAREY MULLION 7    
JACOB LUGG MULLION 7    
JOEL McWILLIAMS ST IVES TOWN 7    
NICK PERRY PORTHLEVEN RESERVES 7    
SAM PHILIPS PERRANWELL 7    
CRAIG BARCLAY PENRYN ATHLETIC RESERVES 6    
CAMERON BIDGOOD NEWQUAY RESERVES 6    
ANDREW COOPER PERRANWELL 6    
NEIL CURNOW ST JUST 6    
JOE DAVEY-TAYLOR NEWQUAY RESERVES 6    
JAKE HARVEY FALMOUTH TOWN RESERVES 6    
RYAN LEAVERSLEY RNAS CULDROSE 6    
CHRIS LOCK ST IVES TOWN 6    
JOSH MOONEY PENDEEN ROVERS 6    
STUART NICHOLLS ST JUST 6    
LIAM PADDOCK PERRANWELL 6    
JASON SMEETH TROON 6    
FRED WILLIAMS PORTHLEVEN RESERVES 6    
TOM ANNEAR PENRYN ATHLETIC RESERVES 5    
TOM BARTLETT ST AGNES 5    
DANIEL BELL ST DAY 5    
JOHN BIRD ST JUST 5    
BOBBY BRYANT FALMOUTH ATHLETIC
(2 for Falmouth Town Reserves)
5    
BEN CASLEY MULLION 5    
MIKE CRUSE ST DAY 5    
JODIE DEAN NEWQUAY RESERVES 5    
JOSHUA HOON WENDRON UNITED 5    
ANDREW HOUSE PENDEEN ROVERS 5    
STEPHEN HUGHES RNAS CULDROSE 5    
TOM LANGFORD WENDRON UNITED 5    
CURTIS RICHARDS ST IVES TOWN 5    
DAVE ROGERS PORTHLEVEN RESERVES 5    
MATT ROSE PERRANWELL 5    
SCOTT THOMAS HOLMAN SC 5    
MATT THOMAS HAYLE RESERVES 5    
TRISTAN ARTHUR PENDEEN ROVERS
(1 for St Just)
4    
DANNY BROCKWELL RNAS CULDROSE 4    
DAVE BROGLINO PENRYN ATHLETIC RESERVES 4    
DARREN BROWNING TROON 4    
MARTIN BYFIELD ST IVES TOWN 4    
MATT CALLOWAY ILLOGAN RNL 4    
STEPHAN CHURCHER FALMOUTH ATHLETIC 4    
IAN CULLINGHAM ILLOGAN RBL 4    
ANDREW CURNOW ST JUST 4    
MAX DAVIES ST IVES TOWN 4    
MATT DAVIS FALMOUTH ATHLETIC 4    
ASHLEY ELLIS PENDEEN ROVERS
(1 for St Just)
4    
HUW GIBBON FALMOUTH ATHLETIC 4    
MARK GOLDSWORTHY RNAS CULDROSE 4    
MARTYN HARDING ST IVES TOWN 4    
JAKE HARTIGAN NEWQUAY RESERVES 4    
KEITH JACKA MULLION 4    
JORDAN JACKSON HOLMAN SC 4    
LIAM MOONEY HAYLE RESERVES 4    
MIKE NEWBURY FALMOUTH TOWN RESERVES 4    
DAN O'TOOLE ST AGNES 4    
TOM PUTTERILL PENZANCE RESERVES 4    
CHRIS REED RNAS CULDROSE 4    
DAN RICHARDS ST DAY 4    
DARREN ROBERTSON PORTHLEVEN RESERVES 4    
ADAM SELLEY HOLMAN SC 4    
RIKKI SMITH ST AGNES
(2 for Penryn Athletic Reserves, 1 for St Day)
4    
SIMON STEVENS ST IVES TOWN 4    
STEVE ALLEN PENRYN ATHLETIC RESERVES
(1 for Mullion)
3    
MIKE BREWER FALMOUTH TOWN RESERVES 3    
JOFF BUNT NEWQUAY RESERVES 3    
RYAN BUSHBY ST IVES TOWN 3    
GLEN CAREW PENDEEN ROVERS 3    
SAM CONNOLLY ST AGNES 3    
JOE CROSSMAN ST DAY 3    
CHRIS ENSINK MULLION 3    
HARRY EVANS WENDRON UNITED 3    
KYLE FRAZER PORTHLEVEN RESERVES 3    
SAM FREEMAN PORTHLEVEN RESERVES 3    
ADRIAN HART HOLMAN SC 3    
GEORGE HATTON HAYLE RESERVES
(1 for St Ives Town)
3    
JACK JAMES ST AGNES 3    
COLIN KETTLE ST DAY 3    
BRADLEY LEIVERS ST AGNES 3    
LAURIE MAGOWAN FALMOUTH TOWN RESERVES 3    
JOFF MALLABER ST DAY 3    
GARETH MAY ST JUST 3    
CHRIS MULROY FALMOUTH ATHLETIC 3    
LUKE OSBORNE ST AGNES 3    
GAVIN PERRATON PORTHLEVEN RESERVES 3    
DAVE RAWLINGS FALMOUTH TOWN RESERVES 3    
MATT READ PERRANWELL 3    
LUKE RIGBY NEWQUAY RESERVES 3    
SHANE ROSEVEAR MULLION 3    
JOHNNY ROWE ST AGNES 3    
RICHARD SCOTT TROON 3    
TIM SENIOR PERRANWELL
(1 for Falmouth Athletic)
3    
DAVID STANDING PERRANWELL 3    
JAKE STREET NEWQUAY RESERVES 3    
ANDY TRATHEN FALMOUTH ATHLETIC 3    
ALAN TURNBULL RNAS CULDROSE 3    
ALFIE TURNER ST IVES TOWN 3    
ANDY WESTGARTH NEWQUAY RESERVES 3    
RICHARD WILKINSON RNAS CULDROSE 3    
STEVE WILLIAMS PORTHLEVEN RESERVES 3    
BRADLEY WILLS PENZANCE RESERVES 3    
SHANE ABRAHAMS RNAS CULDROSE 2    
ANDY ANNIS PENDEEN ROVERS
(1for Penzance Reserves)
2    
KYLE BARCLAY ST DAY 2    
ASHLEY BRADSHAW NEWQUAY RESERVES 2    
DOMINIC CLEMMENS PENDEEN ROVERS 2    
BEN COLQUHOUN NEWQUAY RESERVES (1 for Perranwell) 2    
JAMIE COOPER HOLMAN SC 2    
DARREN EDWARDS PERRANWELL 2    
JIMMY ENGLAND PENZANCE RESERVES 2    
DARREN FRIEND FALMOUTH TOWN RESERVES 2    
DAN GREET PORTHLEVEN RESERVES 2    
LEE GRIBBLE ST DAY 2    
SAM HATFIELD ST AGNES 2    
LEWIS HILTON NEWQUAY RESERVES 2    
DAVE HODGES ST IVES TOWN 2    
ANDY JAMES HAYLE RESERVES 2    
RICHARD KELLOW FALMOUTH ATHLETIC 2    
DAN KNOWLES FALMOUTH TOWN RESERVES 2    
TOM LAKE PORTHLEVEN RESERVES 2    
SIMON LAVIS HOLMAN SC 2    
CHRISTIAN LETT WENDRON UNITED 2    
TJ LOBB PENDEEN ROVERS 2    
CHRIS MADELEY PERRANWELL 2    
TOM MANNERING ST JUST 2    
LUKE MAY PENDEEN ROVERS 2    
MARTIN McBEATH RNAS CULDROSE 2    
ALAN McINNES RNAS CULDROSE 2    
ALEX MILLER FALMOUTH ATHLETIC 2    
LUKE MURRAY FALMOUTH TOWN RESERVES 2    
MIKE O'NEIL WENDRON UNITED 2    
SAUL PANKHURST PENZANCE RESERVES 2    
LEE PATCHETT ST JUST 2    
JAMIE PAYNE PENDEEN ROVERS 2    
MATT PELLOW ST DAY 2    
TOM PHILIPS PERRANWELL 2    
GARY PROUSE PENDEEN ROVERS 2    
ADAM PRYOR FALMOUTH TOWN RESERVES 2    
CHRIS RUSSELL ST IVES TOWN 2    
ABDU SABO TROON 2    
MUSA SABO ILLOGAN RBL 2    
JOSH SIMMS FALMOUTH TOWN RESERVES 2    
MARCUS SMITH PENZANCE RESERVES 2    
DEAN SOUTHWORTH PERRANWELL 2    
DAN STIDWELL PORTHLEVEN RESERVES 2    
JAMES STREET PENZANCE RESERVES 2    
GARY STURMEY ILLOGAN RBL 2    
AARON TALBOT NEWQUAY RESERVES 2    
NATHAN TAYLOR ST DAY 2    
MATT THOMAS ST IVES TOWN 2    
JAMIE THOMPSON RNAS CULDROSE 2    
JON TONKIN RNAS CULDROSE 2    
DAGAN VAUGHAN-SPRUSE MULLION 2    
RICHIE WARD TROON 2    
DANNY WILLIAMS ILLOGAN RBL 2    
PAUL WOLSTENCROFT ILLOGAN RBL 2    
LUKE ABBOTT-SMITH ILLOGAN RBL 1    
JORDAN ADLARD PORTHLEVEN RESERVES 1    
JORDAN ANDERSON PENZANCE RESERVES 1    
CHARLIE ANDREW ILLOGAN RBL 1    
LIAM ANDREWS PENZANCE RESERVES 1    
JOWAN ANNEAR NEWQUAY RESERVES 1    
LUKE APPLETON FALMOUTH TOWN RESERVES 1    
ADAM BARNICOAT FALMOUTH ATHLETIC 1    
MATT BEST PENZANCE RESERVES 1    
LUKE BRABYN PERRANWELL 1    
NIGEL BRABYN PERRANWELL 1    
SAM BROMLEY FALMOUTH TOWN RESERVES 1    
CHRIS BULLOCK HAYLE RESERVES 1    
AARON BUTLER TROON 1    
TOM BUTT ILLOGAN RBL 1    
TOBY CAPE ST JUST 1    
DANNY CLAYPITT TROON 1    
SCOTT CLULEE ST IVES TOWN 1    
MATT COCK ST DAY 1    
MATT CROSSMAN ST DAY 1    
CHRIS CURNOW WENDRON UNITED 1    
MATTHEW CURTIS HAYLE RESERVES 1    
MARTIN DAY PERRANWELL 1    
JAMIE DOBSON RNAS CULDROSE 1    
WILL DUKE MULLION 1    
ANDY DYER ST JUST 1    
SCOTT EASTWOOD PORTHLEVEN RESERVES 1    
MATT EDDY ST AGNES 1    
BEN GADSON TROON 1    
MATT GENDALL ST JUST 1    
ADAM GEORGE PENDEEN ROVERS 1    
ADAM GILL HOLMAN SC 1    
SCOTT GRANT ST DAY 1    
PAUL GUEST PORTHLEVEN RESERVES 1    
KIERAN HARRIS HAYLE RESERVES 1    
PAUL HART PENRYN ATHLETIC RESERVES 1    
TOM HENDY MULLION 1    
DAN HIGGINS MULLION 1    
IAN HODGES ST IVES TOWN 1    
TOM HOGARTH ST DAY 1    
GARATH HONER TROON 1    
ROB HOSKING HOLMAN SC 1    
LUKE HUNTER WENDRON UNITED 1    
IAN HYLAND ST AGNES 1    
RICHARD JAMES ST AGNES 1    
LEE JEFFREY FALMOUTH TOWN RESERVES 1    
DANIEL JEWEL HOLMAN SC 1    
TARIK KALKAN HOLMAN SC 1    
SCOTT KELLOW FALMOUTH ATHLETIC 1    
JACOB KEMP HOLMAN SC 1    
JORDAN KIRTON ST IVES TOWN 1    
MATT LARCOMBE PENRYN ATHLETIC RESERVES 1    
KEVIN LAWRENCE HAYLE RESERVES 1    
KURTIS LONG TROON 1    
JOHNNY LUDLAM NEWQUAY RESERVES 1    
JORDAN MALOY ST AGNES 1    
BEN MANLEY FALMOUTH ATHLETIC 1    
GARATH MASON MULLION 1    
GARY MATTHEWS ST JUST 1    
DARREN MEAGOR MULLION 1    
SHAUN MIDDLETON NEWQUAY RESERVES 1    
JUSTIN MILES PENRYN ATHLETIC RESERVES 1    
JACK MILLS RNAS CULDROSE 1    
ANDY MORRIS NEWQUAY RESERVES 1    
NICK MOSS PENRYN ATHLETIC RESERVES 1    
JAMIE NICHOLLS PENDEEN ROVERS 1    
JAMES NOBLE ST DAY 1    
MATT OSBORNE HOLMAN SC 1    
ADAM PETERS WENDRON UNITED 1    
MARK POPE HAYLE RESERVES 1    
BARNEY POZNANSKY ST IVES TOWN 1    
WAYNE QUINN PENZANCE RESERVES 1    
TOM RAMSEY PENDEEN ROVERS 1    
BEN REDDOCK HAYLE RESERVES 1    
NATHAN ROBERTS PORTHLEVEN RESERVES 1    
PAUL ROBERTSON NEWQUAY RESERVES 1    
MARC ROSE PORTHLEVEN RESERVES 1    
STUART RULE ILLOGAN RBL 1    
ALEX SHARKEY MULLION 1    
JAKE SHAW ST AGNES 1    
CARL SHORTHOUSE HAYLE RESERVES 1    
STEPHAN SMITH ST JUST 1    
TOM SMITH ILLOGAN RBL 1    
BRETT SOUTHEARD FALMOUTH ATHLETIC 1    
SCOTT SPEAR ST AGNES 1    
CARL STEPHENS RNAS CULDROSE 1    
CHRIS STURGESS NEWQUAY RESERVES 1    
ROSS TAYLOR RNAS CULDROSE 1    
ED TIMMONS PORTHLEVEN RESERVES 1    
MATT THIRKLE RNAS CULDROSE 1    
KAYNE TREVASKIS PENRYN ATHLETIC RESERVES 1    
SAM TRUDGIAN NEWQUAY RESERVES 1    
LIAM WALLACE ST JUST 1    
ANDY WATKINS FALMOUTH ATHLETIC 1    
NICK WEBBER HAYLE RESERVES 1    
SHANE WEBBER HAYLE RESERVES 1    
BEN WIDDERSHOVEN ILLOGAN RBL 1    
BEN WILLIAMS PENZANCE RESERVES 1    
RYAN WILLIAMS PENZANCE RESERVES 1    
BARRY WILLIAMSON NEWQUAY RESERVES 1    
MATT WILSON PORTHLEVEN RESERVES 1    
TJ WILSON FALMOUTH ATHLETIC 1    
STEVE WINNAN FALMOUTH TOWN RESERVES 1    
CHRIS WOODS TROON 1    
JAMES WORRAL ST IVES TOWN 1    
KYLE WORTHE ST AGNES 1    
DAN WRIGHT HOLMAN SC 1    
CHARLIE YOUNG WENDRON UNITED 1    
OG   16