Golden Boot Award

2016-17

Below is a list of every goal scorer during the season, his club and league goals scored.

For a list that includes goals scored in cup matches click on the link at the bottom of each individual club's page

BACK

NAME CLUB GOALS
GERENS JAMES LUDGVAN 60
LUKE WORT ST AGNES 45
JOEL McWILLIAMS ST IVES TOWN 38
ED WILTON CARHARRACK 38
DAN STIDWELL HELSTON ATHLETIC RESERVES 33
RYAN STEPHENS CARHARRACK 32
CAMERON IRISH HAYLE 27
DOMINIC PULLEN PERRANWELL 25
MARK BELL ST AGNES 23
RYAN TRATHEN PORTHLEVEN RESERVES 23
TOBY ANGWIN ST JUST 19
LIAM PADDOCK ST DAY 18
GAVIN PERRATON PORTHLEVEN RESERVES
(12 for Perranporth)
18
MAX DAVIES ST IVES TOWN 17
BEN KELLOW FALMOUTH TOWN RESERVES 17
GEORGE HATTON ST IVES TOWN 16
LIAM MOONEY HAYLE 16
JAMIE THIRKLE HELSTON ATHLETIC RESERVES 16
JASON BUSBY GOONHAVERN ATHLETIC 14
CHRIS SHACKLEY FALMOUTH TOWN RESERVES
(10 for Illogan RBL Reserves)
14
JOE WRIGHT RNAS CULDROSE 14
CHRIS DOWER REDRUTH UNITED 13
BILLY FOSTER HAYLE 13
JOSH MAGIN ST IVES TOWN 13
TOM MANNERING ST JUST 13
JACK ADAMS PERRANWELL 12
LIAM JARVIS PENRYN ATHLETIC RESERVES 12
JACK MANKEE HOLMAN SC 12
JASON ROBERTS PENRYN ATHLETIC RESERVES 12
MATT ROBERTS ST AGNES 12
MATT WITTS ST DAY 12
GAVIN BOON ST DAY 11
JOSH BURNELL NEWQUAY RESERVES 11
CHRIS DOBSON ST DAY 11
ROSS DUNCAN LUDGVAN 11
OSCAR FURGUS-GAY PORTHLEVEN RESERVES 11
LUKE LEAH ST DAY 11
ADAM STEPHENS CARHARRACK 11
SAM BRADLEY REDRUTH UNITED 10
JACOB CLEVERLEY ST DAY 10
ANDREW CURNOW ST JUST 10
JUSTIN MILES PERRANPORTH
(9 for St Agnes)
10
ROSS SOMMERVILLE PERRANPORTH 10
MARTYN WEBSTER HELSTON ATHLETIC RESERVES 10
CRAIG WILCOX HAYLE 10
JAKE WILLIAMS REDRUTH UNITED 10
DAVE BOULES ST IVES TOWN 9
JOE DAY ST IVES TOWN 9
LUKE HART ST DAY 9
TOM HOGARTH HOLMAN SC 9
GARY MATTHEWS LUDGVAN 9
REECE MONTIETH HOLMAN SC 9
DAN O'TOOLE ST AGNES 9
JAKE SHAW CARHARRACK 9
CHRIS TOLLEY ILLOGAN RBL RESERVES
(2 for St Day)
9
SAM WATERS ST AGNES 9
JAMES DAVIES CARHARRACK 8
SIMON ELLIS ILLOGAN RBL RESERVES 8
DANNY FORD PERRANPORTH
(5 for Hayle)
8
SEAN HASKILL-MILLS MULLION 8
MARK HOLLANDS CARHARRACK 8
BRADLEY LEIVERS CARHARRACK 8
GLEN PATTERSON CARHARRACK 8
JACOB SPRINGALL ST AGNES 8
CHARLIE YOUNG PORTHLEVEN RESERVES 8
TERRY CAMBELL ST AGNES 7
TONY CHAPMAN GOONHAVERN ATHLETIC 7
DOM ROBERTS GOONHAVERN ATHLETIC
(1 for Newquay Reserves)
7
RICKY SHIVLOCK RNAS CULDROSE 7
MARCUS SMITH MULLION 7
BEN STIDWELL HELSTON ATHLETIC RESERVES 7
CRAIG TANNER HELSTON ATHLETIC RESERVES 7
JACK WILLIS ST JUST 7
JACK JAMES ST AGNES 6
SAM MANSFIELD ST AGNES 6
FRASER PATERSON PORTHLEVEN RESERVES 6
MATT ROSE PERRANWELL 6
GARY BELL HOLMAN SC 5
CHRIS BLEE MULLION 5
NICK BOASE CARHARRACK 5
SAM CAPSTICK ST JUST 5
CALLUM CARTWRIGHT ILLOGAN RBL RESERVES 5
TOBY CLARKE PENRYN ATHLETIC RESERVES 5
SIMON COLE GOONHAVERN ATHLETIC 5
AARON COLLICK HELSTON ATHLETIC RESERVES 5
CHRIS CURNOW ST JUST 5
BEN GIBBS RNAS CULDROSE 5
TOM GOODMAN CARHARRACK 5
JAMIE GREET HELSTON ATHLETIC RESERVES 5
JACK HANNAFORD HELSTON ATHLETIC RESERVES 5
LIAM HUNTER PORTHLEVEN RESERVES 5
GEORGE MARRIS FALMOUTH TOWN RESERVES 5
SCOTT MEAGOR ST JUST 5
DAVE MITCHELL ILLOGAN RBL RESERVES 5
SHANE RICHARDS HOLMAN SC 5
ARCHIE RUTTERFORD MULLION 5
KAYNE TREVASKIS PERRANPORTH 5
WILL SNAPES PERRANWELL 5
DARREN WILLIS NEWQUAY RESERVES 5
ROSS BADCOCK LUDGVAN 4
SIMON CARTER ILLOGAN RBL RESERVES 4
OLLY CHRISTMAS PORTHLEVEN RESERVES 4
MAX EVERARD FALMOUTH TOWN RESERVES 4
SEAN GIDDINGS PERRANPORTH 4
RYAN HOLLAND LUDGVAN 4
STEPHEN HUGHES RNAS CULDROSE 4
BRANDON LIGHT PERRANPORTH 4
KURT LONG ILLOGAN RBL RESERVES 4
REGGIE MAY PENRYN ATHLETIC RESERVES 4
TOM PATRICK LUDGVAN 4
WILL PAUL HELSTON ATHLETIC RESERVES 4
DAN RICHARDS ILLOGAN RBL RESERVES 4
MARK RICHARDS LUDGVAN 4
MATT ROBERTS ILLOGAN RBL RESERVES 4
JACKSON SAUNDERS PENRYN ATHLETIC RESERVES 4
ADAM SELLEY HOLMAN SC 4
PATRICK SHAUGHNESSY PERRANPORTH 4
JOSH SHARP CARHARRACK 4
ASHLEY SPINKS RNAS CULDROSE 4
SAM SPURRIER ST IVES TOWN 4
DAVE STANDING PERRANWELL 4
CHRIS STURGESS GOONHAVERN ATHLETIC 4
ROSS WARA MULLION 4
BEN WIDDERSHOVEN REDRUTH UNITED 4
BEN ALLEN PENRYN ATHLETIC RESERVES 3
MIKE ARSCOTT ST JUST 3
ANDY BARRY ST IVES TOWN 3
BEN BEESLEY REDRUTH UNITED 3
JOE BRAY MULLION 3
SAM CHARLTON HAYLE 3
KYLE COOKE PENRYN ATHLETIC RESERVES 3
FINN CROSS FALMOUTH TOWN RESERVES 3
NEIL CURNOW ST JUST 3
MIKE HALIBONE HELSTON ATHLETIC RESERVES 3
KEIRAN HARRIS HAYLE 3
BRYAN HAWKE ST DAY 3
ALEX HAYHOE CARHARRACK 3
KAIN HOOPER HAYLE 3
ROB HOSKING ST DAY 3
BOB HUSE PORTHLEVEN RESERVES 3
CHARLIE KEMP GOONHAVERN ATHLETIC 3
TOM LANGFORD ST AGNES 3
JACK MARTIN RNAS CULDROSE 3
ALAN McINNES RNAS CULDROSE 3
LOUIS MATTHEWS REDRUTH UNITED 3
ROSS MAYNARD ST AGNES 3
TOM MORRIS ST IVES TOWN 3
ANTON OLIVER ILLOGAN RBL RESERVES 3
SAM OWEN ST JUST 3
BEN PHILIP RNAS CULDROSE 3
LOUIS PRICE NEWQUAY RESERVES 3
MATT READ PERRANWELL 3
PHIL REES PERRANWELL 3
RYAN REEVE PENRYN ATHLETIC RESERVES 3
STEVE RETCHFORD FALMOUTH TOWN RESERVES 3
DAN ROLLERSON GOONHAVERN ATHLETIC 3
TOM RUSSELL HELSTON ATHLETIC RESERVES 3
QUAID SAUNDERS PERRANWELL 3
SCOTT THOMAS REDRUTH UNITED 3
JACOB TRUDGEON LUDGVAN 3
ANDREW WESTGARTH FALMOUTH TOWN RESERVES 3
ZAC WILLIAMS LUDGVAN 3
KYLE WOODHOUSE RNAS CULDROSE 3
JAKE YATES HELSTON ATHLETIC RESERVES 3
JAMIE ADAM RNAS CULDROSE 2
BEN ALSTON REDRUTH UNITED 2
JORDAN ANNEAR FALMOUTH TOWN RESERVES 2
LUKE BRABYN PERRANWELL 2
LACHLAN BRACE PERRANWELL 2
JACK BRAY MULLION 2
WADE BROWN LUDGVAN 2
MATT BUCHAN HELSTON ATHLETIC RESERVES 2
TOM BUTT ILLOGAN RBL RESERVES 2
REECE CARROLL PENRYN ATHLETIC RESERVES 2
LEE CATTRAN MULLION 2
ADAM CALLOWAY HOLMAN SC 2
AARON CLARKE REDRUTH UNITED 2
JOHNNY COLEMAN NEWQUAY RESERVES 2
JAKE COOK ST IVES TOWN 2
NATHAN DAVISON MULLION 2
LEWIS DODD GOONHAVERN ATHLETIC 2
ANDREW GOVAN ST AGNES 2
LOUIS GRAHAM ST IVES TOWN 2
DAN GREET PORTHLEVEN RESERVES
(1 for Falmouth Town Reserves)
2
KYLE HAMPTON HOLMAN SC 2
DANIEL HINDMARCH RNAS CULDROSE 2
KEITH JACKA HELSTON ATHLETIC RESERVES 2
HARVEY JAMES LUDGVAN 2
SIMON JAMES REDRUTH UNITED 2
LOUIS JASPALL PERRANWELL 2
MATT LAITHWAITE PERRANPORTH 2
MATT LANE PERRANWELL 2
BEN LAWRENCE PERRANPORTH 2
MIKE LLOYD GOONHAVERN ATHLETIC 2
MATT LUFF ST AGNES
(1 for Perranporth)
2
KYLE MARKS HOLMAN SC 2
LUKE MAY ST JUST 2
RONNIE MAY PENRYN ATHLETIC RESERVES 2
STEVE MAYCOCK PERRANWELL 2
CHRIS MULROY LUDGVAN 2
STUART NICHOLLS ST JUST 2
ADAM NORTHALL HAYLE 2
NICK PERRY PORTHLEVEN RESERVES 2
MASON POINTON RNAS CULDROSE 2
CONNOR POWELL CARHARRACK 2
SIMON PRESS PERRANWELL 2
CHRIS PUGH ST IVES TOWN 2
DANIEL QUICK PERRANWELL 2
STUART REYNOLDS ST DAY 2
CURTIS RICHARDS ST IVES TOWN 2
SEAN ROBERTS ST IVES TOWN 2
PAUL ROBERTSON GOONHAVERN ATHLETIC 2
HARRY SARGEANT REDRUTH UNITED 2
JUSTIN SEARLE PERRANPORTH 2
DARREN STEADMAN ST JUST 2
DAN THOMAS MULLION 2
JAMIE THOMPSON HELSTON ATHLETIC RESERVES 2
HARRY TILSTON NEWQUAY RESERVES 2
RYAN TRELOAR ST DAY 2
LUKE TREWELLA FALMOUTH TOWN RESERVES 2
BEN TURNER HELSTON ATHLETIC RESERVES 2
CALLUM WALKER PERRANPORTH 2
FRANK WHARTON HOLMAN SC 2
TOM WILCOX GOONHAVERN ATHLETIC 2
KANE WILLIAMS HAYLE 2
JOSH WILSON-HOLMES MULLION 2
STEVE WOOD GOONHAVERN ATHLETIC 2
BARRIE WYATT REDRUTH UNITED 2
LUKE ABBOTT-SMITH ILLOGAN RBL RESERVES 1
STEVE ABBOTT-SMITH ILLOGAN RBL RESERVES 1
SEAN ATKINSON ST JUST 1
TIM AUSTEN PERRANPORTH 1
JON AYRES PENRYN ATHLETIC RESERVES 1
TOM BARNETT NEWQUAY RESERVES 1
GARY BELL GOONHAVERN ATHLETIC 1
CONNOR BOWMAN RNAS CULDROSE 1
DAN BOWMAN ILLOGAN RBL RESERVES 1
JACK BRADSHAW PERRANPORTH 1
STEVE BREWER PERRANPORTH 1
CRAIG BROWN GOONHAVERN ATHLETIC 1
KYLE BROWN PERRANPORTH 1
BOBBY BRYANT FALMOUTH TOWN RESERVES 1
TOM BRYANT GOONHAVERN ATHLETIC 1
CHRIS BULLOCK HAYLE 1
JACK BYRNE HOLMAN SC 1
LUKE CAMBELL ST AGNES 1
ROB CAREY MULLION 1
PHIL CATTRAN MULLION 1
OWEN CLAREY-BROOME ST IVES TOWN 1
NATHAN COLLETT RNAS CULDROSE 1
KAMERON COLLINS LUDGVAN 1
FREDDIE CONWAY HELSTON ATHLETIC RESERVES 1
MATT COOK ST DAY 1
JAMIE COOPER HOLMAN SC 1
SCOTT DATE HAYLE 1
HAL DAVIS HELSTON ATHLETIC RESERVES 1
JAMES DE SETA ST IVES TOWN 1
JAMIE DEVINE LUDGVAN 1
ROB DONALD FALMOUTH TOWN RESERVES 1
RYAN FAULKNER NEWQUAY RESERVES 1
DAN FERRIS PERRANWELL 1
BEN FISH NEWQUAY RESERVES 1
JAKE FLAMANK FALMOUTH TOWN RESERVES 1
JAKE FORSTER PERRANWELL 1
ELLIOTT FOX ST IVES TOWN 1
MATT FOX PORTHLEVEN RESERVES 1
LEWIS GOLDSWORTHY HOLMAN SC 1
SCOTT GOODCHILD ST IVES TOWN 1
JACK GREEN PORTHLEVEN RESERVES 1
LEE GRIBBLE ST DAY 1
LEWIS HALL HELSTON ATHLETIC RESERVES 1
NATHAN HAMPTON ILLOGAN RBL RESERVES 1
MARTYN HARDING ST IVES TOWN 1
JOSH HARRIS PERRANWELL 1
LOUIS HARRIS NEWQUAY RESERVES 1
JAKE HARRISON PORTHLEVEN RESERVES 1
BEN HART PERRANPORTH 1
JAKE HARTIGAN PERRANPORTH 1
MARTIN HARVEY PORTHLEVEN RESERVES 1
LUKE HEALAN HOLMAN SC 1
ADAM HEAYN PERRANWELL 1
TOM HEYWOOD PORTHLEVEN RESERVES 1
GEORGE HOLMAN HAYLE 1
JACOB HOON ILLOGAN RBL RESERVES 1
JOSH HOON ILLOGAN RBL RESERVES 1
HARRY JAMES ST DAY 1
TOM JAMES GOONHAVERN ATHLETIC 1
DAN JARVIS PENRYN ATHLETIC RESERVES 1
COREY JEWELL HAYLE 1
LUKE JOHNSON HOLMAN SC 1
SCOTT KELLOW HELSTON ATHLETIC RESERVES 1
JOSH KRUGOLSKI RNAS CULDROSE 1
BEN MANLEY PORTHLEVEN RESERVES 1
KYLE MAUGHAM REDRUTH UNITED 1
RUSSELL MAY PENRYN ATHLETIC RESERVES 1
MARSHALL McADAMS ST AGNES 1
JOSH McKENNA ST JUST 1
HARRY McMELLON FALMOUTH TOWN RESERVES 1
JOE McMULLEN ST JUST 1
ANDREW MILES PERRANPORTH 1
KEVIN MORRIS FALMOUTH TOWN RESERVES 1
LUKE OSBORNE CARHARRACK 1
STEVE OWEN FALMOUTH TOWN RESERVES 1
DAN PARK HOLMAN SC 1
CHARLIE PARKER HAYLE 1
TOM PARKER RNAS CULDROSE 1
LEE PATCHETT HAYLE 1
LIAM PATTERSON CARHARRACK 1
CURTIS PAY ST AGNES 1
TOM PHILCOX ILLOGAN RBL RESERVES 1
DYLAN PLENTY RNAS CULDROSE 1
JAMIE PRESTON GOONHAVERN ATHLETIC 1
JACK PROSE MULLION 1
ALEX PRYNN PENRYN ATHLETIC RESERVES 1
BEN RICHARDSON FALMOUTH TOWN RESERVES 1
ARCHIE ROBERTS FALMOUTH TOWN RESERVES 1
DARREN ROBERTSON PORTHLEVEN RESERVES 1
NEIL ROLLINSON MULLION 1
JASON RULE ILLOGAN RBL RESERVES 1
AARON SANDERS PERRANPORTH 1
COHAN SAUNDERS PENRYN ATHLETIC RESERVES 1
BEN SCHOFIELD HOLMAN SC 1
JOE SCOTT PENRYN ATHLETIC RESERVES 1
ANDY SENIOR PERRANWELL 1
TIM SENIOR PERRANWELL 1
ELLIOTT SIMCOX NEWQUAY RESERVES 1
JARED SIMS CARHARRACK 1
KARL SMITH ST JUST 1
NEIL STEPHENS ST JUST 1
ANDREW SYMONS ILLOGAN RBL RESERVES 1
FRED TALLIS GOONHAVERN ATHLETIC 1
NATHAN TAYLOR REDRUTH UNITED 1
WILL TREW FALMOUTH TOWN RESERVES 1
DAN TURNER HELSTON ATHLETIC RESERVES 1
SAM TWYFORD ST IVES TOWN 1
HARRY VARCOE NEWQUAY RESERVES 1
DEAN VINCE NEWQUAY RESERVES 1
SEAN WATTS HAYLE 1
ALFIE WEBB NEWQUAY RESERVES 1
DAVID WELFARE PERRANPORTH 1
ADAM WELLER NEWQUAY RESERVES 1
COLIN WHEELER PERRANPORTH 1
LUKE WHELDEN NEWQUAY RESERVES 1
TOM WHIPP FALMOUTH TOWN RESERVES 1
EDDIE WILKES ST IVES TOWN 1
TOM WILKINS ILLOGAN RBL RESERVES 1
BEN WILLIAMS HAYLE 1
TOM WILLOUGHBY ILLOGAN RBL RESERVES 1
CAMERON WINCOTT RNAS CULDROSE 1
PAUL WRIGHT RNAS CULDROSE 1
MARTIN YELLAND NEWQUAY RESERVES 1
OG 29