COMBINATION LEAGUE

Golden Boot Award

2018-19

Below is a list of every goal scorer during the season, his club and league goals scored.

ONLY LEAGUE GOALS COUNT TOWARDS THE GOLDEN BOOT AWARD

BACK

NAME CLUB GOALS CUP TOTAL
DAVE MITCHELL ILLOGAN RBL 7   7
HENRY COZENS PENDEEN ROVERS 4   4
DAN REEVE CARHARRACK 4   4
JAMIE THOMPSON HELSTON ATHLETIC RESERVES 4   4
DAGAN VAUGHAN-SPRUCE LIZARD ARGYLE 4   4
LUKE WORT PERRANPORTH 4   4
GAVIN BOON ST DAY 3   3
JOE CARLYON ILLOGAN RBL 3 3
BEN CASLEY LIZARD ARGYLE 3 3
CAMERON IRISH HAYLE 3 3
JACK NOY WENDRON UNITED RESERVES 3   3
ADAM SELLEY PERRANWELL 3   3
SILAS SULLIVAN PENDEEN ROVERS 3   3
STEVE ABBOTT-SMITH ILLOGAN RBL 2   2
JORDAN ADLARD PORTHLEVEN RESERVES 2 2
TERRY CAMPBELL ST AGNES 2   2
MATT DAWSON PORTHLEVEN RESERVES 2   2
CHRIS DOWER ST DAY 2   2
ROSS DUNCAN ST IVES TOWN 2 2
BEN KELLOW FALMOUTH TOWN RESERVES 2   2
JAMES KENNEDY PORTHLEVEN RESERVES 2   2
TOM LANGFORD PERRANPORTH 2 2
CHARLIE PARKER HAYLE 2 2
FRASER PATERSON HELSTON ATHLETIC RESERVES 2 2
DAVID PRICE ST AGNES 2   2
ALEX RALPH PENDEEN ROVERS 2 2
JACOB SPRINGALL PERRANPORTH 2   2
DAN STIDWELL HELSTON ATHLETIC RESERVES 2 2
MATT THOMAS HAYLE 2 2
KANE WILLIAMS HAYLE 2 2
JACK WILLIS ST JUST 2 2
ZAC ALEXANDER PORTHLEVEN RESERVES 1 1
MATT BEST WENDRON UNITED RESERVES 1 1
MAX BOWDEN WENDRON UNITED RESERVES 1   1
CHAZ BROWN PENDEEN ROVERS 1 1
JACK CASLEY LIZARD ARGYLE 1   1
BEN COLEMAN WENDRON UNITED RESERVES 1   1
JAMES DANIEL PENRYN ATHLETIC 1 1
SCOTT EASTWOOD PORTHLEVEN RESERVES 1   1
MATT FOX ST IVES TOWN 1 1
TOM GILES LIZARD ARGYLE 1   1
JAMES GREET PORTHLEVEN RESERVES 1   1
TRISTAN HAWKINS LIZARD ARGYLE 1   1
CALEB HENDY HAYLE 1 1
LUKE HIGGS LIZARD ARGYLE 1   1
TOM HOGARTH ST DAY 1 1
JARED LAWRENCE LIZARD ARGYLE 1 1
BRADLEY LEIVERS PENRYN ATHLETIC 1   1
KAYLON MAYES PENDEEN ROVERS 1 1
TOM MILBURN REDRUTH UNITED 1 1
LIAM MOONEY HAYLE 1 1
AARON MYERS ILLOGAN RBL 1   1
JUSTIN NICHOLLS PENDEEN ROVERS 1   1
ANTON OLIVER ILLOGAN RBL 1   1
LIAM PADDOCK ST AGNES 1 1
GAVIN PERRATON FALMOUTH TOWN RESERVES 1   1
KYLE PIERCE PENDEEN ROVERS 1 1
CHRIS PROUT WEST CORNWALL 1 1
RYAN REEVE PENRYN ATHLETIC 1 1
CURTIS RICHARDS ST IVES TOWN 1 1
MATT ROBERTS ILLOGAN RBL 1 1
JASON ROBERTSON PORTHLEVEN RESERVES 1 1
JACOB ROWE PENDEEN ROVERS 1 1
JAKE SHAW PENRYN ATHLETIC 1 1
SAM SPURRIER ST IVES TOWN 1 1
BILLY STONE WENDRON UNITED RESERVES 1 1
KAYNE TREVASKIS FALMOUTH TOWN RESERVES 1   1
LIAM WALLACE PENDEEN ROVERS 1 1
JACK WEBBER HAYLE 1 1
KIERAN WILLEY PORTHLEVEN RESERVES 1   1
BILLY WILLIAMS ST DAY 1   1
ZAK WILLIAMS HAYLE 1 1
OG