Golden Boot Award

2015-16

Below is a list of every goal scorer during the season, his club and league goals scored.

For a list that includes goals scored in cup matches click on the link at the bottom of each individual club's page

BACK

NAME CLUB GOALS
GERENS JAMES LUDGVAN 62
ASHLEY ELLIS ST JUST 50
DOMINIC PULLEN PERRANWELL 31
LUKE WORT PERRANPORTH 29
MAX DAVIES ST IVES TOWN 27
KYLE COOKE PENRYN ATHLETIC RESERVES 26
RYAN STEPHENS CARHARRACK 26
LUKE LEAH ST DAY 24
BILLY FOSTER HAYLE 21
MARK BELL ST AGNES 18
DANIEL HINDMARCH RNAS CULDROSE 18
GAVIN PERRATON PERRANWELL 18
MATT SANDERS NEWQUAY RESERVES 18
JACK WILLIS ST JUST 18
DOM ROBERTS NEWQUAY RESERVES 17
JAKE SHAW CARHARRACK 17
DANNY FORD HAYLE (2 for Illogan RBL Reserves) 16
SEAN HASKILL-MILLS MULLION 16
FRAISER PATTERSON HELSTON ATHLETIC RESERVES 16
ROSS DUNCAN LUDGVAN 15
BRENDAN HITCHENS ST DAY 15
JACOB JOHNSON PENRYN ATHLETIC RESERVES 15
BRANDON LIGHT PERRANPORTH 15
BEN BEESLEY REDRUTH UNITED 14
JAMES DAVIES CARHARRACK 14
JASON ROBERTS PENRYN ATHLETIC RESERVES 14
ALAN THOMAS MULLION 14
MATT BUCHAN HELSTON ATHLETIC RESERVES 13
ROB CAREY MULLION 13
JOSH MAGIN ST IVES TOWN 13
KYLE MARKS HOLMAN SC 13
ANDY MILES ST AGNES 13
ALEC PENROSE ST AGNES 12
MICHAEL CLARKE RNAS CULDROSE 11
ALEX HAYHOE CARHARRACK 11
DEAN VINCE NEWQUAY RESERVES 11
SAM MANSFIELD ST AGNES 10
MARK RICHARDS LUDGVAN 10
ROSS SOMMERVILLE PERRANPORTH 10
SAM SPURRIER ST IVES TOWN 10
ANDY BARRY ST IVES TOWN 9
SAM CHARLTON HAYLE 9
MATT DAWSON HELSTON ATHLETIC RESERVES 9
JAMIE DEVINE LUDGVAN 9
STEVE JENKIN HELSTON ATHLETIC RESERVES 9
JACK MANKEE HOLMAN SC 9
TOM RICHARDS FALMOUTH TOWN RESERVES 9
RICKY SHIVLOCK RNAS CULDROSE 9
NATHAN TAYLOR REDRUTH UNITED 9
SAM WATERS GOONHAVERN ATHLETIC 9
TOM BARNETT NEWQUAY RESERVES 8
SCOTT MEAGOR ST JUST 8
REG PEARSON PERRANPORTH 8
JACK RAMSEY LUDGVAN 8
ELLIOT SIMCOX NEWQUAY RESERVES 8
JAMIE SPRINGALL ST AGNES 8
ROB WEARNE FALMOUTH TOWN RESERVES 8
ED WILTON CARHARRACK 8
JACK ADAMS PERRANWELL 7
SAM CONNOLLY ST AGNES 7
STEPHEN HUGHES RNAS CULDROSE 7
MIKE LLOYD GOONHAVERN ATHLETIC 7
LIAM MOONEY HAYLE 7
DANNY PAYNTER ST IVES TOWN 7
ADAM SELLEY HOLMAN SC 7
ADAM STEPHENS CARHARRACK 7
MATT THOMAS HAYLE 7
CRAIG WILCOX HAYLE 7
JAKE WILLIAMS REDRUTH UNITED 7
TJ WILSON ST AGNES 7
BEN ALSTON REDRUTH UNITED 6
ROSS BADCOCK LUDGVAN 6
LACHLAN BRACE NEWQUAY RESERVES 6
JOE DAY ST IVES TOWN (2 for Ludgvan) 6
CHRIS DOBSON PERRANWELL (4 for Carharrack) 6
SIMON ELLIS ILLOGAN RBL 6
JAMES GREET HELSTON ATHLETIC RESERVES (4 for Porthleven Reserves) 6
KEITH JACKA HELSTON ATHLETIC RESERVES 6
BRADLEY LEIVERS CARHARRACK 6
REECE MONTEITH HOLMAN SC 6
LUKE OSBORNE CARHARRACK 6
DEREK PICKEN HOLMAN SC 6
JACK RAPSEY ILLOGAN RBL RESERVES 6
CHRIS SHACKLEY ST DAY (2 for Holman SC) 6
RYAN TRELOAR ST DAY 6
LUKE ABBOTT-SMITH REDRUTH UNITED 5
DAVE BOULES ST IVES TOWN 5
BOBBY BRYANT FALMOUTH TOWN RESERVES 5
TOM BRYANT MULLION 5
KAMERON COLLINS LUDGVAN 5
OLLIE DOWNING NEWQUAY RESERVES 5
TOM HIRD RNAS CULDROSE 5
LIAM JARVIS PENRYN ATHLETIC RESERVES 5
BRANDON JEFFRIES ST DAY (2 for Redruth United) 5
LUKE JOHNSON HOLMAN SC (2 for Goonhavern Athletic) 5
TOM MANNERING ST JUST 5
ROSS MAYNARD ST AGNES 5
TYLER OLIVER ILLOGAN RBL RESERVES 5
DARIO PISANO REDRUTH UNITED 5
RYAN REEVE PENRYN ATHLETIC RESERVES 5
ANDY SENIOR PERRANWELL 5
JORDAN SMITH RNAS CULDROSE 5
ROB VINCENT FALMOUTH TOWN RESERVES 5
CHRIS WOODS PERRANPORTH 5
CHARLIE YOUNG PORTHLEVEN RESERVES 5
STEVE ABBOTT-SMITH ILLOGAN RBL RESERVES (2 for Redruth United) 4
SAM ALTIE RNAS CULDROSE 4
ADAM BARNICOAT ST AGNES 4
CHRIS BLEE MULLION 4
CRAIG BROWN GOONHAVERN ATHLETIC 4
TONY CHAPMAN GOONHAVERN ATHLETIC 4
JAKE COOK ST IVES TOWN 4
CHRIS CURNOW ST JUST 4
JASON CURRIM ST JUST 4
DAN ELLIS ST DAY 4
DAN FERRIS PERRANWELL 4
JACK HANNAFORD HELSTON ATHLETIC RESERVES
(1 for Porthleven Reserves)
4
GEORGE HATTON ST IVES TOWN 4
JOE IRWIN HAYLE 4
JORDAN JACKSON HOLMAN SC 4
LOUIS JASPALL PERRANWELL 4
TOM LAKE MULLION 4
TRYSTAN LAMBERT LUDGVAN 4
DARREN MEAGOR MULLION 4
JUSTIN MILES ST AGNES (2 for Perranwell) 4
JOE MOYLE GOONHAVERN ATHLETIC 4
PETER NORFOLK HOLMAN SC 4
DAN O'TOOLE ST AGNES 4
CONNER POWELL CARHARRACK 4
STEVE RETCHFORD FALMOUTH TOWN RESERVES 4
JAMIE PRESTON GOONHAVERN ATHLETIC 4
CHRIS STURGESS GOONHAVERN ATHLETIC 4
SCOTT THOMAS REDRUTH UNITED 4
BILLY WILLIAMS CARHARRACK 4
KANE WILLIAMS HAYLE 4
TOM ANNEAR CARHARRACK 3
NICK BOASE CARHARRACK 3
SAM BRADLEY REDRUTH UNITED 3
JOE BRAY PORTHLEVEN RESERVES 3
RYAN BROOKS GOONHAVERN ATHLETIC 3
ADAM BROWN HOLMAN SC 3
CALLUM BROWN ST DAY 3
TOM BUTT iLLOGAN RBL RESERVES (1 for Redruth United) 3
ADAM CALLOWAY ILLOGAN RBL RESERVES 3
JOE CARLYON GOONHAVERN ATHLETIC 3
TOBY CLARKE PENRYN ATHLETIC RESERVES 3
JACOB CLEVERLY ST DAY 3
JOE CROSSMAN REDRUTH UNITED 3
CONNOR DOCEY PERRANPORTH 3
CHRIS DOWER REDRUTH UNITED 3
KIERON HARRIS HAYLE 3
MARTIN HARVEY PORTHLEVEN RESERVES 3
ROB HOSKING ST DAY 3
MATTHEW LANE PERRANWELL 3
BEN LEECH PORTHLEVEN RESERVES 3
GARY MATTHEWS LUDGVAN 3
JOWAN MAY ST JUST 3
ALAN McINNES RNAS CULDROSE 3
CHRIS MULROY PERRANPORTH 3
LUKE MURRAY FALMOUTH TOWN RESERVES 3
STUART NICHOLLS ST JUST 3
ANTON OLIVER ILLOGAN RBL RESERVES 3
CURTIS PAY ST AGNES 3
PHIL REES PERRANWELL 3
STUART REYNOLDS ST DAY 3
CURTIS RICHARDS ST IVES TOWN 3
SHANE RICHARDS HOLMAN SC 3
PAUL ROBERTSON GOONHAVERN ATHLETIC 3
NEIL ROLLINSON MULLION 3
TOM ROSENFELD ST DAY 3
ED ROWE CARHARRACK 3
MATT SPENCER-SMITH ST IVES TOWN 3
ASHLEY SPINKS RNAS CULDROSE 3
DAN STIDWELL HELSTON ATHLETIC RESERVES 3
WILL SYMONS ST DAY 3
JACK THOMPSON NEWQUAY RESERVES 3
JIMMY THOMPSON PERRANWELL 3
ED TIMMONS FALMOUTH TOWN RESERVES 3
RYAN TRATHEN PORTHLEVEN RESERVES 3
BEN TURNER HELSTON ATHLETIC RESERVES 3
ANDY WESTGARTH FALMOUTH TOWN RESERVES 3
BEN WIDDERSHOVEN REDRUTH UNITED 3
TOM WILCOX GOONHAVERN ATHLETIC 3
CRAIG WILLIAMS HOLMAN SC 3
ZAC WILLIAMS HAYLE 3
STEVE WINNAN FALMOUTH TOWN RESERVES 3
SIMON ANDERSON FALMOUTH TOWN RESERVES 2
DARREN BALL ST JUST 2
NICK BARBER ILLOGAN RBL RESERVES 2
DAN BOWMAN ILLOGAN RBL RESERVES 2
LUKE BRABYN PERRANWELL 2
ROSS BROOKS GOONHAVERN ATHLETIC 2
DAN COOPER ST DAY 2
JAMIE COOPER HOLMAN SC 2
FINN CROSS PERRANWELL 2
LIAM EDDY HELSTON ATHLETIC RESERVES 2
CHRIS ENSINK MULLION 2
MATT FOX ST IVES TOWN 2
DAVE GOUNDRY ST AGNES 2
RORY GUY HOLMAN SC 2
MIKE HALIBONE HELSTON ATHLETIC RESERVES 2
JACK HARRIS MULLION 2
SAM HATFIELD ST AGNES 2
GEORGE HOLMAN HAYLE 2
JOSHUA HOON ILLOGAN RBL RESERVES 2
SAM HUMPHRIES RNAS CULDROSE 2
LUKE HUNTER MULLION 2
JUDD HUSE NEWQUAY RESERVES 2
JACK JAMES ST AGNES 2
DANIEL JEWELL HOLMAN SC 2
MATT LLOYD NEWQUAY RESERVES 2
TEAGUE LOBB NEWQUAY RESERVES 2
JOHNNY LUDLAM LUDGVAN 2
MATT LUFF PERRANPORTH 2
JACOB LUGG MULLION 2
JOFF MALLABAR ST DAY 2
JOHN MARTIN RNAS CULDROSE 2
LOUIS MATTHEWS REDRUTH UNITED 2
RUSSELL MAY PENRYN ATHLETIC RESERVES 2
MARK MITCHELL HOLMAN SC 2
MAX MORALEE PENRYN ATHLETIC RESERVES 2
STEVE OWEN FALMOUTH TOWN RESERVES 2
TOM PATRICK LUDGVAN 2
WILL PAUL HELSTON ATHLETIC RESERVES 2
DAINE PEACOCK ST DAY 2
STUART PETERS ILLOGAN RBL RESERVES (1 for Redruth United) 2
HARRY POPE CARHARRACK 2
MATTHEW POTTS PENRYN ATHLETIC RESERVES 2
MATT READ PERRANWELL 2
DANNY RICHARDS HAYLE 2
MATT ROBERTS(a) PERRANPORTH 2
SEAN ROBERTS ST IVES TOWN 2
AARON SANDERS PERRANPORTH 2
MORROW SENNAH PORTHLEVEN RESERVES 2
ASHLEY SMEETH ILLOGAN RBL RESERVES 2
MARCUS SMITH ILLOGAN RBL RESERVES 2
DAVID STANDING PERRANWELL 2
JOE STURGEON ST JUST 2
ROSS SYMONDS PENRYN ATHLETIC RESERVES 2
CRAIG TANNER HELSTON ATHLETIC RESERVES 2
DAN TURNER HELSTON ATHLETIC RESERVES 2
SAM TWYFORD ST IVES TOWN 2
SAM VOSPER PERRANWELL 2
MARTYN WEBSTER HELSTON ATHLETIC RESERVES 2
COLIN WHEELER PERRANPORTH 2
BEN WILLIAMS HAYLE 2
KARL WORTH CARHARRACK 2
BARRY WYATT REDRUTH UNITED 2
JAMIE ADAM RNAS CULDROSE 1
BEN ALLEN PENRYN ATHLETIC RESERVES 1
MARC ALLEN ST IVES TOWN 1
BEN ALLEN-BASSETT PENRYN ATHLETIC RESERVES 1
TOBY ANGWIN ST JUST 1
ROSS ATKINSON HELSTON ATHLETIC RESERVES 1
MATT BAILEY PERRANPORTH 1
SAM BARNES PERRANPORTH 1
DOMINIC BATCHELOR HOLMAN SC 1
ASHLEIGH BINGHAM HOLMAN SC 1
PHIL BLACK HELSTON ATHLETIC RESERVES 1
JAMES BLACKBURN CARHARRACK 1
GRAHAM BLAKE HELSTON ATHLETIC RESERVES 1
PARIS BLAKE RNAS CULDROSE 1
GAVIN BOON ST DAY 1
LUKE BOSWELL CARHARRACK 1
CONNOR BOWMAN RNAS CULDROSE 1
PETE BRADLEY RNAS CULDROSE 1
JACK BRAY-EVANS NEWQUAY RESERVES 1
BLAKE BROWN PORTHLEVEN RESERVES 1
STEVE BROWN PORTHLEVEN RESERVES 1
JASON BUSBY ST DAY 1
BEN CASLEY MULLION 1
LEE CATTRAN MULLION 1
SAM CHAPSTICK ST JUST 1
DAVE CHEETHAM MULLION 1
ALIZA CLUELY PORTHLEVEN RESERVES 1
CHRIS COLLINS MULLION 1
FREDDIE CONWAY HELSTON ATHLETIC RESERVES 1
ALEX COOK HELSTON ATHLETIC RESERVES 1
MATT COOK ST DAY 1
JOE COOPER FALMOUTH TOWN RESERVES 1
JAMES CRADDOCK NEWQUAY RESERVES 1
NEIL CURNOW ST JUST 1
BARNABY DAGGER HAYLE 1
HAYDEN DARK MULLION 1
OLIIE DART NEWQUAY RESERVES 1
NATHAN DAVISON MULLION 1
JAKE DAWSON GOONHAVERN ATHLETIC 1
ELLIS DEAVES ST IVES TOWN 1
KAI DELANEY ST AGNES 1
SAM ELLIOT RNAS CULDROSE 1
LEWIS ELLIS ST DAY 1
SAM EMERY ILLOGAN RBL RESERVES 1
SAM EVA ILLOGAN RBL RESERVES 1
HARRY EVANS CARHARRACK 1
ELLIOT FOX ST IVES TOWN 1
BEN GEORGE ST JUST 1
SEAN GIDDINGS PERRANPORTH 1
IAN GOSLING GOONHAVERN ATHLETIC 1
DEAN GOULDING RNAS CULDROSE 1
CALLUM GRAHAMSLAW FALMOUTH TOWN RESERVES 1
JACK GREEN MULLION 1
MARLEY GREEN GOONHAVERN ATHLETIC 1
MARTYN HARDING ST IVES TOWN 1
FRASER HARRIS PENRYN ATHLETIC RESERVES 1
JAKE HARRISON PORTHLEVEN RESERVES 1
SAM HARRY MULLION 1
DAN HEAD FALMOUTH TOWN RESERVES 1
LUKE HEALAN ILLGAN RBL RESERVES 1
IAIN HIGGINS RNAS CULDROSE 1
CRAIG HITCHENS ST DAY 1
PATRICK HOGAN ILLOGAN RBL RESERVES 1
RYAN HOLLAND LUDGVAN 1
ED HUCKFIELD HELSTON ATHLETIC RESERVES 1
MOHA IMCHICHI ST DAY 1
CAMERON IRISH ILLOGAN RBL RESERVES 1
HARVEY JAMES LUDGVAN 1
ROB JENKIN PORTHLEVEN RESERVES 1
PAUL KEEN HOLMAN SC 1
CHARLIE KEMP GOONHAVERN ATHLETIC 1
JAMES KENNEDY PORTHLEVEN RESERVES 1
JOSH KRUGOLSKI RNAS CULDROSE 1
TOM LANGFORD HOLMAN SC 1
MATT LAITHWAITE NEWQUAY RESERVES 1
SIMON LAVIS HOLMAN SC 1
PHIL LOWERY ILLOGAN RBL RESERVES 1
GORAN LYNE MULLION 1
CHRIS MADELEY PERRANWELL 1
CALEB MARSDEN ST JUST 1
REGGIE MAY PENRYN ATHLETIC RESERVES 1
LIAM MAZEL ST DAY 1
JAMES McCABE PENRYN ATHLETIC RESERVES 1
JOEL McWILLIAMS ST IVES TOWN 1
TOM MILBURN PERRANWELL 1
HARRY MUGFORD GOONHAVERN ATHLETIC 1
GEORGE MOLCHER MULLION 1
CHRIS NORTH RNAS CULDROSE 1
ADAM NORTHALL HAYLE 1
ALEX OTTOWAY FALMOUTH TOWN RESERVES 1
ANDY PARSONS MULLION 1
JAMIE PATIENT NEWQUAY RESERVES 1
JASON PEARCE GOONHAVERN ATHLETIC 1
NICK PERRY HELSTON ATHLETIC RESERVES 1
JAMES POLLARD FALMOUTH TOWN RESERVES 1
LOUIS PRICE NEWQUAY RESERVES 1
AIDEN REEK PERRANPORTH 1
DAN RICHARDS ILLOGAN RBL RESERVES 1
JORDAN RICHARDS ST IVES TOWN 1
DAN ROLLASON GOONHAVERN ATHLETIC 1
JAMES ROWBERRY PERRANWELL 1
DAVE RUDIN ST IVES TOWN 1
TOM RUSSELL (b) HELSTON ATHLETIC RESERVES 1
JACKSON SAUNDERS PENRYN ATHLETIC RESERVES 1
TIM SENIOR PERRANWELL 1
JOWAN SHAINBERG PORTHLEVEN RESERVES 1
SCOTT SMEETH HOLMAN SC 1
LEE SMITH PERRANWELL 1
KARL SMITH ST JUST 1
WILL SNAPES PERRANWELL 1
DEAN SOUTHWORTH NEWQUAY RESERVES 1
SCOTT SMEETH HOLMAN SC 1
LEE SMITH PERRANWELL 1
KARL SMITH ST JUST 1
WILL SNAPES PERRANWELL 1
DEAN SOUTHWORTH NEWQUAY RESERVES 1
GRAHAM STIRR LUDGVAN 1
JACK STOCKER HOLMAN SC 1
DAN THOMAS MULLION 1
MATT TOMS GOONHAVERN ATHLETIC 1
MARK TRETHEWEY PERRANWELL 1
KAYNE TREVASKIS ST DAY 1
GEORGE VINNICOMBE PENRYN ATHLETIC RESERVES 1
OLI WALKER FALMOUTH TOWN RESERVES 1
RICHIE WARD ILLOGAN RBL RESERVES 1
ROB WATTS PERRANPORTH 1
JACK WEBBER HAYLE 1
FRED WILLIAMS PORTHLEVEN RESERVES 1
JOHNNY WILLIAMS PERRANPORTH 1
STEVE WILLIAMS PORTHLEVEN RESERVES 1
JOE WILLS HAYLE 1
SIMON WILSON RNAS CULDROSE 1
KEIRAN WING FALMOUTH TOWN RESERVES 1
KYLE WOODHOUSE HELSTON ATHLETIC RESERVES 1
MATT WOODWARD HOLMAN SC 1
MATT WYLDE PORTHLEVEN RESERVES 1
    1
OG 21