ST JUST

LEAGUE RECORD

2017-18

DATE DAY L/C H/A OPPONENTS W/L/D SCORE ATT POS SCORERS
12-8-17 SAT L A HELSTON ATHLETIC RESERVES D 2-2 35 10 LUKE WALLER 2
15-8-17 TUE L A ST IVES TOWN L 0-1 30 14  
19-8-17 SAT L A PERRANPORTH L 1-8 52 17 STUART NICHOLLS
22-8-17 TUE L A PERRANWELL L 1-6 44 17 LUKE WALLER
26-8-17 SAT L H MULLION W 5-0 30 15 JACK WILLIS 2, ANDREW CURNOW, SCOTT MEAGOR, LUKE WALLER
29-8-17 TUE             16
2-9-17 SAT L H FALMOUTH TOWN RESERVES L 2-7 30 17 TOBY ANGWIN, ANDREW CURNOW
5-9-17 TUE       17  
9-9-17 SAT L H HOLMAN SC W 4-0 30 17 JACK WILLIS 2, STUART NICHOLLS, SCOTT MEAGOR
12-9-17 TUE             17  
16-9-17 SAT L A ILLOGAN RBL RESERVES D 1-1 60 15 LUKE WALLER
23-9-17 SAT LC PRELIM A ST AGNES W 4-0 45 16 LUKE WALLER 2, JACK WILLIS, SCOTT MEAGOR
26-9-17 TUE       16
30-9-17 SAT L H PERRANPORTH D 1-1 25 15 NEIL CURNOW
7-10-17 SAT       15  
14-10-17 SAT L A MULLION L 1-2 25 16 GARY MATTHEWS
17-10-17 TUE       16
21-10-17 SAT LC 1ST A HELSTON ATHLETIC RESERVES P-P 16
28-10-17 SAT L H PENDEEN ROVERS D 1-1 200 16 JACK WILLIS
4-11-17 SAT L H HAYLE D 2-2 25 16 NEIL CURNOW, JACK WILLIS
11-11-17 SAT L A GOONHAVERN ATHLETIC A-A     17  
18-11-17 SAT L H WEST CORNWALL W 3-1 40 16 STUART NICHOLLS, DARREN STEADMAN, CHRIS LAING
25-11-17 SAT LC 1ST A HELSTON ATHLETIC RESERVES L 3-5
(aet)
45 16 JACK WILLIS 2, GARY MATTHEWS
2-12-17 SAT L H ILLOGAN RBL RESERVES D 1-1 37 16 GARY MATTHEWS
9-12-17 SAT L A REDRUTH UNITED W 4-1 15 14 JACK WILLIS 2, TOBY ANGWIN 2
16-12-17 SAT L H PORTHLEVEN RESERVES W 5-2 20 11 JACK WILLIS 2, NEIL CURNOW, TOBY ANGWIN, CHARLIE HARRY
23-12-17 SAT L A CARHARRACK P-P 12  
26-12-17 TUE L A PENDEEN ROVERS W 3-1 80 10 TOM MANNERING, TOBY ANGWIN, JOSH ATTWOOD
30-12-17 SAT L H ST AGNES W 3-2 35 10 LUKE WALLER 2, OG
6-1-18 SAT L A PENRYN ATHLETIC P-P     10  
13-1-18 SAT L H ST DAY P-P     10  
20-1-18 SAT L A GOONHAVERN ATHLETIC P-P     10  
27-1-18 SAT L A HAYLE W 2-1 70 9 LUKE WALLER 2
3-2-18 SAT L A GOONHAVERN ATHLETIC W 2-1 25 7 LUKE WALLER, NEIL CURNOW
10-2-18 SAT L H GOONHAVERN ATHLETIC W 3-0 35 7 LUKE WALLER 2, MATT HOWES
17-2-18 SAT L A HOLMAN SC L 3-5 15 7 JOSH ATTWOOD 2M RYAN HOLLAND
24-2-18 SAT L H PENRYN ATHLETIC D 2-2 25 7 WILL SOUTHCOTT, LUKE WALLER
27-2-18 TUE             7  
1-3-18 THU             7  
3-3-18 SAT L A ST AGNES P-P     7  
4-3-18 SUN             7  
10-3-18 SAT             7  
11-3-18 SUN 7
17-3-18 SAT L A WEST CORNWALL L 1-5 20 7 NEIL CURNOW
20-3-18 TUE       7  
24-3-18 SAT L A RNAS CULDROSE W 3-1 18 7 YANN MAY, WILL SOUTHCOTT, JACK WILLIS
27-3-18 TUE       7  
31-3-18 SAT L H PERRANWELL L 0-4 34 7  
1-4-18 SUN       7  
3-4-18 TUE       8  
5-4-18 THU       8
7-4-18 SAT L H HELSTON ATHLETIC RESERVES L 1-2 40 9 JACK WILLIS
10-4-18 TUE L A PORTHLEVEN RESERVES L 4-6 25 9 JOSH ATTWOOD 2, LUKE WALLER, BEN GEORGE
12-4-18 THU L A FALMOUTH TOWN RESERVES L 1-2 45 9 STUART NICHOLLS
14-4-18 SAT SC Q-F H HOLMAN SC W 2-1 60 9 JACK WILLIS 2
17-4-18 TUE L H ST IVES TOWN W 2-0 25 8 TOM MANNERING, JOSH ATTWOOD
19-4-18 THU       8  
21-4-18 SAT L H REDRUTH UNITED L 0-1 35 8
24-4-18 TUE L A PENRYN ATHLETIC
26-4-18 THU
28-4-18 SAT L A ST DAY
1-5-18 TUE
3-5-18 THU
5-5-18 SAT
6-5-18 SUN
8-5-18 TUE                
10-5-18 THU                
12-5-18 SAT L H ST DAY          
15-5-18 TUE                
17-5-18 THU                
19-5-18 SAT L H CARHARRACK          
22-5-18 TUE L A CARHARRACK  
25-5-18 FRI
26-5-18 SAT