Golden Boot Award

2018-19

Below is a list of every goal scorer during the season, his club and league goals scored.

ONLY LEAGUE GOALS COUNT TOWARDS THE GOLDEN BOOT AWARD

BACK

PLAYER CLUB GOALS
LEAGUE CUP TOTAL
JUSTIN SEARLE PERRANPORTH 32 1 33
RYAN REEVE PENRYN ATHLETIC 28 3 31
DAN RICHARDS ST DAY 26 2 28
MAX DAVIES ST IVES TOWN 23 4 27
GAVIN PERRATON FALMOUTH TOWN RESERVES 26 1 27
JACK WILLIS ST JUST 22 3 25
LUKE WORT PERRANPORTH 23 2 25
CAMERON IRISH HAYLE 21 - 21
GAVIN BOON ST DAY 14 4 18
BRADLEY LEIVERS PENRYN ATHLETIC 17 1 18
JOSH MAGIN ST IVES TOWN 16 2 18
JOE WRIGHT HELSTON ATHLETIC RESERVES 16 2 18
CHARLIE YOUNG HELSTON ATHLETIC RESERVES 18 - 18
JACK NOY WENDRON UNITED RESERVES 15 1 16
FRASER PATERSON HELSTON ATHLETIC RESERVES 16 - 16
JAKOB SPRINGALL PERRANPORTH 16 - 16
ASHLEY ELLIS ST JUST 12 3 15
DAN STIDWELL HELSTON ATHLETIC RESERVES 15 - 15
ANTON OLIVER ILLOGAN RBL 12 2 14
DAGAN VAUGHAN-SPRUCE LIZARD ARGYLE 12 2 14
ED WILTON ST AGNES
(3 for Perranporth)
14 - 14
BEN KELLOW FALMOUTH TOWN RESERVES 12 1 13
JACK PRICE MULLION
(7 for Porthleven Reserves)
13 - 13
JAMIE THOMPSON HELSTON ATHLETIC RESERVES 11 2 13
TERRY CAMPBELL PERRANPORTH
(7 for St Agnes)
12 - 12
DAN HORLER REDRUTH UNITED 11 1 12
MARK BELL ST AGNES 11 - 11
CHRIS BLEE MULLION 11 - 11
OSCAR FERGUS-GAY FALMOUTH TOWN RESERVES 11 - 11
JAKE SHAW PENRYN ATHLETIC 11 - 11
RICKY SHIVLOCK RNAS CULDROSE 11 - 11
ASHLEY SMEETH ILLOGAN RBL 6 4 10
SIMON JAMES REDRUTH UNITED 9 - 9
DAVE MITCHELL ILLOGAN RBL 9 - 9
ADAM SELLEY PERRANWELL 7 2 9
SILAS SULLIVAN PENDEEN ROVERS 9 - 9
JACK ADAMS ILLOGAN RBL 8 1 8
RHYS ALLEN FALMOUTH TOWN RESERVES 8 1 9
TOM BRYANT MULLION 7 1 8
BEN CASLEY LIZARD ARGYLE 8 - 8
BEN COLEMAN WENDRON UNITED RESERVES 8 - 8
JAMES DANIEL ST DAY
(6 for Penryn Athletic)
7 1 8
TRISTAN HAWKINS LIZARD ARGYLE 8 - 8
JOE IBBS-GEORGE PERRANWELL 7 1 8
FRED WILLIAMS LIZARD ARGYLE
(3 for Helston Athletic Reserves)
8 - 8
KANE WILLIAMS HAYLE 8 - 8
CHRIS DOWER ST DAY 7 - 7
ROSS DUNCAN ST IVES TOWN 6 1 7
ALAN McINNES RNAS CULDROSE 7 - 7
HARRY ROBERTS PENRYN ATHLETIC 7 - 7
LUKE ABBOTT-SMITH ILLOGAN RBL 5 1 6
ANDY BISHOP REDRUTH UNITED 6 - 6
IAN BROMWELL PERRANWELL 6 - 6
JOE CARLYON ILLOGAN RBL 6 - 6
HENRY COZENS PENDEEN ROVERS 6 - 6
JAMES GREET PORTHLEVEN RESERVES 6 - 6
LIAM MOONEY HAYLE 6 - 6
CONNOR POWELL PENRYN ATHLETIC 6 - 6
JOWAN SHAINBERG HELSTON ATHLETIC RESERVES 6 - 6
JAMIE THIRKLE HELSTON ATHLETIC RESERVES 6 - 6
ZACK WILLIAMS HAYLE 6 - 6
DAVID BOOLES ST IVES TOWN 4 1 5
LACHLAN BRACE PERRANWELL 5 - 5
LEE CATTRAN MULLION 5 - 5
MATT DAWSON PORTHLEVEN RESERVES 4 1 5
LUKE HART ST DAY 5 - 5
JARED LAWRENCE LIZARD ARGYLE 5 - 5
JOSH OTTO ST IVES TOWN 5 - 5
CHARLIE PARKER HAYLE 5 - 5
JACK PLEDGER FALMOUTH TOWN RESERVES 5 - 5
NICK PULGLIESE WEST CORNWALL 5 - 5
ALEX RALPH PENDEEN ROVERS 5 - 5
JACK RUTTERFORD MULLION 4 1 5
ELLIOTT WEBB WENDRON UNITED RESERVES 5 - 5
STEVE ABBOTT-SMITH ILLOGAN RBL 3 1 4
ZAC ALEXANDER PORTHLEVEN RESERVES 4 - 4
MAX BOWDEN WENDRON UNITED RESERVES 3 1 4
SAM BUCKLEY ST DAY 4 - 4
CHRIS BULLOCK PENDEEN ROVERS 4 - 4
MIKE BURN ST AGNES 4 - 4
CHRIS DOBSON ST DAY 3 1 4
DANNY EARL PENDEEN ROVERS 4 - 4
KYLE FRASER PORTHLEVEN RESERVES 4 - 4
FRASER HARRIS FALMOUTH TOWN RESERVES 4 - 4
TOM HOGARTH ST DAY 4 - 4
GEORGE HOLMAN HAYLE 4 - 4
CHARLIE KEMP ST AGNES 4 - 4
TOM LANGFORD PERRANPORTH 4 - 4
AARON MYERS ILLOGAN RBL 1 3 4
DAN REEVE CARHARRACK 4 - 4
CURTIS RICHARDS ST IVES TOWN 4 - 4
MATT ROBERTS ILLOGAN RBL 4 - 4
JOSH SHARPE PENRYN RESERVES 4 - 4
SEAN SWEENEY PENDEEN ROVERS 4 - 4
CRAIG TANNER HELSTON ATHLETIC RESERVES 4 - 4
CRAIG WILCOX HAYLE 4 - 4
CHRISTIAN WHITTAKER PENDEEN ROVERS 4 - 4
MIKE BREWER PERRANPORTH 3 - 3
JACOB CLEVERLY ST DAY 3 - 3
FREDDIE CONWAY HELSTON ATHLETIC RESERVES 2 1 3
TOM CRAZE REDRUTH UNITED 2 1 3
JOE DAY ST IVES TOWN 3 - 3
MATT FOX ST IVES TOWN 3 - 3
JAKE GREGORY CARHARRACK 3 - 3
ALEX HAYHOE PENRYN ATHLETIC 3 - 3
JACK JAMES PENRYN ATHLETIC 3 - 3
BRODIE KEMP FALMOUTH TOWN RESERVES 3 - 3
MATTHEW LANE PERRANWELL 2 1 3
LOUIS MATTHEWS REDRUTH UNITED
(1 for St Day)
3 - 3
GUILL McIVOR WENDRON UNITED RESERVES 2 1 3
KEGAN McPHILBIN HELSTON ATHLETIC RESERVES 3 - 3
JUSTIN NICHOLLS PENDEEN ROVERS 3 - 3
TYLER OLIVER ST DAY 3 - 3
WILL PAUL WENDRON UNITED RESERVES 1 2 3
CURTIS PAY ST AGNES 3 - 3
TOM RUSSELL HELSTON ATHLETIC RESERVES 3 - 3
ADAM SOUTHWORTH RNAS CULDROSE 3 - 3
SAM SPURRIER ST IVES TOWN 3 - 3
SIMON STEVENS ST IVES TOWN 3 - 3
NATHAN TAYLOR ST DAY 3 - 3
BEN WIDDERSHOVEN REDRUTH UNITED 2 1 3
JAKE WILLIAMS ST DAY 3 - 3
BRADLEY WILLS PENDEEN ROVERS 3 - 3
JAMES WILSHER PERRANWELL 2 1 3
JORDAN ADLARD PORTHLEVEN RESERVES 2 - 2
OWAIN BARRETT WEST CORNWALL 2 - 2
ANDY BARRY ST IVES TOWN 2 - 2
DOMINIC BATCHELOR ILLOGAN RBL 2 - 2
MATT BEST WENDRON UNITED RESERVES 2 - 2
CHARLIE BOON ST IVES TOWN 1 1 2
STEVE BREWER PERRANPORTH 2 - 2
AARON COLLICK HELSTON ATHLETIC RESERVES 2 - 2
ROBBIE CONDIE WEST CORNWALL 2 - 2
SAM CONNOLLY ST AGNES 2 - 2
TYLER COOKE HELSTON ATHLETIC RESERVES 2 - 2
ELLIOTT COURTLAND MULLION 2 - 2
ANDREW CURNOW ST JUST 1 1 2
NEIL CURNOW ST JUST 1 1 2
JAMES DAVIES PERRANWELL 1 1 2
DYLAN DOYLE RNAS CULDROSE 2 - 2
TOM FISHER CARHARRACK 2 - 2
CALLUM GEORGE ST JUST 2 - 2
BEN GLANVILLE CARHARRACK 2 - 2
ROB JOHNS HAYLE 2 - 2
TOM JONES CARHARRACK 2 - 2
JAMES KENNEDY PORTHLEVEN RESERVES 2 - 2
JOWAN KITCHENER PERRANPORTH 2 - 2
MATT LARCOMBE WENDRON UNITED RESERVES 2 - 2
DANIEL LORD ST AGNES 2 - 2
CHRIS MADELEY PERRANWELL 2 - 2
DANNY MAGEE ST IVES TOWN 2 - 2
KYLE MARKS ST DAY 2 - 2
RUSSELL MAY PENRYN ATHLETIC 2 - 2
KENT MERRITT RNAS CULDROSE 2 - 2
STUART NICHOLLS ST JUST 2 - 2
AARON ORCHARD LIZARD ARGYLE 2 - 2
LIAM PADDOCK ST AGNES 2 - 2
SCOTT PALMER WENDRON UNITED RESERVES 2 - 2
GEORGE PARKS PERRANPORTH 2 - 2
JOE PATERSON RNAS CULDROSE 2 - 2
DANNY PAYNTER ST IVES TOWN 1 1 2
ROB PELL PERRANWELL 2 - 2
JACKSON PENHALLURICK FALMOUTH TOWN RESERVES 2 - 2
SAM PICKUP FALMOUTH TOWN RESERVES 2 - 2
DYLAN PLENTY RNAS CULDROSE 2 - 2
CRAIG POLLARD LIZARD ARGYLE 2 - 2
LUCAS POTTS WENDRON UNITED RESERVES 2 - 2
DAVID PRICE ST AGNES 2 - 2
JACK PROWSE WENDRON UNITED RESERVES 2 - 2
JACK RALPH PENDEEN ROVERS 2 - 2
PHIL REES PERRANWELL 2 - 2
JOSH RICHARDS WEST CORNWALL 2 - 2
LIAM RICHARDSON WEST CORNWALL 2 - 2
JASON ROBERTS ILLOGAN RBL 2 - 2
ED ROWE PENRYN ATHLETIC 2 - 2
JOEL SNAPE REDRUTH UNITED 2 - 2
ROBERTAS SUMNAUSKAS WEST CORNWALL 2 - 2
KAIN THOMAS FALMOUTH TOWN RESERVES 2 - 2
MATT THOMAS HAYLE 2 - 2
RYAN TONKIN LIZARD ARGYLE 2 - 2
TYLER TONKIN PENDEEN ROVERS 2 - 2
BEN WILLIAMS HAYLE 2 - 2
JOEL ALLEN FALMOUTH TOWN RESERVES 1 - 1
NICK BARBER HAYLE 1 - 1
CONNOR BLAKE PORTHLEVEN RESERVES - 1 1
CHAZ BROWN PENDEEN ROVERS 1 - 1
KYLE BROWN PERRANPORTH 1 - 1
MATT BULCOCK RNAS CULDROSE 1 - 1
ADAM CALLOWAY ILLOGAN RBL 1 - 1
CALLUM CARTWRIGHT WEST CORNWALL 1 - 1
JACK CASLEY LIZARD ARGYLE 1 - 1
LIAM CHINN FALMOUTH TOWN RESERVES 1 - 1
RYAN CHINN FALMOUTH TOWN RESERVES 1 - 1
KAMERON COLLINS ST JUST 1 - 1
KYLE COOKE FALMOUTH TOWN RESERVES 1 - 1
TYLER COOKE PENRYN ATHLETIC - 1 1
CHRIS CURNOW ST JUST 1 - 1
SCOTT DATE HAYLE 1 - 1
JAMES DE SETA ST IVES TOWN 1 - 1
LEE DENTON PERRANPORTH 1 - 1
JACK DUCKWORTH PORTHLEVEN RESERVES 1 - 1
KIERAN EASTWOOD RNAS CULDROSE 1 - 1
SCOTT EASTWOOD PORTHLEVEN RESERVES 1 - 1
DARREN EDWARDS ST AGNES 1 - 1
SAM EMERY ILLOGAN RBL 1 - 1
MAX EVERARD FALMOUTH TOWN RESERVES 1 - 1
DAN FERRIS PERRANWELL 1 - 1
JOSH FINLAY PENDEEN ROVERS 1 - 1
DANNY FORD HAYLE 1 - 1
SAM FULLER WENDRON UNITED RESERVES - 1 1
BEN GIBBS RNAS CULDROSE 1 - 1
TOM GILES LIZARD ARGYLE 1 - 1
GREG GILMAN CARHARRACK 1 - 1
CHARLIE GLOVER MULLION 1 - 1
CHRIS GOODALL HAYLE 1 - 1
JACK GREEN MULLION 1 - 1
TOM GROSSETT RNAS CULDROSE 1 - 1
NATHAN HAMPTON ILLOGAN RBL 1 - 1
RILEY HANDFORTH RNAS CULDROSE 1 - 1
KEIRON HARRIS HAYLE 1 - 1
MARTIN HARVEY RNAS CULDROSE 1 - 1
IESTYN HEAD MULLION 1 - 1
CALEB HENDY HAYLE 1 - 1
LUKE HIGGS LIZARD ARGYLE 1 - 1
CORENTIN HIRGAIR WEST CORNWALL 1 - 1
MARK HOLLAND PENRYN ATHLETIC 1 - 1
ROB HOSKING ST DAY 1 - 1
BILLY JANE LIZARD ARGYLE 1 - 1
JAMES KAYE MULLION 1 - 1
COLIN KETTLE LIZARD ARGYLE 1 - 1
TRYSTAN LAMBERT ST IVES TOWN 1 - 1
TOM MANNERING ST JUST 1 - 1
REGGIE MAY PENRYN ATHLETIC 1 - 1
KAYLON MAYES PENDEEN ROVERS 1 - 1
STUART McVEY RNAS CULDROSE 1 - 1
TOM MILBURN REDRUTH UNITED 1 - 1
BAYLEY MILLING ST AGNES 1 - 1
GEORGE MOLCHER PORTHLEVEN RESERVES 1 - 1
JAMES MOSELEY WENDRON UNITED RESERVES 1 - 1
KYLE PIERCE PENDEEN ROVERS 1 - 1
TYLER PRESCOTT ILLOGAN RBL - 1 1
CHRIS PROUT WEST CORNWALL 1 - 1
SHANE RICHARDS ST JUST 1 - 1
SEAN ROBERTS ST IVES TOWN 1 - 1
JASON ROBERTSON PORTHLEVEN RESERVES 1 - 1
JACOB ROWE PENDEEN ROVERS 1 - 1
ELLIOT RUDGE ST JUST 1 - 1
ARCHIE RUTTERFORD MULLION 1 - 1
JAMIE SHAW CARHARRACK 1 - 1
SAM SHEARER RNAS CULDROSE 1 - 1
LEE SMITH PORTHLEVEN RESERVES 1 - 1
MARCUS SMITH PORTHLEVEN RESERVES 1 - 1
WILL SNAPES PERRANWELL 1 - 1
ROSS SOMMERVILLE PERRANPORTH 1 - 1
WILL SOUTHCOTT ST JUST 1 - 1
DAVE STANDING PERRANWELL 1 - 1
ADAM STEPHENS ST DAY 1 - 1
CARL STEPHENS RNAS CULDROSE 1 - 1
ASHLEY STIDWELL HELSTON ATHLETIC RESERVES 1 - 1
BILLY STONE WENDRON UNITED RESERVES 1 - 1
LOGAN TAYLOR ST AGNES 1 - 1
KIAN THOMAS WENDRON UNITED RESERVES 1 - 1
SCOTT THOMAS REDRUTH UNITED 1 - 1
JAMIE TIPTON CARHARRACK 1 - 1
KAYNE TREVASKIS FALMOUTH TOWN RESERVES 1 - 1
WILL TREWIN LIZARD ARGYLE 1 - 1
ALFIE TURNER ST IVES TOWN 1 - 1
LIAM WALLACE PENDEEN ROVERS 1 - 1
MAWGAN WATTS WEST CORNWALL 1 - 1
SEAN WATTS HAYLE 1 - 1
JACK WEBBER HAYLE 1 - 1
RYAN WHITBREAD CARHARRACK 1 - 1
SAM WHITE ST AGNES 1 - 1
KIERAN WILLEY PORTHLEVEN RESERVES 1 - 1
ADAM WILLIAMS FALMOUTH TOWN RESERVES 1 - 1
BILLY WILLIAMS ST DAY 1 - 1
SIMON WILSON PORTHLEVEN RESERVES 1 - 1
SAM WINTERBOURNE PORTHLEVEN RESERVES 1 - 1
MATT WITTS ST DAY 1 - 1
KYLE WOODHOUSE MULLION 1 - 1
PAUL WOLSTENCROFT ILLOGAN RBL 1 - 1
MARK WOOLCOCK CARHARRACK 1 - 1
LUKE WORRAL CARHARRACK 1 - 1
OG 16 2 18