COMBINATION LEAGUE

Golden Boot Award

2017-18

Below is a list of every goal scorer during the season, his club and league goals scored.

For a list that includes goals scored in cup matches click on the link at the bottom of each individual club's page

BACK

NAME CLUB GOALS
LUKE WORT PERRANPORTH 45
CAMERON IRISH HAYLE 36
RYAN STEPHENS CARHARRACK 35
RYAN REEVE PENRYN ATHLETIC 34
GAVIN BOON ST DAY 33
KYLE COOKE FALMOUTH TOWN RESERVES 30
JACK PRICE MULLION 30
JAKOB SPRINGALL ST AGNES 24
BRADLEY LEIVERS CARHARRACK 22
ALEX RALPH PENDEEN ROVERS 22
GAVIN PERRATON PORTHLEVEN RESERVES
(3 for St Agnes then 1 for Perranporth)
21
ROB PELL PERRANWELL 19
DAN RICHARDS ST DAY 19
JOE WRIGHT HELSTON ATHLETIC RESERVES 18
ADAM BROWN HOLMAN SC 16
ROSS SOMMERVILLE PERRANPORTH 16
LUKE WALLER ST JUST 16
MARK BELL ST AGNES 15
JAKE SHAW CARHARRACK 15
JAMES DANIEL CARHARRACK 14
BRODIE KEMP FALMOUTH TOWN RESERVES 14
LIAM MOONEY HAYLE 14
JUSTIN SEARLE PERRANPORTH 14
ASHLEY SMEETH ST DAY 14
HENRIE COZENS PENDEEN ROVERS 13
JAMIE PRESTON GOONHAVERN ATHLETIC 13
DARRYL RICHARDS PENDEEN ROVERS 13
JACK WILLIS ST JUST 13
ASHLEY ELLIS ST JUST 12
CHRIS MADELEY PERRANWELL 12
FRED WILLIAMS HELSTON ATHLETIC RESERVES 12
TOM BUTT ILLOGAN RBL RESERVES 11
JAMES DAVIES CARHARRACK 11
CHRIS DOBSON ST DAY 11
MIKE HALIBONE HELSTON ATHLETIC RESERVES 11
SEAN HASKILL-MILLS PORTHLEVEN RESERVES 11
JORDAN KNUCKEY WEST CORNWALL 11
GEORGE MOLCHER PORTHLEVEN RESERVES 11
FRASER PATERSON HELSTON ATHLETIC RESERVES 11
LEWIS PELLOW FALMOUTH TOWN RESERVES 11
ADAM SELLEY HOLMAN SC 11
ADAM STEPHENS CARHARRACK 11
SILAS SULLIVAN PENDEEN ROVERS 11
KIAN THOMAS FALMOUTH TOWN RESERVES 11
SAM YOUNG HELSTON ATHLETIC RESERVES
(6 for Porthleven Reserves)
11
LECHLAN BRACE PERRANWELL 10
LIAM CHINN FALMOUTH TOWN RESERVES 10
LUKE HART ST DAY 10
JACK MANKEE HOLMAN SC 10
REECE MONTEITH PERRANPORTH
(2 for Holman SC)
10
JACKSON SAUNDERS PENRYN ATHLETIC 10
ANDY WESTGARTH FALMOUTH TOWN RESERVES 10
JAKE WILLIAMS ST DAY 10
LIAM HUNTER PORTHLEVEN RESERVES 9
BEN KELLOW FALMOUTH TOWN RESERVES
(2 for Redruth United)
9
DAN RICHARDSON FALMOUTH TOWN RESERVES 9
HARRY ROBERTS MULLION 9
DAN STIDWELL HELSTON ATHLETIC RESERVES 9
RYAN TRATHEN PORTHLEVEN RESERVES 9
SIMON ELLIS ILLOGAN RBL RESERVES 8
MATTHEW FIELD WEST CORNWALL 8
TOM HOGARTH ST DAY 8
MARK HOLLANDS CARHARRACK 8
SAM MANSFIELD PERRANPORTH 8
REGGIE MAY PENRYN ATHLETIC 8
TOM MORRIS ST IVES TOWN 8
CONNOR POWELL CARHARRACK 8
NICK PULGLIESE WEST CORNWALL 8
ANDY BARRY ST IVES TOWN 7
SAM BRADLEY ILLOGAN RBL RESERVES
(1 for Redruth United)
7
STEVE BREWER PERRANPORTH 7
TERRY CAMPBELL ST AGNES 7
MIKEY DAVIES PERRANPORTH 7
MATT DAWSON PORTHLEVEN RESERVES 7
MATT FOX PORTHLEVEN RESERVES
(3 for St Ives Town)
7
JACK JAMES CARHARRACK 7
ADAM PATTERSON GOONHAVERN ATHLETIC 7
JOSHUA SHARPE CARHARRACK 7
CHRIS WOOD PERRANPORTH 7
JOSH ATTWOOD ST JUST 6
DAN BOWMAN ILLOGAN RBL RESERVES 6
JACK BRADSHAW PERRANPORTH 6
DUANE BRITTON ST AGNES
(1 for Redruth United)
6
IAN BROMWELL PERRANWELL 6
JACOB CLEVERLY ST DAY 6
DYLAN DOYLE RNAS CULDROSE 6
TOM GILES MULLION 6
WILL HARDING PENRYN ATHLETIC 6
JOWAN KITCHENER WEST CORNWALL 6
MATTHEW LANE PERRANWELL 6
KIALL MAUGHAM ILLOGAN RBL RESERVES
(3 for Redruth United)
6
DAVID MITCHELL REDRUTH UNITED 6
PHIL REES PERRANWELL 6
JAMES ROWBERRY PERRANWELL 6
SAM SPURRIER ST IVES TOWN 6
MATT THOMAS HAYLE 6
ROB WEARNE FALMOUTH TOWN RESERVES 6
BEN WILLIAMS HAYLE 6
KANE WILLIAMS HAYLE 6
JACK ADAMS REDRUTH UNITED 5
TOBY ANGWIN ST JUST 5
CHRIS BULLOCK PENDEEN ROVERS 5
NEIL CURNOW ST JUST 5
JOSH FINDLAY PENDEEN ROVERS 5
BEN GIBBS RNAS CULDROSE 5
SCOTT GOODCHILD ST IVES TOWN 5
LIAM JARVIS PENRYN ATHLETIC 5
CURTIS KEEN GOONHAVERN ATHLETIC 5
RUSSELL MAY PENRYN ATHLETIC 5
CONNOR MILES ST DAY 5
JUSTIN MILES PERRANPORTH 5
CHRIS MULROY PERRANPORTH 5
STUART NICHOLLS ST JUST 5
LIAM PADDOCK ST DAY 5
GLEN PATTERSON CARHARRACK 5
CURTIS PAY ST AGNES 5
DANNY PAYNTER ST IVES TOWN 5
DAINE PEACOCK ST DAY 5
SAM PICKUP FALMOUTH TOWN RESERVES 5
DYLAN PLENTY RNAS CULDROSE 5
MATT ROBERTS PERRAPORTH 5
JACK STOCKER RNAS CULDROSE 5
CHRIS TOLLEY ILLOGAN RBL RESERVES 5
MARTYN WEBSTER HELSTON ATHLETIC RESERVES 5
CHRISTIAN WHITAKER PENDEEN ROVERS 5
DOMINIC WOOD RNAS CULDROSE 5
LUKE ABBOTT-SMITH RERUTH UNITED
(2 for Illogan RBL Reserves)
4
OWAIN BARRETT WEST CORNWALL 4
BEN BEESLEY REDRUTH UNITED 4
CHRIS BLEE MULLION 4
CHARLIE BOON ST IVES TOWN 4
FRED CONWAY HELSTON ATHLETIC RESERVES 4
KAI CORNISH HELSTON ATHLETIC RESERVES 4
OSCAR FERGUS-GAY PORTHLEVEN RESERVES 4
LEWIS GOLDSWORTHY HOLMAN SC 4
JAMIE GREET PORTHLEVEN RESERVES 4
PAUL HART FALMOUTH TOWN RESERVES 4
BRENDAN HITCHENS ST DAY
(2 for Illogan RBL Reserves)
4
SIMON JEFFRIES WEST CORNWALL 4
CHARLIE KEMP GOONHAVERN ATHLETIC 4
TOM LANGFORD PERRANPORTH 4
SAM LAWRENCE ST AGNES 4
ALAN McINNIS RNAS CULDROSE 4
HARRY POPE CARHARRACK 4
WILL SNAPES PERRANWELL 4
SCOTT THOMAS REDRUTH UNITED 4
JAMIE THOMPSON HELSTON ATHLETIC RESERVES 4
BEN ALLEN-BASSETT PORTHLEVEN RESERVES 3
CONNOR ARTHUR ILLOGAN RBL RESERVES 3
SIMON COLE GOONHAVERN ATHLETIC 3
FINN CROSS PERRANWELL 3
CHRIS DOWER REDRUTH UNITED 3
DANNY EARL PENDEEN ROVERS 3
CHARLIE GLOVER MULLION 3
LOUIS GRAHAM ST IVES TOWN 3
JACK GREEN MULLION 3
DAN GREENFIELD ST IVES TOWN 3
MATT HALL MULLION 3
FRASER HARRIS FALMOUTH TOWN RESERVES 3
JOSH HOLNESS REDRUTH UNITED 3
JACOB HOON ILLOGAN RBL RESERVES 3
ED HUCKFIELD WEST CORNWALL 3
JOE IBBS-GEORGE PERRANWELL 3
BEN LEECH HELSTON ATHLTIC RESERVES 3
LOUIS MATTHEWS REDRUTH UNITED 3
MATT McILROY CARHARRACK 3
PETER NORFOLK HOLMAN SC 3
DAN O'TOOLE ST AGNES 3
CHARLIE PARKER HAYLE 3
JASON ROBERTS PENRYN ATHLETIC 3
JASON ROBERTSON PORTHLEVEN RESERVES 3
DAVID STANDING PERRANWELL 3
KAYNE TREVASKIS FALMOUTH TOWN RESERVES 3
SAM WHITE ST AGNES 3
BEN WIDDERSHOVEN REDRUTH UNITED 3
MATT WILLEY PENRYN ATHLETIC 3
JORDAN ADLARD HELSTON ATHLETIC RESERVES 2
NICK BARBER HAYLE 2
MATT BEST PORTHLEVEN RESERVES 2
NICK BOASE CARHARRACK 2
CRAIG BROWN GOONHAVERN ATHLETIC 2
MATT BUCHAN FALMOUTH TOWN RESERVES 2
GLEN CAREW PENDEEN ROVERS 2
CONNOR CATTERALL HOLMAN SC 2
LEE CATTRAN MULLION
(1 for Helston Athletic Reserves)
2
SAM CHARLTON HAYLE 2
RYAN CHINN FALMOUTH TOWN RESERVES 2
ROBBIE CONDIE WEST CORNWALL 2
RORY COURTNEY PENDEEN ROVERS 2
JOE CROSSMAN ST DAY 2
ANDREW CURNOW ST JUST 2
NATHAN DAVISON MULLION 2
BEN FLETCHER MULLION 2
SHAUN GLASSPOOLE PENDEEN ROVERS 2
SCOTT GRANT PERRANPORTH
(1 for Hayle)
2
KIERON HARRIS HAYLE 2
MACAULY HARRIS PENDEEN ROVERS 2
JAKE HARTIGAN PERRANPORTH 2
ALEX HAYHOE CARHARRACK 2
IESTYN HEAD PORTHLEVEN RESERVES 2
DAN HIGGINS PORTHLEVEN RESERVES 2
JON HONEY RNAS CULDROSE 2
SAM HUMPHRIES RNAS CULDROSE 2
GARETH IRESON WEST CORNWALL 2
LOUIS JASPALL PERRANWELL 2
LUKE JOHNSON ST DAY 2
ELLIOT JOREY PENRYN ATHLETIC 3
TOM MANNERING ST JUST 2
JACK MARTIN RNAS CULDROSE 2
GARY MATTHEWS ST JUST 2
JOE McILROY FALMOUTH TOWN RESERVES 2
SCOTT MEAGOR ST JUST 2
BAYLEY MILLING ST AGNES 2
DAN PARK HOLMAN SC 2
GARETH PITT WEST CORNWALL 2
MATT PROBIN ST AGNES 2
CHRIS PROUT WEST CORNWALL 2
MATT ROSE PERRANWELL 2
JASON RULE ILLOGAN RBL RESERVES 2
JOWAN SHAINBERG HELSTON ATHLETIC RESERVES 2
WILL SOUTHCOTT ST JUST 2
DARREN STEADMAN ST JUST 2
NATHAN TAYLOR ST DAY
(1 for Redruth United)
2
HARRY THIRLAWAY-PRICE MULLION 2
FINN THOMPSON FALMOUTH TOWN RESERVES 2
RYAN TONKIN MULLION 2
ANDY VAN EVLINGEN CARHARRACK 2
TOM WILCOCK GOONHAVERN ATHLETIC 2
JOSH WILSON-HOWE MULLION 2
MATT WITTS ST DAY 2
NATHAN WRIGHT MULLION 2
CHARLIE YOUNG HELSTON ATHLETIC RESERVES 2
JAMIE ADAM RNAS CULDROSE 1
NICK ADAMS REDRUTH UNITED 1
FREDDIE ANDREW HELSTON ATHLETIC RESERVES 1
JORDAN ASTRINKSY ST IVES TOWN 1
DANIEL BALL GOONHAVERN ATHLETIC 1
GARY BELL PERRANPORTH 1
CONOR BOWMAN RNAS CULDROSE 1
LUKE BRABYN PERRANWELL 1
SAM BRANCH GOONHAVERN ATHLETIC 1
CONNOR BREWER RNAS CULDROSE 1
RYAN BROOKS GOONHAVERN ATHLETIC 1
CHAZ BROWN PENDEEN ROVERS 1
TOM BRYANT PORTHLEVEN RESERVES 1
MIKE BURN ST AGNES 1
JOSH BURTON PERRANPORTH 1
CHRIS BUTCHER HOLMAN SC 1
ADAM CALLAWAY ILLOGAN RBL RESERVES 1
SIMON CARTER ILLOGAN RBL RESERVES 1
BEN CARTHEY RNAS CULDROSE 1
CALLUM CARTWRIGHT ILLOGAN RBL RESERVES 1
NATHEN COLLETT RNAS CULDROSE 1
PERRAN COOKE ST DAY 1
TOM DANN HAYLE 1
DARREN DAVEY HOLMAN SC 1
LEE DENTON PERRANPORTH 1
LEWIS DODD GOONHAVERN ATHLETIC 1
CONOR DOOCEY PERRANPORTH 1
KIERAN EASTHOUSE RNAS CULDROSE 1
SAM EMERY ILLOGAN RBL RESERVES 1
DAN FERRIS PERRANWELL 1
DANNY FORD HAYLE 1
HEYDEN FULLUR RNAS CULDROSE 1
BEN GEORGE ST JUST 1
SCOTT GILBERT ST AGNES 1
ADAM GILL HOLMAN SC 1
TOM GOODMAN CARHARRACK 1
JERMAINE GRAHAM RAS CULDROSE 1
DAN GREET PORTHLEVEN RESERVES 1
RYAN HALDEN ILLOGAN RBL RESERVES 1
SCOTT HARRIS PERRANWELL 1
JAKE HARRISON PORTHLEVEN RESERVES 1
CHARLIE HARRY ST JUST 1
ADAM HEENAN FALMOUTH TOWN RESERVES 1
CALEB HENDY HAYLE 1
AARON HICKS ST IVES TOWN 1
DANIEL HINDMARCH PORTHLEVEN RESERVES 1
PERRAN HOBSON MULLION 1
PATRICK HOGAN ILLOGAN RBL RESERVES 1
RYAN HOLLAND ST JUST 1
JOSHUA HOON ILLOGAN RBL RESERVES 1
KIAN HOOPER HAYLE 1
ROB HOSKING ST DAY 1
ANDREW HOUSE PENDEEN ROVERS 1
MATT HOWES ST JUST 1
JAK HUGHES ST IVES TOWN 1
DAN JEWELL HOLMAN SC 1
ASHLEY KEMP WEST CORNWALL 1
CHRIS LAING ST JUST 1
MATT LAITY HAYLE 1
SIMON LAVIS HOLMAN SC 1
BRANDAN LIGHT ST AGNES 1
SHANE LOOKER PERRANWELL 1
JOSH MAGIN ST IVES TOWN 1
JOFF MALLABER ST DAY 1
KYLE MARKS HOLMAN SC 1
YANN MAY ST JUST 1
ROSS MAYNARD PERRANPORTH 1
KAYLON MAYES PENDEEN ROVERS 1
KEGAN McPHILBIN HELSTON ATHLETIC RESERVES 1
ANDREW MILES PERRANPORTH 1
MATT MITCHELL REDRUTH UNITED 1
JOE MOYLE GOONHAVERN ATHLETIC 1
TOBY NEAL ST AGNES 1
ANTHONY NICHOLLS HOLMAN SC 1
TIM NIXON WEST CORNWALL 1
TYLER OLIVER ST DAY 1
LUKE OSBORNE CARHARRACK 1
STEVE OWEN FALMOUTH TOWN RESERVES 1
CRAIG OWENS PERRANWELL 1
ADAM PALMER HAYLE 1
JACKSON PENALLURICK ST DAY 1
STUART PETERS ILLOGAN RBL RESERVES 1
TON PHILBEAM ST IVES TOWN 1
NEIL PITT HOLMAN SC 1
JAMES POLLARD FALMOUTH TOWN RESERVES 1
BARNEY POZNANSKY ST IVES TOWN 1
SIMON PRESS PERRANWELL 1
DAVID PRICE ST AGNES 1
KYLE REES PENDEEN ROVERS 1
STEVE RETCHFORD FALMOUTH TOWN RESERVES 1
DAN REEVE PENRYN ATHLETIC 1
CURTIS RICHARDS ST IVES TOWN 1
DOM ROBERTS GOONHAVERN ATHLETIC 1
MATT ROBERTS ILLOGAN RBL RESERVES 1
DAN ROLLERSON GOONHAVERN ATHLETIC 1
JOE ROUNCEFIELD ST IVES TOWN 1
ARCHIE RUTTERFORD MULLION 1
HARRY SARGEANT ILLOGAN RBL RESERVES 1
CAMERON SEARLE REDRUTH UNITED 1
SAM SHEARER RNAS CULDROSE 1
LEE SMITH PERRANWELL 1
ASHLEY SPINKS RNAS CULDROSE 1
CARL STEPHENS RNAS CULDROSE 1
JAMES STEVENS HAYLE 1
ASHLEY STIDWELL HELSTON ATHLETIC RESERVES 1
BILLY STONE PERRANWELL 1
CHRIS STURGESS GOONHAVERN ATHLETIC 1
GARY STURMEY ILLOGAN RBL RESERVES 1
ROBERTAS SUMNAUSKAS WEST CORNWALL 1
JOSH TAYLOR ILLOGAN RBL RESERVES 1
BEN TIDY GOONHAVERN ATHLETIC 1
LUKE TRIPCONEY HELSTON ATHLETIC RESERVES 1
BEN TURNER HELSTON ATHLETIC RESERVES 1
SAM TWYFORD ST IVES TOWN 1
LIAM WALLIS PENDEEN ROVERS 1
ROSS WARA PORTHLEVEN RESERVES 1
LUKE WATKINS RNAS CULDROSE 1
ADAM WELLER GOONHAVERN ATHLETIC 1
TOBY WHITFORD WEST CORNWALL 1
CRAIG WILCOX HAYLE 1
GREG WILKINSON ST AGNES 1
ADAM WILLIAMS FALMOUTH TOWN RESERVES 1
ALAN WILLIAMS HELSTON ATHLETIC RESERVES 1
ZACK WILLIAMS HAYLE 1
LIAM WILLOUGHBY HOLMAN SC 1
MARC WILSON GOONHAVERN ATHLETIC 1
ED WILTON CARHARRACK 1
PAUL WOLSTENCROFT ILLOGAN RBL RESERVES 1
STEVE WOOD GOONHAVERN ATHLETIC 1
CHRIS WORMINGTON PORTHLEVEN RESERVES 1
BARRIE-JOHN WYATT ILLOGAN RBL RESERVES 1
JAKE YATES HELSTON ATHLETIC RESERVES 1
DAWID ZAMAWSKI HOLMAN SC 1
OG 19