Golden Boot Award

2019-20

Below is a list of every goal scorer during the season, his club and league goals scored.

ONLY LEAGUE GOALS COUNT TOWARDS THE GOLDEN BOOT AWARD

BACK

PLAYER CLUB GOALS
LEAGUE CUP TOTAL
DAGAN VAUGHAN-SPRUCE LIZARD ARGYLE 12 1 13
GAVIN PERRATON RUAN MINOR 12 - 12
ALEX RALPH PENDEEN ROVERS 12 - 12
JASON ROBERTS PENRYN ATHLETIC RESERVES 9 1 10
FRASER PATERSON PORTHLEVEN RESERVES 8 1 9
CHRIS BULLOCK HAYLE RESERVES 7 - 7
CHRIS GOODALL HAYLE RESERVES 7 - 7
BRADLEY WILLS MARAZION 6 1 7
DANNY EARL PENDEEN ROVERS 6 - 6
TJ PRICE HAYLE RESERVES 6 - 6
ROSS ATKINSON PORTHLEVEN RESERVES 5 - 5
SIMON COHEN ST AGNES RESERVES 5 - 5
LIAM DENT PENRYN ATHLETIC RESERVES 5 - 5
BRODIE KEMP CARHARRACK 5 - 5
KAYLON MAYES MARAZION 4 1 5
ASHLEY STIDWELL PORTHLEVEN RESERVES 5 - 5
MATT WYSOCKI ST DAY RESERVES 5 - 5
LEE CATTRAN RUAN MINOR 4 - 4
CHRIS DOWER ST DAY RESERVES 4 - 4
JOSH FINDLAY PENDEEN ROVERS 4 - 4
JARED LAWRENCE LIZARD ARGYLE 3 1 4
KIALL MAUGHAM ST DAY RESERVES 4 - 4
GLEN PATTERSON CARHARRACK 4 - 4
LEWIS PELLOW PENRYN ATHLETIC RESERVES 4 - 4
CRAIG RENNARD HAYLE RESERVES 4 - 4
RYAN STANLEY PENRYN ATHLETIC RESERVES 4 - 4
JORDAN TAYLOR HAYLE RESERVES 4 - 4
WILL TREWIN RUAN MINOR 4 - 4
RYAN BENNETTO WENDRON UNITED THIRDS 3 - 3
KEIR DENT PENRYN ATHLETIC RESERVES 2 1 3
CHRIS ENSINK RUAN MINOR 3 - 3
TRISTAN HAWKINS LIZARD ARGYLE 3 - 3
BRENDAN HITCHENS PERRANPORTH RESERVES 3 - 3
BEN KELLOW CARHARRACK 3 - 3
BEN LAWRENCE PERRANPORTH RESERVES 3 - 3
SIMON LYNDON ST AGNES RESERVES 3 - 3
ACHRIS NEALE ROSUDGEON 3 - 3
JOE PATERSON RNAS CULDROSE 3 - 3
JAKE PEARN PERRANPORTH RESERVES 3 - 3
JOSH PERRY HELSTON ATHLETIC THIRDS 3 - 3
KIERAN RENNARD HAYLE RESERVES 3 - 3
MATTHEW TRISE WENDRON UNITED THIRDS 3 - 3
JAKE YATES PORTHLEVEN RESERVES 3 - 3
ZACH ALEXANDER WENDRON UNITED THIRDS 1 1 2
LOUIS BELL HELSTON ATHLETIC THIRDS 2 - 2
HENRY COZENS PENDEEN ROVERS 1 1 2
KIERAN EASTWOOD RNAS CULDROSE 2 - 2
DAN ELLIS CARHARRACK 2 - 2
DAN GREET RUAN MINOR 2 - 2
JAMIE GREET RUAN MINOR 2 - 2
JAKE GREGORY CARHARRACK 2 - 2
DOMINIC HANNAFORD HELSTON ATHLETIC THIRDS 2 - 2
SHAUN HICKS RUAN MINOR 2 - 2
GLEN JEFFERY PENRYN ATHLETIC RESERVES 2 - 2
MATT McILROY CARHARRACK 2 - 2
ANTHONY NICHOLAS MARAZION 2 - 2
JOSH NICHOLLS MARAZION 2 - 2
STEVE OWEN PENRYN ATHLETIC RESERVES 2 - 2
LEE PADGETH WENDRON UNITED THIRDS 1 1 2
GEORGE PARKES PERRANPORTH RESERVES 2 - 2
REG PEARSON PERRANPORTH RESERVES 2 - 2
TIM REYNOLDS-DUFFY ST DAY RESERVES 1 1 2
MATTHEW SHAW RUAN MINOR 2 - 2
JULIUS SPURGEON ROSUDGEON 2 - 2
CHRISTIAN WHITTAKER PENDEEN ROVERS 2 - 2
JOSH WILSON-HONE RUAN MINOR 2 - 2
ED WILTON CARHARRACK 2 - 2
TIM AUSTEN PERRANPORTH RESERVES 1 - 1
HARRISON BADCOCK WENDRON UNITED THIRDS 1 - 1
DEXTER BAIMBRIDGE RNAS CULDROSE 1 - 1
BEN BASSETT-ALLEN PENRYN ATHLETIC RESERVES 1 - 1
JAMIE BLATCH HELSTON ATHLETIC THIRDS 1 - 1
WILLIAM BLUNT HELSTON ATHLETIC THIRDS 1 - 1
NATHAN BURT HAYLE RESERVES 1 - 1
ELLIOT CHILDS WENDRON UNITED THIRDS - 1 1
OLLY CHRISTMAS PORTHLEVEN RESERVES 1 - 1
DAN COOPER ST DAY RESERVES 1 - 1
JAMIE COOPER PERRANPORTH RESERVES 1 - 1
RORY COURTHEY HAYLE RESERVES 1 - 1
ELLIOTT COURTMAN RNAS CULDROSE 1 - 1
JAMES DANIEL CARHARRACK 1 - 1
JAMES DAVIES CARHARRACK 1 - 1
MATT DAVIS PERRANPORTH RESERVES 1 - 1
PHIL DOHERTY WENDRON UNITED THIRDS - 1 1
RYAN ELLIS MARAZION 1 - 1
BEN EVANS LIZARD ARGYLE 1 - 1
JAMES EVANS ST AGNES RESERVES 1 - 1
TOM FISHER ST AGNES RESERVES 1 - 1
BEN FLETCHER ROSUDGEON 1 - 1
WILL GARNER CARHARRACK 1 - 1
JOSH GILBERT LIZARD ARGYLE 1 - 1
JOHN GRANT HAYLE RESERVES 1 - 1
OLIVER GRANT HAYLE RESERVES 1 - 1
JACK GREEN RUAN MINOR 1 - 1
CHARLIE HALL ST DAY RESERVES 1 - 1
JACK HANNAFORD PORTHLEVEN RESERVES 1 - 1
DEAN HARRIS PERRANPORTH RESERVES 1 - 1
LEWIS HEMSLEY PORTHLEVEN RESERVES 1 - 1
LUKE HIGGS LIZARD ARGYLE 1   1
HARRY HOUNSOME RNAS CULDROSE 1 - 1
DOUG HOWARD MARAZION - 1 1
GARETH IRESON ST DAY RESERVES 1 - 1
EMILE IVANOV MARAZION 1 - 1
JACK JAMES HAYLE RESERVES 1 - 1
COREY JEWEL ROSUDGEON 1 - 1
TOM JONES PENRYN ATHLETIC RESERVES 1 - 1
STEVE KELLOW PERRANPORTH RESERVES 1 - 1
OLIVER KEVEREN ST AGNES RESERVES 1 - 1
SAM LESLIE RNAS CULDROSE - 1 1
KRIS LLEWELLYN WENDRON UNITED THIRDS 1 - 1
HARRY LUCKETT PORTHLEVEN RESERVES - 1 1
WILL MACMELKAN HELSTON ATHLETIC THIRDS 1 - 1
DANNY MAGEE MARAZION 1 - 1
BEN MANLEY ST AGNES RESERVES 1 - 1
JOE McILROY CARHARRACK 1 - 1
BEN MILLS PERRANPORTH RESERVES 1 - 1
KAYODE ODETAYO HAYLE RESERVES 1 - 1
TAYLOR PACKENAS ST DAY RESERVES 1 - 1
JOSH PADGETH WENDRON UNITED THIRDS 1 - 1
TOM PATRICK MARAZION 1 - 1
LEE PAWLEY WENDRON UNITED THIRDS 1 - 1
ALEC PENROSE CARHARRACK 1 - 1
CRAIG POLLARD LIZARD ARGYLE 1 - 1
JEVON PRYCE ROSUDGEON 1 - 1
DAN QUIRKE RNAS CULDROSE 1 - 1
MILO RAMSEY HELSTON ATHLETIC THIRDS 1 - 1
JACK REYNOLDS ST DAY RESERVES - 1 1
JAMIE ROBINSON MARAZION 1 - 1
ALEX ROSE CARHARRACK 1 - 1
KYERON SNOWDON HAYLE RESERVES 1 - 1
BRADLEY SOUTHEARD CARHARRACK 1 - 1
BAILEY STEVENS HAYLE RESERVES 1 - 1
SCOTT STEVENS PENDEEN ROVERS 1 - 1
BEN STIDWELL HELSTON ATHLETIC THIRDS 1 - 1
SEAN SWEENY MARAZION 1 - 1
CRAIG TANNER HELSTON ATHLETIC THIRDS 1 - 1
JAMIE THIRKLE WENDRON UNITED THIRDS 1 - 1
MATT THIRKLE WENDRON UNITED THIRDS 1 - 1
ETHAN THIRLAWAY LIZARD ARGYLE 1 - 1
CALLUM THOMPSON WENDRON UNITED THIRDS 1 - 1
LIAM TRATHEN WENDRON UNITED THIRDS - 1 1
LUKE TRIPCONEY RUAN MINOR 1 - 1
BEN TURNER PORTHLEVEN RESERVES 1 - 1
ISAAC WEEKS ROSUDGEON 1 - 1
ALEX WELFORD CARHARRACK 1 - 1
ANTONY WILLIAMS WENDRON UNITED THIRDS 1 - 1
OWEN WILLIAMS LIZARD ARGYLE 1 - 1
CHRIS WOOD PERRANPORTH RESERVES 1 - 1
LUKE WORT PERRANPORTH RESERVES 1 - 1
JOE WRIGHT HELSTON ATHLETIC THIRDS 1 - 1
TITUS ZEMKUS HELSTON ATHLETIC THIRDS 1 - 1
OG 3 1 4