Golden Boot Award

2017-18

Below is a list of every goal scorer during the season, his club and league goals scored.

For a list that includes goals scored in cup matches click on the link at the bottom of each individual club's page

BACK

NAME CLUB GOALS
LUKE WORT PERRANPORTH 37
KYLE COOKE FALMOUTH TOWN RESERVES 27
GAVIN BOON ST DAY 25
CAMERON IRISH HAYLE 25
RYAN STEPHENS CARHARRACK 25
JACK PRICE MULLION 24
ROB PELL PERRANWELL 19
RYAN REEVE PENRYN ATHLETIC 18
ALEX RALPH PENDEEN ROVERS 16
JAKOB SPRINGALL ST AGNES 15
ADAM BROWN HOLMAN SC 14
BRADLEY LEIVERS CARHARRACK 14
GAVIN PERRATON PORTHLEVEN RESERVES
(3 for St Agnes then 1 for Perranporth)
14
LUKE WALLER ST JUST 14
ROSS SOMMERVILLE PERRANPORTH 13
DAN RICHARDS ST DAY 12
JACK WILLIS ST JUST 12
HENRIE COZENS PENDEEN ROVERS 11
MIKE HALIBONE HELSTON ATHLETIC RESERVES 11
BRODIE KEMP FALMOUTH TOWN RESERVES 11
CHRIS MADELEY PERRANWELL 11
LEWIS PELLOW FALMOUTH TOWN RESERVES 11
JUSTIN SEARLE PERRANPORTH 11
JORDAN KNUCKEY WEST CORNWALL 10
LIAM MOONEY HAYLE 10
JAKE SHAW CARHARRACK 10
ASHLEY SMEETH ST DAY 10
JOE WRIGHT HELSTON ATHLETIC RESERVES 10
LIAM CHINN FALMOUTH TOWN RESERVES 9
SEAN HASKILL-MILLS PORTHLEVEN RESERVES 9
GEORGE MOLCHER PORTHLEVEN RESERVES 9
FRASER PATTERSON HELSTON ATHLETIC RESERVES 9
JAMIE PRESTON GOONHAVERN ATHLETIC 9
ADAM STEPHENS CARHARRACK 9
RYAN TRATHEN PORTHLEVEN RESERVES 9
SAM YOUNG HELSTON ATHLETIC RESERVES
(6 for Porthleven Reserves)
9
JAMES DAVIES CARHARRACK 8
TOM HOGARTH ST DAY 8
JACK MANKEE HOLMAN SC 8
REECE MONTEITH PERRANPORTH
(2 for Holman SC)
8
TOM MORRIS ST IVES TOWN 8
DARRYL RICHARDS PENDEEN ROVERS 8
ADAM SELLEY HOLMAN SC 8
KIAN THOMAS FALMOUTH TOWN RESERVES 8
JAKE WILLIAMS ST DAY 8
LECHLAN BRACE PERRANWELL 7
STEVE BREWER PERRANPORTH 7
TOM BUTT ILLOGAN RBL RESERVES 7
LUKE HART ST DAY 7
LIAM HUNTER PORTHLEVEN RESERVES 7
SAM MANSFIELD PERRANPORTH 7
ADAM PATERSON GOONHAVERN ATHLETIC 7
NICK PULGLIESE WEST CORNWALL 7
JACKSON SAUNDERS PENRYN ATHLETIC 7
SILAS SULLIVAN PENDEEN ROVERS 7
ANDY WESTGARTH FALMOUTH TOWN RESERVES 7
FRED WILLIAMS HELSTON ATHLETIC RESERVES 7
JOSH ATTWOOD ST JUST 6
ANDY BARRY ST IVES TOWN 6
MARK BELL ST AGNES 6
IAN BROMWELL PERRANWELL 6
JACOB CLEVERLY ST DAY 6
JAMES DANIEL CARHARRACK 6
MATT DAWSON PORTHLEVEN RESERVES 6
MATTHEW FIELD WEST CORNWALL 6
MARK HOLLANDS CARHARRACK 6
JOWAN KITCHENER WEST CORNWALL 6
CONNOR POWELL CARHARRACK 6
PHIL REES PERRANWELL 6
HARRY ROBERTS MULLION 6
SAM SPURRIER ST IVES TOWN 6
ROB WEARNE FALMOUTH TOWN RESERVES 6
TOBY ANGWIN ST JUST 5
DAN BOWMAN ILLOGAN RBL RESERVES 5
CHRIS BULLOCK PENDEEN ROVERS 5
NEIL CURNOW ST JUST 5
SIMON ELLIS ILLOGAN RBL RESERVES 5
SCOTT GOODCHILD ST IVES TOWN 5
CURTIS KEEN GOONHAVERN ATHLETIC 5
BEN KELLOW FALMOUTH TOWN RESERVES
(2 for Redruth United)
5
CONNOR MILES ST DAY 5
LIAM PADDOCK ST DAY 5
DAINE PEACOCK ST DAY 5
MATT ROBERTS PERRAPORTH 5
CHRIS TOLLEY ILLOGAN RBL RESERVES 5
CHRISTIAN WHITAKER PENDEEN ROVERS 5
CHRIS BLEE MULLION 4
CHARLIE BOON ST IVES TOWN 4
OSCAR FERGUS-GAY PORTHLWVWN RESERVES 4
TOM GILES MULLION 4
LEWIS GOLDSWORTHY HOLMAN SC 4
JAMIE GREET PORTHLEVEN RESERVES 4
WILL HARDING PENRYN ATHLETIC 4
JACK JAMES CARHARRACK 4
TOM LANGFORD PERRANPORTH 4
SAM LAWRENCE ST AGNES 4
KIALL MAUGHAM ILLOGAN RBL RESERVES
(3 for Redruth United)
4
JUSTIN MILES PERRANPORTH 4
STUART NICHOLLS ST JUST 4
HARRY POPE CARHARRACK 4
MATT THOMAS HAYLE 4
KANE WILLIAMS HAYLE 4
CHRIS WOOD PERRANPORTH 4
BEN ALLEN PORTHLEVEN RESERVES
(1 for Penryn Athletic)
3
CONNOR ARTHUR ILLOGAN RBL RESERVES 3
OWAIN BARRETT WEST CORNWALL 3
JACK BRADSHAW PERRANPORTH 3
SIMON COLE GOONHAVERN ATHLETIC 3
FRED CONWAY HELSTON ATHLETIC RESERVES 3
FINN CROSS PERRANWELL 3
CHRIS DOBSON ST DAY 3
DANNY EARL PENDEEN ROVERS 3
BEN GIBBS RNAS CULDROSE 3
LOUIS GRAHAM ST IVES TOWN 3
DAN GREENFIELD ST IVES TOWN 3
PAUL HART FALMOUTH TOWN RESERVES 3
JOSH HOLNESS REDRUTH UNITED 3
JACOB HOON ILLOGAN RBL RESERVES 3
ED HUCKFIELD WEST CORNWALL 3
LIAM JARVIS PENRYN ATHLETIC 3
SIMON JEFFRIES WEST CORNWALL 3
CHARLIE KEMP GOONHAVERN ATHLETIC 3
MATTHEW LANE PERRANWELL 3
BEN LEECH HELSTON ATHLTIC RESERVES 3
REGGIE MAY PENRYN ATHLETIC 3
RUSSELL MAY PENRYN ATHLETIC 3
CHRIS MULROY PERRANPORTH 3
DAN O'TOOLE ST AGNES 3
CURTIS PAY ST AGNES 3
DANNY PAYNTER ST IVES TOWN 3
JASON ROBERTS PENRYN ATHLETIC 3
DAVID STANDING PERRANWELL 3
DAN STIDWELL HELSTON ATHLETIC RESERVES 3
MARTYN WEBSTER HELSTON ATHLETIC RESERVES 3
BEN WILLIAMS HAYLE 3
LUKE ABBOTT-SMITH ILLOGAN RBL RESERVES 2
JACK ADAMS REDRUTH UNITED 2
JORDAN ADLARD HELSTON ATHLETIC RESERVES 2
MATT BEST PORTHLEVEN RESERVES 2
DUANE BRITTON ST AGNES
(1 for Redruth United)
2
LEE CATTRAN MULLION
(1 for Helston Athletic Reserves)
2
SAM CHARLTON HAYLE 2
ROBBIE CONDIE WEST CORNWALL 2
KAI CORNISH HELSTON ATHLETIC RESERVES 2
RORY COURTNEY PENDEEN ROVERS 2
ANDREW CURNOW ST JUST 2
NATHAN DAVISON MULLION 2
CHRIS DOWER REDRUTH UNITED 2
DYLAN DOYLE RNAS CULDROSE 2
JOSH FINDLAY PENDEEN ROVERS 2
MATT FOX ST IVES TOWN 2
JACK GREEN MULLION 2
CHARLIE GLOVER MULLION 2
MATT HALL MULLION 2
KIERON HARRIS HAYLE 2
MACAULY HARRIS PENDEEN ROVERS 2
BRENDAN HITCHENS ILLOGAN RBL RESERVES 2
GARETH IRESON WEST CORNWALL 2
LOUIS JASPALL PERRANWELL 2
LUKE JOHNSON ST DAY 2
TOM MANNERING ST JUST 2
JACK MARTIN RNAS CULDROSE 2
GARY MATTHEWS ST JUST 2
LOUIS MATTHEWS REDRUTH UNITED 2
MATT MCILROY CARHARRACK 2
SCOTT MEAGOR ST JUST 2
PETER NORFOLK HOLMAN SC 2
DANNY PARK HOLMAN SC 2
CHARLIE PARKER HAYLE 2
SAM PICKUP FALMOUTH TOWN RESERVES 2
GARETH PITT WEST CORNWALL 2
DYLAN PLENTY RNAS CULDROSE 2
MATT PROBIN ST AGNES 2
CHRIS PROUT WEST CORNWALL 2
MATT ROSE PERRANWELL 2
WILL SNAPES PERRANWELL 2
WILL SOUTHCOTT ST JUST 2
JACK STOCKER RNAS CULDROSE 2
NATHAN TAYLOR ST DAY
(1 for Redruth United)
2
HARRY THIRLAWAY-PRICE MULLION 2
SCOTT THOMAS REDRUTH UNITED 2
JAMIE THOMPSON HELSTON ATHLETIC RESERVES 2
KAYNE TREVASKIS FALMOUTH TOWN RESERVES 2
TOM WILCOCK GOONHAVERN ATHLETIC 2
MATT WITTS ST DAY 2
NATHAN WRIGHT MULLION 2
JAMIE ADAM RNAS CULDROSE 1
NICK ADAMS REDRUTH UNITED 1
FREDDIE ANDREW HELSTON ATHLETIC RESERVES 1
BEN ALLEN-BASSETT PORTHLEVEN RESERVES 1
JORDAN ASTRINKSY ST IVES TOWN 1
DAN BALL GOONHAVERN ATHLETIC 1
GARY BELL PERRANPORTH 1
NICK BOASE CARHARRACK 1
CONOR BOWMAN RNAS CULDROSE 1
SAM BRADLEY REDRUTH UNITED 1
JACK BRADSHAW PERRANPORTH 1
RYAN BROOKS GOONHAVERN ATHLETIC 1
CHAZ BROWN PENDEEN ROVERS 1
CRAIG BROWN GOONHAVERN ATHLETIC 1
MIKE BURN ST AGNES 1
JOSH BURTON PERRANPORTH 1
CHRIS BUTCHER HOLMAN SC 1
ADAM CALLAWAY ILLOGAN RBL RESERVES 1
GLEN CAREW PENDEEN ROVERS 1
SIMON CARTER ILLOGAN RBL RESERVES 1
BEN CARTHEY RNAS CULDROSE 1
CALLUM CARTWRIGHT ILLOGAN RBL RESERVES 1
CONNOR CATTERAL HOLMAN SC 1
RYAN CHINN FALMOUTH TOWN RESERVES 1
NATHEN COLLETT RNAS CULDROSE 1
PERRAN COOKE ST DAY 1
TOM DANN HAYLE 1
DARREN DAVEY HOLMAN SC 1
LEE DENTON PERRANPORTH 1
LEWIS DODD GOONHAVERN ATHLETIC 1
CONOR DOOCEY PERRANPORTH 1
KIERAN EASTHOUSE RNAS CULDROSE 1
DAN FERRIS PERRANWELL 1
BEN FLETCHER MULLION 1
BEN GEORGE ST JUST 1
SCOTT GILBERT ST AGNES 1
TOM GOODMAN CARHARRACK 1
JERMAINE GRAHAM RAS CULDROSE 1
SCOTT GRANT HAYLE 1
DAN GREET PORTHLEVEN RESERVES 1
FRASER HARRIS FALMOUTH TOWN RESERVES 1
CHARLIE HARRY ST JUST 1
ALEX HAYHOE CARHARRACK 1
LESTY HEAD PORTHLEVEN RESERVES 1
ADAM HEENAN FALMOUTH TOWN RESERVES 1
ALEX HENRY PENDEEN ROVERS 1
PERRAN HOBSON MULLION 1
RYAN HOLLAND ST JUST 1
JOSH HOLNESS REDRUTH UNITED 1
JOSHUA HOON ILLOGAN RBL RESERVES 1
KIAN HOOPER HAYLE 1
ROB HOSKING ST DAY 1
ANDREW HOUSE PENDEEN ROVERS 1
MATT HOWES ST JUST 1
JAK HUGHES ST IVES TOWN 1
SAM HUMPHRIES RNAS CULDROSE 1
JOE IBBS-GEORGE PERRANWELL 1
ELLIOT JOREY PENRYN ATHLETIC 1
CHRIS LAING ST JUST 1
MATT LAITY HAYLE 1
SIMON LAVIS HOLMAN SC 1
BRANDAN LIGHT ST AGNES 1
SHANE LOOKER PERRANWELL 1
JOFF MALLABER ST DAY 1
YANN MAY ST JUST 1
ROSS MAYNARD PERRANPORTH 1
JOE McILROY FALMOUTH TOWN RESERVES 1
KEAGAN McPHILBIN HELSTON ATHLETIC RESERVES 1
BAYLEY MILLING ST AGNES 1
DAVE MITCHELL REDRUTH UNITED 1
MATT MITCHELL REDRUTH UNITED 1
JOE MOYLE GOONHAVERN ATHLETIC 1
TOBY NEAL ST AGNES 1
ANTHONY NICHOLLS HOLMAN SC 1
TIM NIXON WEST CORNWALL 1
LUKE OSBORNE CARHARRACK 1
STEVE OWEN FALMOUTH TOWN RESERVES 1
TON PHILBEAM ST IVES TOWN 1
JAMES POLLARD FALMOUTH TOWN RESERVES 1
BARNEY POZNANSKY ST IVES TOWN 1
SIMON PRESS PERRANWELL 1
KYLE REES PENDEEN ROVERS 1
STEVE RETCHFORD FALMOUTH TOWN RESERVES 1
CURTIS RICHARDS ST IVES TOWN 1
DAN RICHARDSON FALMOUTH TOWN RESERVES 1
DOM ROBERTS GOONHAVERN ATHLETIC 1
MATT ROBERTS ILLOGAN RBL RESERVES 1
DAN ROLLERSON GOONHAVERN ATHLETIC 1
JOE ROUNCEFIELD ST IVES TOWN 1
JAMES ROWBERRY PERRANWELL 1
ARCHIE RUTTERFORD MULLION 1
CAMERON SEARLE REDRUTH UNITED 1
JOWAN SHAINBERG HELSTON ATHLETIC RESERVES 1
JOSH SHARPE CARHARRACK 1
SAM SHEARER RNAS CULDROSE 1
LEE SMITH PERRANWELL 1
ASHLEY SPINKS RNAS CULDROSE 1
DARREN STEADMAN ST JUST 1
JAMIE STEVENS HAYLE 1
ASHLEY STIDWELL HELSTON ATHLETIC RESERVES 1
CHRIS STURGESS GOONHAVERN ATHLETIC 1
GARY STURMEY ILLOGAN RBL RESERVES 1
JOSH TAYLOR ILLOGAN RBL RESERVES 1
FINN THOMPSON FALMOUTH TOWN RESERVES 1
BEN TIDY GOONHAVERN ATHLETIC 1
RYAN TONKIN MULLION 1
LUKE TRIPCONEY HELSTON ATHLETIC RESERVES 1
SAM TWYFORD ST IVES TOWN 1
ANDY VAN EVLINGEN CARHARRACK 1
LIAM WALLIS PENDEEN ROVERS 1
ROSS WARA PORTHLEVEN RESERVES 1
LUKE WATKINS RNAS CULDROSE 1
ADAM WELLER GOONHAVERN ATHLETIC 1
SAM WHITE ST AGNES 1
TOBY WHITFORD WEST CORNWALL 1
BEN WIDDERSHOVEN REDRUTH UNITED 1
CRAIG WILCOX HAYLE 1
GREG WILKINSON ST AGNES 1
MATT WILLEY PENRYN ATHLETIC 1
ADAM WILLIAMS FALMOUTH TOWN RESERVES 1
ZACK WILLIAMS HAYLE 1
MARC WILSON GOONHAVERN ATHLETIC 1
JOSH WILSON-HONE MULLION 1
STEVE WOOD GOONHAVERN ATHLETIC 1
CHRIS WORMINGTON PORTHLEVEN RESERVES 1
JAKE YATES HELSTON ATHLETIC RESERVES 1
CHARLIE YOUNG HELSTON ATHLETIC RESERVES 1
DAWID ZAMAWSKI HOLMAN SC 1
OG 16