Golden Boot Award

2019-20

Below is a list of every goal scorer during the season, his club and league goals scored.

ONLY LEAGUE GOALS COUNT TOWARDS THE GOLDEN BOOT AWARD

BACK

PLAYER CLUB GOALS
LEAGUE CUP TOTAL
ALEX RALPH PENDEEN ROVERS 29 - 29
GAVIN PERRATON RUAN MINOR 14 - 14
DAGAN VAUGHAN-SPRUCE LIZARD ARGYLE 13 1 14
CHRIS BULLOCK HAYLE RESERVES 13 - 13
KIALL MAUGHAM ST DAY RESERVES 11 - 11
FRASER PATERSON PORTHLEVEN RESERVES 10 1 11
JOE PATERSON RNAS CULDROSE 10 - 10
DANNY EARL PENDEEN ROVERS 9 - 9
JASON ROBERTS PENRYN ATHLETIC RESERVES 8 1 9
CHRIS GOODALL HAYLE RESERVES 8 - 8
SAM OWEN ROSUDGEON 8 - 8
SAM BRADLEY ST DAY RESERVES 7 - 7
BEN FLETCHER ROSUDGEON 6 1 7
BRADLEY WILLS MARAZION 6 1 7
TJ PRICE HAYLE RESERVES 6 - 6
ASHLEY STIDWELL PORTHLEVEN RESERVES 6 - 6
MATT WYSOCKI ST DAY RESERVES 6 - 6
ADAM ASHWIN HAYLE RESERVES 5 - 5
DEXTER BAIMBRIDGE RNAS CULDROSE 5 - 5
SIMON COHEN ST AGNES RESERVES 5 - 5
HENRY COZENS PENDEEN ROVERS 4 1 5
LIAM DENT PENRYN ATHLETIC RESERVES 5 - 5
JOSH FINDLAY PENDEEN ROVERS 5 - 5
TRISTAN HAWKINS LIZARD ARGYLE 5 - 5
JARED LAWRENCE LIZARD ARGYLE 4 1 5
KAYLON MAYES MARAZION 4 1 5
FABIAN VERILLI RNAS CULDROSE 5 - 5
ZACH ALEXANDER WENDRON UNITED THIRDS 3 1 4
ROSS ATKINSON PORTHLEVEN RESERVES 4 - 4
LOUIS BELL HELSTON ATHLETIC THIRDS 4 - 4
LEE CATTRAN RUAN MINOR 4 - 4
JAMES ENGLAND ROSUDGEON 4 - 4
CHRIS ENSINK RUAN MINOR 4 - 4
JOE McMULLEN ROSUDGEON 3 1 4
ACHRIS NEALE ROSUDGEON 4 - 4
DAN QUIRKE RNAS CULDROSE 4 - 4
CRAIG RENNARD HAYLE RESERVES 4 - 4
KIERAN RENNARD HAYLE RESERVES 4 - 4
JULIUS SPURGEON ROSUDGEON 4 - 4
RYAN STANLEY PENRYN ATHLETIC RESERVES 4 - 4
JORDAN TAYLOR HAYLE RESERVES 4 - 4
MATTHEW TRISE WENDRON UNITED THIRDS 4 - 4
JOSH WILSON-HONE RUAN MINOR 4 - 4
RYAN BENNETTO WENDRON UNITED THIRDS 3 - 3
WADE BROWN PORTHLEVEN RESERVES 3 - 3
KYLE COOKE PENRYN ATHLETIC RESERVES 3 - 3
KEIR DENT PENRYN ATHLETIC RESERVES 2 1 3
CHRIS DOWER ST DAY RESERVES 3 - 3
OLIVER GRANT HAYLE RESERVES 3 - 3
JAMIE GREET RUAN MINOR 3 - 3
JACK HANNAFORD PORTHLEVEN RESERVES 3 - 3
BRENDAN HITCHENS PERRANPORTH RESERVES 3 - 3
BEN LAWRENCE PERRANPORTH RESERVES 3 - 3
SIMON LYNDON ST AGNES RESERVES 3 - 3
JAKE PEARN PERRANPORTH RESERVES 3 - 3
LEWIS PELLOW PENRYN ATHLETIC RESERVES 3 - 3
JOSH PERRY HELSTON ATHLETIC THIRDS 3 - 3
JOWAN SHAINBERG RUAN MINOR 3 - 3
WILL TREWIN RUAN MINOR 3 - 3
TROY WILLIAMS HAYLE RESERVES 3 - 3
CHRIS WOOD PERRANPORTH RESERVES 1 2 3
LUKE WORT PERRANPORTH RESERVES 3 - 3
SAM BUCKLEY ST DAY RESERVES 2 - 2
JORDAN BURR ROSUDGEON 1 1 2
GLEN CAREW PENDEEN ROVERS 2 - 2
ELLIOTT COURTMAN RNAS CULDROSE 2 - 2
OLLY CHRISTMAS HELSTON ATHLETIC THIRDS
(1 for Porthleven Reserves)
2 - 2
MATT DAWSON PORTHLEVEN RESERVES 2 - 2
KIERAN EASTWOOD RNAS CULDROSE 2 - 2
CHARLIE EDNEY PENRYN ATHLETIC RESERVES 2 - 2
JOSHUA GILBERT LIZARD ARGYLE 2 - 2
JACK GREEN RUAN MINOR 2 - 2
DAN GREET RUAN MINOR 2 - 2
CHARLIE HALL ST DAY RESERVES 2 - 2
DOMINIC HANNAFORD HELSTON ATHLETIC THIRDS 2 - 2
LEWIS HEMSLEY PORTHLEVEN RESERVES 2 - 2
GLEN JEFFERY PENRYN ATHLETIC RESERVES 2 - 2
DZIUGAS KANDROTAS HAYLE RESERVES 2 - 2
HARRY LUCKETT PORTHLEVEN RESERVES 1 1 2
GUILL McIVOR WENDRON UNITED THIRDS 2 - 2
WILL MACMELKAN HELSTON ATHLETIC THIRDS 2 - 2
ASHLEY MEADOWS RNAS CULDROSE 2 - 2
ANTHONY NICHOLAS MARAZION 2 - 2
JOSH NICHOLLS MARAZION 2 - 2
STEVE OWEN PENRYN ATHLETIC RESERVES 2 - 2
LEE PADGETH WENDRON UNITED THIRDS 1 1 2
GEORGE PARKES PERRANPORTH RESERVES 2 - 2
REG PEARSON PERRANPORTH RESERVES 2 - 2
TIM REYNOLDS-DUFFY ST DAY RESERVES 1 1 2
PAUL ROBERTSON PERRANPORTH RESERVES - 2 2
JAMIE ROBINSON MARAZION 2 - 2
TOM ROWE ROSUDGEON - 2 2
MATTHEW SHAW RUAN MINOR 2 - 2
ROSS SOMMERVILLE PERRANPORTH RESERVES 2 - 2
BEN STIDWELL PORTHLEVEN RESERVES
(1 for Helston Athletic Thirds)
2 - 2
SILAS SULLIVAN PENDEEN ROVERS 2 - 2
SEAN SWEENY MARAZION 2 - 2
KANE TREVASKIS PORTHLEVEN RESERVES 2 - 2
CHRISTIAN WHITTAKER PENDEEN ROVERS 2 - 2
JAKE YATES PORTHLEVEN RESERVES 2 - 2
TOBY ANGWIN ROSUDGEON 1 - 1
TIM AUSTEN PERRANPORTH RESERVES 1 - 1
HARRISON BADCOCK WENDRON UNITED THIRDS 1 - 1
BEN BASSETT-ALLEN PENRYN ATHLETIC RESERVES 1 - 1
JAMIE BLATCH HELSTON ATHLETIC THIRDS 1 - 1
WILLIAM BLUNT HELSTON ATHLETIC THIRDS 1 - 1
JACK BRADSHAW PERRANPORTH RESERVES 1 - 1
JEREMY BUNT ST AGNES RESERVES 1 - 1
JAMIE BURR ROSUDGEON 1 - 1
NATHAN BURT HAYLE RESERVES 1 - 1
BEN BYFIELD PERRANPORTH RESERVES 1 - 1
ELLIOT CHILDS WENDRON UNITED THIRDS - 1 1
TOM COLLINS WENDRON UNITED THIRDS 1 - 1
DAN COOPER ST DAY RESERVES 1 - 1
JAMIE COOPER PERRANPORTH RESERVES 1 - 1
RORY COURTHEY HAYLE RESERVES 1 - 1
JOE CROSS HAYLE RESERVES 1 - 1
MATT DAVIS PERRANPORTH RESERVES 1 - 1
PHIL DOHERTY WENDRON UNITED THIRDS - 1 1
RYAN ELLIS MARAZION 1 - 1
BEN EVANS LIZARD ARGYLE 1 - 1
JAMES EVANS ST AGNES RESERVES 1 - 1
JOHN GRANT HAYLE RESERVES 1 - 1
DEAN HARRIS PERRANPORTH RESERVES 1 - 1
MACAULEY HARRIS PENDEEN ROVERS 1 - 1
SHAUN HICKS RUAN MINOR 1 - 1
LUKE HIGGS LIZARD ARGYLE 1 1
HARRY HOUNSOME RNAS CULDROSE 1 - 1
DOUG HOWARD MARAZION - 1 1
GARETH IRESON ST DAY RESERVES 1 - 1
JACK JAMES HAYLE RESERVES 1 - 1
LUKE JENKIN PENDEEN ROVERS 1 - 1
COREY JEWEL ROSUDGEON 1 - 1
TOM JONES PENRYN ATHLETIC RESERVES 1 - 1
STEVE KELLOW PERRANPORTH RESERVES 1 - 1
OLIVER KEVEREN ST AGNES RESERVES 1 - 1
SAM LESLIE RNAS CULDROSE - 1 1
KRIS LLEWELLYN WENDRON UNITED THIRDS 1 - 1
BEN MANLEY ST AGNES RESERVES 1 - 1
JIMMY MARRIOTT RNAS CULDROSE 1 - 1
KRISTEN MARTIN PANRYN ATHLETIC RESERVES 1 - 1
SAM McWILLIAMS RUAN MINOR 1 - 1
BEN MILLS PERRANPORTH RESERVES 1 - 1
KAYODE ODETAYO HAYLE RESERVES 1 - 1
TYLER OLIVER ST DAY RESERVES 1 - 1
TAYLOR PACKENAS ST DAY RESERVES 1 - 1
JOSH PADGETH WENDRON UNITED THIRDS 1 - 1
TOM PATRICK MARAZION 1 - 1
LEE PAWLEY WENDRON UNITED THIRDS 1 - 1
CURTIS PAY ST AGNES RESERVES 1 - 1
CRAIG POLLARD LIZARD ARGYLE 1 - 1
JEVON PRYCE ROSUDGEON 1 - 1
NICK PUGLIESE MARAZION 1 - 1
MILO RAMSEY HELSTON ATHLETIC THIRDS 1 - 1
TROY RENDLE RUAN MINOR 1 - 1
JACK REYNOLDS ST DAY RESERVES - 1 1
RICKY SHIVLOCK RNAS CULDROSE 1 - 1
KYERON SNOWDON HAYLE RESERVES 1 - 1
WILL SOUTHCOTT MARAZION 1 - 1
BAILEY STEVENS HAYLE RESERVES 1 - 1
SCOTT STEVENS PENDEEN ROVERS 1 - 1
CRAIG TANNER HELSTON ATHLETIC THIRDS 1 - 1
LUCAS TERCERIO RNAS CULDROSE 1 - 1
JAMIE THIRKLE WENDRON UNITED THIRDS 1 - 1
MATT THIRKLE WENDRON UNITED THIRDS 1 - 1
ETHAN THIRLAWAY LIZARD ARGYLE 1 - 1
CALLUM THOMPSON WENDRON UNITED THIRDS 1 - 1
LIAM TRATHEN WENDRON UNITED THIRDS - 1 1
LUKE TRIPCONEY RUAN MINOR 1 - 1
BEN TURNER PORTHLEVEN RESERVES 1 - 1
LENNON WATTS WENDRON UNITED THIRDS 1 - 1
ISAAC WEEKS ROSUDGEON 1 - 1
JONTY WHEATLY ROSUDGEON - 1 1
ANTONY WILLIAMS WENDRON UNITED THIRDS 1 - 1
OWEN WILLIAMS LIZARD ARGYLE 1 - 1
JOE WRIGHT HELSTON ATHLETIC THIRDS 1 - 1
TITUS ZEMKUS HELSTON ATHLETIC THIRDS 1 - 1
OG 4 1 5