WEST CORNWALL

LEAGUE RECORD

2017-18

DATE DAY L/C H/A OPPONENTS W/L/D SCORE ATT POS SCORERS
12-8-17 SAT L H HOLMAN SC W 4-3 41 6 JORDAN KNUCKLEY 2, GARETH IRESON, JOWAN KITCHENER
15-8-17 TUE L H ILLOGAN RBL RESERVES L 0-1 45 10  
19-8-17 SAT L A CARHARRACK L 1-8 60 14 JORDAN KNUCKLEY
22-8-17 TUE L H HAYLE W 3-2 40 10 NICK PULGLIESE 2, JORDAN KNUCKLEY
26-8-17 SAT L A FALMOUTH TOWN RESERVES P-P     10  
29-8-17 TUE L H ST DAY D 1-1 40 11 NICK PULGLIESE
2-9-17 SAT L A PERRANWELL L 0-3 40 12  
5-9-17 TUE       13
9-9-17 SAT L H MULLION W 6-1 30 9 JOWAN KITCHENER 2, NICK PULGLIESE, JORDAN KNUCKLEY, GARETH PITT,
ED HUCKFIELD
12-9-17 TUE        
16-9-17 SAT L A ST DAY L 2-4 38 13 TOBY WHITFORD, GARETH IRESON
23-9-17 SAT LC PRELIM A PERRANWELL W 2-1 40 13 ARCHIE CONDIE, GARETH PITT
26-9-17 TUE       13
30-9-17 SAT L H PORTHLEVEN RESERVES W 6-3 20 11 JORDAN KNUCKLEY 2, NICK PULGLIESE, JOWAN KITCHENER, OWAIN BARRWTT, OG
7-10-17 SAT       11  
14-10-17 SAT L A HELSTON ATHLETIC RESERVES L 0-2 35 11
17-10-17 TUE       11  
21-10-17 SAT LC 1ST H REDRUTH UNITED W 4-0 10 11 CHRIS PROUT, JOWAN KITCHENER, OWAIN BARRETT, GARETH PITT
28-10-17 SAT L A MULLION W 2-0 35 11 CHRIS PROUT 2
4-11-17 SAT L A PENRYN ATHLETIC W 2-0 25 9 ED HUCKFIELD 2
11-11-17 SAT L H PERRANPORTH L 0-4 25 9  
18-11-17 SAT L A ST JUST L 1-3 40 10 OWAIN BARRETT
25-11-17 SAT L H RNAS CULDROSE W 3-1 15 10 JORDA KNUCKEY, TIM NIXON, SIMON JEFFRIES
2-12-17 SAT             10
9-12-17 SAT L H ST IVES TOWN L 1-2 10 10 GARETH PITT
16-12-17 SAT L A ST AGNES P-P     10
23-12-17 SAT L H HELSTON ATHLETIC RESERVES L 2-5 20 10 MATTHEW FIELD 2
26-12-17 TUE       11  
30-12-17 SAT L A ILLOGAN RBL RESERVES P-P     11  
6-1-18 SAT L H PENDEEN ROVERS P-P     11  
13-1-18 SAT L A HOLMAN SC P-P     11  
20-1-18 SAT LC Q-F H PERRANPORTH P-P     11  
27-1-18 SAT L A REDRUTH UNITED P-P 11
3-2-18 SAT LC Q-F H PERRANPORTH L 2-3 20 11 MATTHEW FIELD, OWAIN BARRETT
10-2-18 SAT L A PERRANPORTH L 0-9 40 12  
17-2-18 SAT L H ST AGNES L 2-3 20 12 JOWAN KITCHENER, MATTHEW FIELD
24-2-18 SAT L A RNAS CULDROSE L 0-4 10 15  
27-2-18 TUE             15  
1-3-18 THU             15  
3-3-18 SAT L A HAYLE L 1-4 40 15 SIMON JEFFRIES
4-3-18 SUN             15  
10-3-18 SAT L A HOLMAN SC P-P 15  
11-3-18 SUN 15
17-3-18 SAT L H ST JUST W 5-1 20 14 JORDAN KNUCKEY 2, NICK PULGLIESE, OWAIN BARRETT, SIMON JEFFRIES
20-3-18 TUE 14  
24-3-18 SAT L A ST IVES TOWN L 0-2 20 14
27-3-18 TUE             14  
31-3-18 SAT L A GOONHAVERN ATHLETIC W 2-1 15 13 MATTHEW FIELD, JOWAN KITCHENER
1-4-18 SUN       13  
3-4-18 TUE L A PORTHLEVEN RESERVES P-P     13
5-4-18 THU 13  
7-4-18 SAT L H FALMOUTH TOWN RESERVES D 3-3 20 13 ROBBIE CONDIE 2, MATTHEW FIELD
10-4-18 TUE L H REDRUTH UNITED L 1-3 20 13 MATTHEW FIELD
12-4-18 THU L A HOLMAN SC D 1-1 35 13 NICK PULGLISE
14-4-18 SAT             13  
17-4-18 TUE L H PERRANWELL P-P     13
19-4-18 THU       13
21-4-18 SAT L A PENDEEN ROVERS L 0-3 20 13  
24-4-18 TUE L H GOONHAVERN ATHLETIC L 0-4 5 15  
26-4-18 THU L A FALMOUTH TOWN RESERVES L 0-6 22 15
28-4-18 SAT L H PENRYN ATHLETIC L 1-2 15 15 ROBERTAS SUMNAUSKAS
1-5-18 TUE L H PENDEEN ROVERS W 4-1 10 15 NICK PULGLIESE, OWAIN BARRETT, MATTHEW FIELD, SIMON JEFFRIES
3-5-18 THU       15
5-5-18 SAT L A REDRUTH UNITED D 1-1 25 15 MATTHEW FIELD
6-5-18 SUN             15  
8-5-18 TUE L A ILLOGAN RBL RESERVES L 0-2 40 15  
10-5-18 THU L A ST AGNES W 1-0 40 15 JORDAN KNUCKEY
12-5-18 SAT 15
13-5-18 SUN       15  
15-5-18 TUE       16  
17-5-18 THU L H PERRANWELL L 0-4 15 16  
19-5-18 SAT       16  
20-5-18 SUN         16  
22-5-18 TUE             16  
24-5-18 THU         16  
26-5-18 SAT             16  
29-5-18 TUE L H CARHARRACK L 0-7 18 16
30-5-18 WED       16
31-5-18 THU L A PORTHLEVEN RESERVES L 1-9 43 16 ASHLEY KEMP