Golden Boot Award

2013-14

Below is a list of every goal scorer during the season, his club and league goals scored.

For a list that includes goals scored in cup matches click on the link at the bottom of each individual club's page

NAME CLUB GOALS
LEAGUE CUP TOTAL
GERENS JAMES LUDGVAN 63 - 63
LUKE WORT WENDRON UNITED 45 2 47
ALAN THOMAS MULLION 34 2 36
BEN BEESLEY REDRUTH UNITED 28 - 28
DUANE BRITTON ST AGNES 25 2 27
ROB CAREY MULLION 23 3 26
SAM WATERS ILLOGAN RBL
(4 for Goonhavern Athletic)
25 1 26
DOMINIC PULLEN ST DAY 23 2 25
DAN McINERNEY REDRUTH UNITED 23 - 23
GAVIN BOON ST DAY 20 2 22
JACK WILLIS ST JUST 20 2 22
JASON ROBERTS WENDRON UNITED 20 1 21
BRETT ADAMS REDRUTH UNITED 18 - 18
RYAN REEVE PENRYN ATHLETIC RESERVES 18 - 18
ASHLEY ELLIS ST JUST 17 - 17
DAN RICHARDS ILLOGAN RBL 15 1 16
JUSTIN SEARLE WENDRON UNITED 15 1 16
CHRIS TOLLEY ST DAY 14 2 16
MIKE BURN ST AGNES 14 1 15
NEIL CURNOW ST JUST 13 2 15
MARCUS SMITH PORTHLEVEN RESERVES 15 - 15
MIKEY DAVIES ST DAY 12 2 14
STEVE OWEN FALMOUTH ATHLETIC 14 - 14
TOM PATRICK LUDGVAN 14 - 14
PHIL CATTRAN MULLION 12 1 13
ROSS DUNCAN ST IVES TOWN 13 - 13
TOM RICHARDS FALMOUTH TOWN RESERVES 13 - 13
CHRIS SHACKLEY PERRANWELL 12 1 13
DARREN STEADMAN ST JUST 13 - 13
SIMON ELLIS ILLOGAN RBL 12 - 12
DAN JENKIN MULLION 9 3 12
LIAM PADDOCK PERRANWELL 12 - 12
JACK RAMSEY LUDGVAN 11 - 11
RICKY SHIVELOCK RNAS CULDROSE 11 - 11
JIMMY THOMPSON PERRANWELL 11 - 11
DEAN VINCE NEWQUAY RESERVES 10 1 11
JAMIE DEVINE LUDGVAN 9 1 10
GARY MATTHEWS LUDGVAN 10 - 10
CHRIS MULROY WENDRON UNITED 7 3 10
LUKE ABBOTT-SMITH ILLOGAN RBL 8 1 9
CONNOR EDGSON PENRYN ATHLETIC RESERVES 9 - 9
BEN HOCKING HAYLE 9 - 9
ANDREW HOUSE TROON 9 - 9
LEE MARTIN RNAS CULDROSE 9 - 9
MATT SANDERS NEWQUAY RESERVES 8 1 9
RYAN TRESIDDER WENDRON UNITED 9 - 9
DAN BOWMAN ILLOGAN RBL 7 1 8
OLLIE DOWNING NEWQUAY RESERVES 8 - 8
TOM MORRIS ST IVES TOWN 8 - 8
MATT ROBERTS ILLOGAN RBL 6 2 8
LUKE BRABYN PERRANWELL 7 - 7
STEVE BREWER WENDRON UNITED 7 - 7
JACK FOOTE FALMOUTH ATHLETIC 7 - 7
JAMES GREEN RNAS CULDROSE 5 2 7
LUKE JOHNSON ILLOGAN RBL 5 2 7
JOE LUGG MULLION 5 2 7
JAMES MARTIN ILLOGAN RBL 6 1 7
ADAM McMILLAN RNAS CULDROSE 7 - 7
STUART NICHOLLS ST JUST 7 - 7
DAN O'TOOLE ST AGNES 6 1 7
ALEC PENROSE ST AGNES 7 - 7
STEVE RETCHFORD FALMOUTH TOWN RESERVES  5 2 7
JASON ROBERTSON ST DAY 6 1 7
BEN ALLEN FALMOUTH TOWN RESERVES
(3 for Wendron United)
6 - 6
TOM CAMPBELL PENRYN ATHLETIC RESERVES 6 - 6
CHRIS LOCK GOONHAVERN ATHLETIC 6 - 6
BEN MANLEY PENRYN ATHLETIC RESERVES
(5 for Perranwell)
6 - 6
MATT McILROY GOONHAVERN ATHLETIC
(1 for Falmouth Town Reserves)
6 - 6
LIAM MOONEY HAYLE 6 - 6
DANNY PAYNTER ST IVES TOWN 6 - 6
JOE PERRIN FALMOUTH TOWN RESERVES 5 1 6
NICK PERRY ST AGNES 6 - 6
JASON ROBERTS ILLOGAN RBL 6 - 6
MATT ROSE WENDRON UNITED 6 - 6
GRAHAM STIRR ST JUST 6 - 6
ROSS SYMONDS PENRYN ATHLETIC RESERVES 6 - 6
MATT THOMAS HAYLE 6 - 6
ROB TROON ST JUST 5 1 6
STEVE ABBOTT-SMITH ILLOGAN RBL 5 - 5
ROSS BADCOCK LUDGVAN 5 - 5
JOE BENNEY FALMOUTH ATHLETIC 4 1 5
CAMERON BIDGOOD NEWQUAY RESERVES 5 - 5
JOHN BIRD ST JUST 5 - 5
JACK COLEMAN ILLOGAN RBL 4 1 5
KIRK DAVIS WENDRON UNITED 5 - 5
LIAM DIVINE LUDGVAN 5 - 5
DANNY FORD ST DAY 5 - 5
IAN HODGES ST DAY 4 1 5
DEAN KEATING REDRUTH UNITED 5 - 5
CHRISTOPHER PAGE PENRYN ATHLETIC RESERVES 5 - 5
CURTIS RICHARDS ST IVES TOWN 4 1 5
PAUL SIMMONS RNAS CULDROSE 3 2 5
BEN WIDDERSHOVEN REDRUTH UNITED 5 - 5
SIMON WILSON RNAS CULDROSE 5 - 5
JORDAN ANNEAR PORTHLEVEN RESERVES 4 - 4
ROSS BOWDEN PENRYN ATHLETIC RESERVES 4 - 4
JAMES GREET PORTHLEVEN RESERVES 4 - 4
MATTHEW LANE PERRANWELL 4 - 4
SAM McKUNE NEWQUAY RESERVES 4 - 4
ROB OLDLAND TROON 3 1 4
MATT OSBORNE TROON 4 - 4
MARK RICHARDS LUDGVAN 4 - 4
SEAN ROBERTS ST IVES TOWN 4 - 4
PAUL ROBERTSON GOONHAVERN ATHLETIC 4 - 4
CHARLIE YOUNG PORTHLEVEN RESERVES 4 - 4
BEN AMBROSE WENDRON UNITED 2 1 3
SIMON ANDERSON FALMOUTH TOWN RESERVES 3 - 3
ANDY BARRY ST IVES TOWN 3 - 3
PETE BRADLEY RNAS CULDROSE 3 - 3
CHRIS BULLOCK HAYLE 3 - 3
SAM CONNOLLY ST AGNES 3 - 3
CHRIS CURNOW ST JUST 3 - 3
JOE DAY LUDGVAN
(2 for Troon)
3 - 3
DAN ELLIS ST DAY 2 1 3
SAM EMERY ILLOGAN RBL 3 - 3
CHRIS ENSINK MULLION 3 - 3
MARTYN HARDING ST IVES TOWN 3 - 3
PAUL HART PENRYN ATHLETIC RESERVES 3 - 3
ROSS HAYDEN FALMOUTH ATHLETIC 3 - 3
TOM HILLS ST AGNES 3 - 3
CRAIG LAMBERT RNAS CULDROSE 3 - 3
RYAN MART PENRYN ATHLETIC RESERVES 3 - 3
JOEL McWILLIAMS ST IVES TOWN 3 - 3
AARON ORCHARD PORTHLEVEN RESERVES 3 - 3
ALEX OTTOWAY FALMOUTH TOWN RESERVES 2 1 3
MATT READ PERRANWELL 3 - 3
DAN ROLLASON GOONHAVERN ATHLETIC 3 - 3
MATT ROLLASON PERRANWELL 3 - 3
CARL SHORTHOUSE REDRUTH UNITED 3 - 3
ASHLEY SMEETH TROON 3 - 3
RYAN TRATHEN WENDRON UNITED
(2 for Mullion)
3 - 3
ALFIE TURNER ST IVES TOWN 3 - 3
HAYDEN TURNER NEWQUAY RESERVES 3 - 3
LEWIS WATERS GOONHAVERN ATHLETIC 3 - 3
BRYN WHEELER FALMOUTH TOWN RESERVES 3 - 3
JAMIE ADAM RNAS CULDROSE 2 - 2
JORDAN ADLARD ST DAY 2 - 2
TOM ANNEAR PORTHLEVEN RESERVES 2 - 2
LUKE APPLETON FALMOUTH TOWN RESERVES 2 - 2
JOE ASHTON REDRUTH UNITED 2 - 2
DARREN BALL ST JUST 2 - 2
CHRIS BLEE MULLION 2 - 2
LACHLAN BRACE NEWQUAY RESERVES 2 - 2
DANNY BROCKWELL RNAS CULDROSE 2 - 2
BOBBY BRYANT PENRYN ATHLETIC RESERVES 1 1 2
SAM CARE WENDRON UNITED 2 - 2
JOE CARLYON ILLOGAN RBL 2 - 2
DANIEL CARNE GOONHAVERN ATHLETIC 2 - 2
LEWIS CASPELL ST JUST 2 - 2
LEE CATTRAN MULLION 2 - 2
JAMIE COOPER REDRUTH UNITED 2 - 2
JOE CROSSMAN REDRUTH UNITED 2 - 2
JASON CURRIM ST JUST 2 - 2
BARNABY DAGGER HAYLE 2 - 2
MATT GILBERT PERRANWELL
(1 for Falmouth Town Reserves)
2 - 2
SCOTT GOODCHILD ST IVES TOWN 2 - 2
GEORGE HATTON ST IVES TOWN 2 - 2
AIDY HOLDER GOONHAVERN ATHLETIC 2 - 2
RYAN HOLLAND LUDGVAN 2 - 2
GARETH HONER TROON 2 - 2
STEPHEN HUGHES RNAS CULDROSE 1 1 2
MOHA IMICHICHI REDRUTH UNITED 2 - 2
ADAM JOHNS REDRUTH UNITED 2 - 2
KEVIN LAWRENCE ILLOGAN RBL 2 - 2
STEVE LYSONS NEWQUAY RESERVES 2 - 2
CHRIS MADELEY WENDRON UNITED 1 1 2
BARRY McCABE REDRUTH UNITED 2 - 2
JAMIE McCARTHY TROON 2 - 2
NATHAN McINTOSH WENDRON UNITED 2 - 2
CALLUM McONIE NEWQUAY RESERVES 2 - 2
JAMIE MITCHELL ST DAY 2 - 2
ANDY MORRIS GOONHAVERN ATHLETIC 2 - 2
KEVIN MORRIS FALMOUTH TOWN RESERVES 1 1 2
TIM MURRAY RNAS CULDROSE 2 - 2
JAMIE NICHOLLS PENRYN ATHLETIC RESERVES 2 - 2
LOUIS PRICE NEWQUAY RESERVES 2 - 2
DANNY RICHARDS HAYLE 2 - 2
BEN RICHARDSON FALMOUTH ATHLETIC 2 - 2
MARC ROSE FALMOUTH TOWN RESERVES 2 - 2
MATTHEW ROWE PERRANWELL 2 - 2
TERRY ROWE ST DAY 1 1 2
GRANT RUSSELL NEWQUAY RESERVES 2 - 2
JAMES SAULISBURY ST AGNES 2 - 2
SHERIDON SEFTON NEWQUAY RESERVES 2 - 2
ADAM SELLEY ST AGNES 2 - 2
RYAN SEMMONS ST JUST 2 - 2
MORROW SENNAH REDRUTH UNITED 2 - 2
JACK SHERLOCK MULLION 2 - 2
JOSH SIMMS WENDRON UNITED 2 - 2
DEAN SOUTHWORTH PERRANWELL 2 - 2
CONNER SYMONS FALMOUTH TOWN RESERVES 2 - 2
CRAIG  WILCOX HAYLE 2 - 2
FRED WILLIAMS PORTHLEVEN RESERVES 2 - 2
ASHLEY WILLS TROON 1 1 2
MARC WILSON GOONHAVERN ATHLETIC 2 - 2
TJ WILSON PERRANWELL 2 - 2
MATT WITTS ST DAY 1 1 2
BARRY WYATT REDRUTH UNITED 2 - 2
BRETT ANDREW FALMOUTH ATHLETIC 1 - 1
CHARLIE ANDREWS TROON 1 - 1
NATHAN ANGOVE FALMOUTH ATHLETIC 1 - 1
ANDREW ANNIS ST JUST 1 - 1
MATT BAILEY ST JUST 1 - 1
TOM BARNETT NEWQUAY RESERVES 1 - 1
DANIEL BELL GOONHAVERN ATHLETIC 1 - 1
GARY BELL ST DAY 1 - 1
PAUL BILLINGS TROON 1 - 1
ANDY BISHOP REDRUTH UNITED 1 - 1
ASHLEY BLAKEY-MAY PENRYN ATHLETIC RESERVES 1 - 1
DAN BRACE NEWQUAY RESERVES 1 - 1
SAM BROMLEY PENRYN ATHLETIC RESERVES 1 - 1
ALEX BROWN ST IVES TOWN 1 - 1
ANTHONY BROWN FALMOUTH TOWN RESERVES 1 - 1
CRAIG BROWN GOONHAVERN ATHLETIC 1 - 1
JOE BURGESS PORTHLEVEN RESERVES 1 - 1
TOM BUTT ILLOGAN RBL 1 - 1
PETER BUTTERLY NEWQUAY RESERVES 1 - 1
DAN CARLING NEWQUAY RESERVES 1 - 1
TONY CHAPMAN GOONHAVERN ATHLETIC 1 - 1
DAVE CHEETHAM MULLION 1 - 1
BEN CLARKE HAYLE 1 - 1
CONNOR CLARKE TROON 1 - 1
DANNY CLAYPITT TROON 1 - 1
BEN COOK ST DAY 1 - 1
SAM CULLINGHAM ST AGNES 1 - 1
ANDREW CURNOW ST JUST 1 - 1
TOM DANN ST JUST 1 - 1
MAX DAVIES ST IVES TOWN 1 - 1
MARTIN DAY ST DAY 1 - 1
SAMEER DHUMALE PERRANWELL 1 - 1
TOM DUNSTAN PERRANWELL 1 - 1
BEN EARL RNAS CULDROSE 1 - 1
CHARLIE EDDY ST IVES TOWN 1 - 1
MATT EDDY ST AGNES 1 - 1
SAM FENTON ILLOGAN RBL 1 - 1
MIKE FITCHETT LUDGVAN 1 - 1
ELIOTT FOX ST IVES TOWN 1 - 1
DARREN FRIEND FALMOUTH TOWN RESERVES 1 - 1
ADAM GEORGE ST IVES TOWN 1 - 1
TIM GEORGE ST JUST 1 - 1
MARK GOLDSWORTHY FALMOUTH TOWN RESERVES 1 - 1
EUAN HARRIS HAYLE 1 - 1
KIERON HARRIS HAYLE 1 - 1
SAM HARRY MULLION 1 - 1
JAKE HARVEY WENDRON UNITED 1 - 1
DAVE HODGE HAYLE 1 - 1
TOM HOGARTH ST DAY - 1 1
BEN HOLCOMBE TROON 1 - 1
HUGH HOWLETT FALMOUTH TOWN RESERVES 1 - 1
TOM HUNT FALMOUTH TOWN RESERVES 1 - 1
LIAM HUNTER MULLION 1 - 1
LUKE HUNTER MULLION 1 - 1
??? ISAKSEN RNAS CULDROSE 1 - 1
HARVEY JAMES LUDGVAN 1 - 1
JUSTIN JAMES TROON 1 - 1
SCOTT JAMES HAYLE 1 - 1
CONNOR JAMISON NEWQUAY RESERVES 1 - 1
LOUIE JASPALL PERRANWELL 1 - 1
LEE JEFFERY FALMOUTH TOWN RESERVES 1 - 1
COREY JEWELL HAYLE 1 - 1
CURTIS KEEN GOONHAVERN ATHLETIC 1 - 1
RICHARD KELLOW FALMOUTH TOWN RESERVES 1 1 2
SCOTT KELLOW FALMOUTH TOWN RESERVES 1 - 1
MARK KENT FALMOUTH ATHLETIC 1 - 1
KIERAN KITE PORTHLEVEN RESERVES 1 - 1
KIERAN KNUCKEY REDRUTH UNITED 1 - 1
TOM LANGFORD ILLOGAN RBL 1 - 1
BEN LAWRENCE GOONHAVERN ATHLETIC 1 - 1
CHRIS LAWRENCE MULLION - 1 1
LUKE LEAH ST DAY 1 - 1
BEN LEECH MULLION 1 - 1
JAMES LEESON REDRUTH UNITED 1 - 1
ROSS LONDON NEWQUAY RESERVES 1 1 2
LIAM LYTH TROON 1 - 1
JACOB LUGG MULLION 1 - 1
JAKE LUGG MULLION 1 - 1
JORDAN LUGG MULLION 1 - 1
JOHNNY LUDLAM LUDGVAN 1 - 1
JASON MACARTHY HAYLE 1 - 1
DANNY MAGEE LUDGVAN 1 - 1
MARTIN MAGEE PENRYN ATHLETIC RESERVES 1 - 1
JAMIE MARLES TROON 1 - 1
GILL McGIVOR WENDRON UNITED 1 - 1
ALEX MILLER FALMOUTH TOWN RESERVES 1 - 1
SHANE MILLER PORTHLEVEN RESERVES 1 - 1
DAVE MITCHELL TROON 1 - 1
NATHAN OLD NEWQUAY RESERVES 1 - 1
ANDY OSBORNE TROON 1 - 1
JACK PARTON ST IVES TOWN 1 - 1
ADAM PATERSON GOONHAVERN ATHLETIC 1 - 1
ANDY PAUL PORTHLEVEN RESERVES 1 - 1
CURTIS PAY ST AGNES 1 - 1
JASON PEARCE GOONHARVEN ATHLETIC 1 - 1
ANDREW PERKIN ST IVES TOWN 1 - 1
BRIAN PICOTTO NEWQUAY RESERVES 1 - 1
GARETH PITT ILLOGAN RBL 1 - 1
JAMES POLLARD FALMOUTH TOWN RESERVES 1 - 1
ROB PRITCHARD-JONES PERRANWELL 1 - 1
JACK PROWSE PORTHLEVEN RESERVES 1 - 1
DANIEL QUICK PERRANWELL 1 - 1
PHIL REES PERRANWELL 1 - 1
TOM REID FALMOUTH ATHLETIC 1 - 1
DAVE REYNOLDS PORTHLEVEN RESERVES 1 - 1
MATT ROBERTS WENDRON UNITED 1 - 1
NATHAN ROBERTS PORTHLEVEN RESERVES 1 - 1
DAVE ROGERS PORTHLEVEN RESERVES 1 - 1
MIKE ROLLASON PERRANWELL 1 - 1
NEIL ROLLINSON MULLION 1 - 1
ADAM ROSEVEAR GOONHAVERN ATHLETIC 1 - 1
JAMES ROWBERRY WENDRON UNITED 1 - 1
DEAN SAXTON ST DAY 1 - 1
RICHARD SCOTT TROON - 1 1
DAN SENIOR PERRANWELL 1 - 1
JOSHUA SHARPE TROON 1 - 1
PATRICK SHAUGHNESSY ILLOGAN RBL 1 - 1
NICK SLADE PORTHLEVEN RESERVES 1 - 1
JASON SMEETH TROON 1 - 1
TOM SMITH ILLOGAN RBL 1 - 1
ASHLEY SPINKS RNAS CULDROSE 1 - 1
NATHAN STARKEY NEWQUAY RESERVES 1 - 1
JAMES STEVENS HAYLE 1 - 1
BEN STIDWELL FALMOUTH TOWN RESERVES 1 - 1
BRETT SOUTHEARD FALMOUTH TOWN RESERVES 1 - 1
AARON TAYLOR FALMOUTH TOWN RESERVERS 1 - 1
JAMIE THIRKLE RNAS CULDROSE 1 - 1
MATT THOMAS ST IVES TOWN 1 - 1
DAVE THOMPSON PENRYN ATHLETIC RESERVES 1 - 1
JAMIE THOMPSON RNAS CULDROSE 1 - 1
SAM TWYFORD ST IVES TOWN 1 - 1
MIKE UMNEY RNAS CULDROSE 1 - 1
SAM VOSPER PERRANWELL 1 - 1
STEVE WALSH REDRUTH UNITED 1 - 1
DAN WEBB PERRANWELL 1 - 1
JAMIE WEBB FALMOUTH TOWN RESERVES 1 - 1
GLYNN WHEELER GOONHAVERN ATHLETIC 1 - 1
TOM WILCOX GOONHAVERN ATHLETIC 1 - 1
KANE WILLIAMS HAYLE 1 - 1
JAKE WILLIAMS REDRUTH UNITED 1 - 1
ZAK WILLIAMS HAYLE 1 - 1
STEVE WINNAN WENDRON UNITED - 1 1
TOM WOWK PERRANWELL 1 - 1
DAN WRIGHT NEWQUAY RESERVES 1 - 1
PAUL WRIGHT RNAS CULDROSE 1 - 1
OG 23 2 25