Golden Boot Award

2019-20

Below is a list of every goal scorer during the season, his club and league goals scored.

ONLY LEAGUE GOALS COUNT TOWARDS THE GOLDEN BOOT AWARD

BACK

PLAYER CLUB GOALS
LEAGUE CUP TOTAL
ALEX RALPH PENDEEN ROVERS 31 1 32
CHRIS BULLOCK HAYLE RESERVES 16 - 16
GAVIN PERRATON RUAN MINOR 16 - 16
DAGAN VAUGHAN-SPRUCE LIZARD ARGYLE 14 1 15
KIALL MAUGHAM ST DAY RESERVES 12 - 12
JOE PATERSON RNAS CULDROSE 12 - 12
FRASER PATERSON PORTHLEVEN RESERVES 10 1 11
DANNY EARL PENDEEN ROVERS 9 1 10
SAM OWEN ROSUDGEON 9 - 9
JASON ROBERTS PENRYN ATHLETIC RESERVES 8 1 9
ADAM ASHWIN HAYLE RESERVES 8 - 8
BEN FLETCHER ROSUDGEON 7 1 8
CHRIS GOODALL HAYLE RESERVES 8 - 8
SAM BRADLEY ST DAY RESERVES 7 - 7
BRADLEY WILLS MARAZION 6 1 7
JOSH WILSON-HONE RUAN MINOR 7 - 7
MATT WYSOCKI ST DAY RESERVES 7 - 7
WADE BROWN PORTHLEVEN RESERVES 6 - 6
CHRIS ENSINK RUAN MINOR 6 - 6
OLIVER GRANT HAYLE RESERVES 6 - 6
LEWIS HEMSLEY PORTHLEVEN RESERVES 6 - 6
KAYLON MAYES MARAZION 5 1 6
TJ PRICE HAYLE RESERVES 6 - 6
ASHLEY STIDWELL PORTHLEVEN RESERVES 6 - 6
DEXTER BAIMBRIDGE RNAS CULDROSE 5 - 5
LEE CATTRAN RUAN MINOR 5 - 5
SIMON COHEN ST AGNES RESERVES 5 - 5
HENRY COZENS PENDEEN ROVERS 4 1 5
LIAM DENT PENRYN ATHLETIC RESERVES 5 - 5
JOSH FINDLAY PENDEEN ROVERS 5 - 5
TRISTAN HAWKINS LIZARD ARGYLE 5 - 5
JOE McMULLEN ROSUDGEON 4 1 5
JARED LAWRENCE LIZARD ARGYLE 4 1 5
ANTHONY NICHOLAS MARAZION 5 - 5
KIERAN RENNARD HAYLE RESERVES 5 - 5
FABIAN VERILLI RNAS CULDROSE 5 - 5
ZACH ALEXANDER WENDRON UNITED THIRDS 3 1 4
ROSS ATKINSON PORTHLEVEN RESERVES 4 - 4
LOUIS BELL HELSTON ATHLETIC THIRDS 4 - 4
KYLE COOKE PENRYN ATHLETIC RESERVES 4 - 4
CHARLIE EDNEY PENRYN ATHLETIC RESERVES 4 - 4
JAMES ENGLAND ROSUDGEON 4 - 4
CHRIS NEALE ROSUDGEON 4 - 4
DAN QUIRKE RNAS CULDROSE 4 - 4
CRAIG RENNARD HAYLE RESERVES 4 - 4
JULIUS SPURGEON ROSUDGEON 4 - 4
RYAN STANLEY PENRYN ATHLETIC RESERVES 4 - 4
JORDAN TAYLOR HAYLE RESERVES 4 - 4
MATTHEW TRISE WENDRON UNITED THIRDS 4 - 4
TROY WILLIAMS HAYLE RESERVES 4 - 4
RYAN BENNETTO WENDRON UNITED THIRDS 3 - 3
JORDAN BURR ROSUDGEON 2 1 3
BEN BYFIELD PERRANPORTH RESERVES 3 - 3
GLEN CAREW PENDEEN ROVERS 3 - 3
ELLIOTT COURTMAN RNAS CULDROSE 3 - 3
MATT DAWSON PORTHLEVEN RESERVES 3 - 3
KEIR DENT PENRYN ATHLETIC RESERVES 2 1 3
CHRIS DOWER ST DAY RESERVES 3 - 3
DAN GREET RUAN MINOR 3 - 3
JAMES GREET RUAN MINOR 3 - 3
JACK HANNAFORD PORTHLEVEN RESERVES 3 - 3
BRENDAN HITCHENS PERRANPORTH RESERVES 3 - 3
BEN LAWRENCE PERRANPORTH RESERVES 3 - 3
HARRY LUCKETT PORTHLEVEN RESERVES 2 1 3
SIMON LYNDON ST AGNES RESERVES 3 - 3
GUILL McIVOR WENDRON UNITED THIRDS 3 - 3
JAKE PEARN PERRANPORTH RESERVES 3 - 3
LEWIS PELLOW PENRYN ATHLETIC RESERVES 3 - 3
JOSH PERRY HELSTON ATHLETIC THIRDS 3 - 3
TROY RENDLE RUAN MINOR 3 - 3
JAMIE ROBINSON MARAZION 3 - 3
JOWAN SHAINBERG RUAN MINOR 3 - 3
RICKY SHIVLOCK RNAS CULDROSE 3 - 3
SILAS SULLIVAN PENDEEN ROVERS 3 - 3
WILL TREWIN RUAN MINOR 3 - 3
CHRIS WOOD PERRANPORTH RESERVES 1 2 3
LUKE WORT PERRANPORTH RESERVES 3 - 3
TOBY ANGWIN ROSUDGEON 2 - 2
WILLIAM BLUNT HELSTON ATHLETIC THIRDS 1 1 2
SAM BUCKLEY ST DAY RESERVES 2 - 2
OLLY CHRISTMAS HELSTON ATHLETIC THIRDS
(1 for Porthleven Reserves)
2 - 2
KIERAN EASTWOOD RNAS CULDROSE 2 - 2
RYAN ELLIS MARAZION 2 - 2
JOSHUA GILBERT LIZARD ARGYLE 2 - 2
JACK GREEN RUAN MINOR 2 - 2
CHARLIE HALL ST DAY RESERVES 2 - 2
DOMINIC HANNAFORD HELSTON ATHLETIC THIRDS 2 - 2
GLEN JEFFERY PENRYN ATHLETIC RESERVES 2 - 2
DZIUGAS KANDROTAS HAYLE RESERVES 2 - 2
WILL MACMELKAN HELSTON ATHLETIC THIRDS 2 - 2
ASHLEY MELLOWS RNAS CULDROSE 2 - 2
JOSH NICHOLLS MARAZION 2 - 2
DAN O'TOOLE ST AGNES RESERVES 2 - 2
STEVE OWEN PENRYN ATHLETIC RESERVES 2 - 2
LEE PADGETH WENDRON UNITED THIRDS 1 1 2
GEORGE PARKES PERRANPORTH RESERVES 2 - 2
REG PEARSON PERRANPORTH RESERVES 2 - 2
JEVON PRYCE ROSUDGEON 2 - 2
TIM REYNOLDS-DUFFY ST DAY RESERVES 1 1 2
PAUL ROBERTSON PERRANPORTH RESERVES - 2 2
TOM ROWE ROSUDGEON - 2 2
MATTHEW SHAW RUAN MINOR 2 - 2
ROSS SOMMERVILLE PERRANPORTH RESERVES 2 - 2
WILL SOUTHCOTT MARAZION 2 - 2
SCOTT STEVENS PENDEEN ROVERS 2 - 2
BEN STIDWELL PORTHLEVEN RESERVES
(1 for Helston Athletic Thirds)
2 - 2
SEAN SWEENY MARAZION 2 - 2
LUCAS TERCERIO RNAS CULDROSE 2 - 2
KANE TREVASKIS PORTHLEVEN RESERVES 2 - 2
CHRISTIAN WHITTAKER PENDEEN ROVERS 2 - 2
JAKE YATES PORTHLEVEN RESERVES 2 - 2
TIM AUSTEN PERRANPORTH RESERVES 1 - 1
HARRISON BADCOCK WENDRON UNITED THIRDS 1 - 1
BEN BASSETT-ALLEN PENRYN ATHLETIC RESERVES 1 - 1
JAMIE BLATCH HELSTON ATHLETIC THIRDS 1 - 1
JACK BRADSHAW PERRANPORTH RESERVES 1 - 1
JEREMY BUNT ST AGNES RESERVES 1 - 1
JAMIE BURR ROSUDGEON 1 - 1
NATHAN BURT HAYLE RESERVES 1 - 1
ELLIOT CHILDS WENDRON UNITED THIRDS - 1 1
TOM COLLINS WENDRON UNITED THIRDS 1 - 1
DAN COOPER ST DAY RESERVES 1 - 1
JAMIE COOPER PERRANPORTH RESERVES 1 - 1
RORY COURTNEY HAYLE RESERVES 1 - 1
JOE CROSS HAYLE RESERVES 1 - 1
ANDREW CURNOW HAYLE RESERVES 1 - 1
MATT DAVIS PERRANPORTH RESERVES 1 - 1
PHIL DOHERTY WENDRON UNITED THIRDS - 1 1
BEN EVANS LIZARD ARGYLE 1 - 1
JAMES EVANS ST AGNES RESERVES 1 - 1
JOHN GRANT HAYLE RESERVES 1 - 1
DEAN HARRIS PERRANPORTH RESERVES 1 - 1
MACAULEY HARRIS PENDEEN ROVERS 1 - 1
TOM HEYWOOD ROSUDGEON 1 - 1
SHAUN HICKS RUAN MINOR 1 - 1
LUKE HIGGS LIZARD ARGYLE 1   1
HARRY HOUNSOME RNAS CULDROSE 1 - 1
DOUG HOWARD MARAZION - 1 1
GARETH IRESON ST DAY RESERVES 1 - 1
JACK JAMES HAYLE RESERVES 1 - 1
LUKE JENKIN PENDEEN ROVERS 1 - 1
COREY JEWEL ROSUDGEON 1 - 1
TOM JONES PENRYN ATHLETIC RESERVES 1 - 1
SAM KAY ST AGNES RESERVES 1 - 1
STEVE KELLOW PERRANPORTH RESERVES 1 - 1
OLIVER KEVEREN ST AGNES RESERVES 1 - 1
SAM LESLIE RNAS CULDROSE - 1 1
KRIS LLEWELLYN WENDRON UNITED THIRDS 1 - 1
BEN MANLEY ST AGNES RESERVES 1 - 1
JIMMY MARRIOTT RNAS CULDROSE 1 - 1
KRISTEN MARTIN PANRYN ATHLETIC RESERVES 1 - 1
JOWAN MAY MARAZION 1 - 1
SAM McWILLIAMS RUAN MINOR 1 - 1
BEN MILLS PERRANPORTH RESERVES 1 - 1
GEORGE MOLCHER PORTHLEVEN RESERVES 1 - 1
KAYODE ODETAYO HAYLE RESERVES 1 - 1
TYLER OLIVER ST DAY RESERVES 1 - 1
TAYLOR PACKENAS ST DAY RESERVES 1 - 1
JOSH PADGETH WENDRON UNITED THIRDS 1 - 1
TOM PATRICK MARAZION 1 - 1
LEE PAWLEY WENDRON UNITED THIRDS 1 - 1
CURTIS PAY ST AGNES RESERVES 1 - 1
CRAIG POLLARD LIZARD ARGYLE 1 - 1
NICK PUGLIESE MARAZION 1 - 1
MILO RAMSEY HELSTON ATHLETIC THIRDS 1 - 1
JACK REYNOLDS ST DAY RESERVES - 1 1
BEN RODGERS PERRANPORTH RESERVES 1 - 1
KYERON SNOWDON HAYLE RESERVES 1 - 1
BAILEY STEVENS HAYLE RESERVES 1 - 1
CRAIG TANNER HELSTON ATHLETIC THIRDS 1 - 1
JAMIE THIRKLE WENDRON UNITED THIRDS 1 - 1
MATT THIRKLE WENDRON UNITED THIRDS 1 - 1
ETHAN THIRLAWAY LIZARD ARGYLE 1 - 1
CALLUM THOMPSON WENDRON UNITED THIRDS 1 - 1
LIAM TRATHEN WENDRON UNITED THIRDS - 1 1
LUKE TRIPCONEY RUAN MINOR 1 - 1
BEN TURNER PORTHLEVEN RESERVES 1 - 1
LENNON WATTS WENDRON UNITED THIRDS 1 - 1
ISAAC WEEKS ROSUDGEON 1 - 1
JONTY WHEATLY ROSUDGEON - 1 1
ANTHONY WILLIAMS WENDRON UNITED THIRDS 1 - 1
OWEN WILLIAMS LIZARD ARGYLE 1 - 1
JOE WRIGHT HELSTON ATHLETIC THIRDS 1 - 1
TITUS ZEMKUS HELSTON ATHLETIC THIRDS 1 - 1
OG 6 1 7