Golden Boot Award

2020-21

Below is a list of every goal scorer during the season, his club and league goals scored.

ONLY LEAGUE GOALS COUNT TOWARDS THE GOLDEN BOOT AWARD

BACK

PLAYER CLUB GOALS
LEAGUE CUP TOTAL
CHRIS BULLOCK HAYLE RESERVES 9 - 9
DANNY EARL LUDGVAN 9 - 9
JOSH WILSON-HONE RUAN MINOR 8 - 8
ZACH ALEXANDER WENDRON UNITED THIRDS 6 - 6
CONNOR ARTHUR HOLMAN SC 6 - 6
TRISTAN HAWKINGS LIZARD ARGYLE 6 - 6
KALON MAYES PENDEEN ROVERS 6 - 6
FRASER PATERSON RUAN MINOR 6 - 6
JASON ROBERTS PENRYN ATHLETIC RESERVES 6 - 6
JOSH BEVIS HAYLE RESERVES 5 - 5
OLLY CHRISTMAS HELSTON ATHLETIC THIRDS 4 1 5
JONTY WHEATLY ROSUDGEON 5 - 5
LUKE WORT ILLOGAN RBL RESERVES 5 - 5
MATT WYSOCKI ST DAY RESERVES 5 - 5
JORDAN RICHARDS ILLOGAN RBL RESERVES 4 - 4
WILL TREWIN RUAN MINOR 4 - 4
ADAM BROWN HOLMAN SC 3 - 3
MIKE BURN ST AGNES RESERVES 3 - 3
CHARLIE CUSS RNAS CULDROSE 3 - 3
SIMON ELLIS ILLOGAN RBL RESERVES 3 - 3
OLIVER GRANT HAYLE RESERVES 3 - 3
JAMIE GREET RUAN MINOR 3 - 3
STEVE HANCOCK LUDGVAN 3 - 3
CHARLIE HARRY PENDEEN ROVERS - 3 3
WILL MACMEIKAN HELSTON ATHLETIC THIRDS 3 - 3
LIAM MOONEY MARAZION 3 - 3
CHRIS SHACKLEY PENRYN ATHLETIC RESERVES 3 - 3
LIAM PHILLIPS HOLMAN SC 3 - 3
JEVON PRYCE ROSUDGEON 3 - 3
RICKY SHILVOCK RNAS CULDROSE 2 1 3
ASHLEY STIDWELL HELSTON ATHLETIC THIRDS 3 - 3
CHRISTIAN WHITAKER PENDEEN ROVERS 2 1 3
ALISTAIR WILLIAMS HELSTON ATHLETIC THIRDS 3 - 3
JAMIE BLATCH WENDRON UNITED THIRDS 2 - 2
BERNARDO BRAGA PENDEEN ROVERS 2 - 2
WILLIAM BLUNT HELSTON ATHLETIC THIRDS 1 1 2
SAM BUCKLEY ST DAY RESERVES 2 - 2
GLEN CAREW LUDGVAN 2 - 2
MICHAEL CATTARALL HOLMAN SC 2 - 2
ADAM CAUL MARAZION 2 - 2
SIMON COHEN ST AGNES RESERVES 2 - 2
KAMERON COLLINS LUDGVAN 2 - 2
TOM COLLINS WENDRON UNITED THIRDS 2 - 2
JAMES DARK ROSUDGEON 2 - 2
CHRIS ENSINK RUAN MINOR 2 - 2
GEORGE ERWIN PENDEEN ROVERS 2 - 2
MARCUS GRASSO HOLMAN SC 2 - 2
DOMINIC HANNAFORD HELSTON ATHLETIC THIRDS 2 - 2
JUSTIN HARRINGTON ILLOGAN RBL RESERVES 2 - 2
DZIUGAS KANDROTAS HAYLE RESERVES 2 - 2
OLIVER KEVEREN ST AGNES RESERVES 2 - 2
ADAM PALMER HAYLE RESERVES 2 - 2
JOE PATERSON RNAS CULDROSE 2 - 2
GLEN PATTERSON PENRYN ATHLETIC RESERVES 2 - 2
JASON ROBERTSON HELSTON ATHLETIC THIRDS 2 - 2
TOM ROW ROSUDGEON 2 - 2
BRADLEY SOUTHEARD PENRYN ATHLETIC RESERVES 2 - 2
JORDAN TAYLOR MARAZION 2 - 2
SCOTT THOMAS HOLMAN SC 2 - 2
TOBY WEEKS PENDEEN ROVERS 2 - 2
SCOTT ATTRILL HOLMAN SC 1 - 1
MARCUS BAWDEN MARAZION 1 - 1
RYAN BENNETTO WENDRON UNITED THIRDS 1 - 1
PHIL BLACK HELSTON ATHLETIC THIRDS - 1 1
BEN BRADLEY LIZARD ARGYLE 1 - 1
LEWIS BROWN ST AGNES RESERVES 1 - 1
JAMIE BURR ROSUDGEON 1 - 1
TYREECE CALLOWAY HELSTON ATHLETIC THIRDS 1 - 1
ANDREW CURNOW LUDGVAN 1 - 1
HARRY DARK LIZARD ARGYLE 1 - 1
PHIL DOHERTY WENDRON UNITED THIRDS 1 - 1
RYAN ELLIS PENDEEN ROVERS 1 - 1
MIKE FALCONER HOLMAN SC 1 - 1
ADAM FREETHY HAYLE RESERVES 1 - 1
CHRIS GOODALL MARAZION 1 - 1
NATHAN GOODSPEED LUDGVAN 1 - 1
DAN GREET RUAN MINOR 1 - 1
SHAUN HICKS RUAN MINOR 1 - 1
EVAN HUBBARD HELSTON ATHLETIC THIRDS 1 - 1
BEN LAWRENCE PERRANPORTH 1 - 1
JARED LAWRENCE LIZARD ARGYLE 1 - 1
JAMIE LOVELOCK ROSUDGEON 1 - 1
HARRY LUCKETT HELSTON ATHLETIC THIRDS 1 - 1
BEN MANLEY ST AGNES RESERVES 1 - 1
KIAL MAUGHAM ST DAY RESERVES 1 - 1
GUILL McGIVER WENDRON UNITED THIRDS 1 - 1
ZAK MORRIS ROSUDGEON 1 - 1
ADAM NORTHALL HAYLE RESERVES 1 - 1
DAN PADFIELD WENDRON UNITED THIRDS 1 - 1
DAVID PARKES PERRANPORTH 1 - 1
CRAIG POLLARD LIZARD ARGYLE 1 - 1
DAVID PRICE ST AGNES RESERVES 1 - 1
CHRIS PRIDHAM PENRYN ATHLETIC RESERVES 1 - 1
REECE PROUT ST DAY RESERVES 1 - 1
DOMINIC PULLEN ILLOGAN RBL RESERVES 1 - 1
CAMERON QUIRKE RNAS CULDROSE - 1 1
KIERAN RENNARD MARAZION 1 - 1
STEVE RETCHFORD WENDRON UNITED THIRDS 1 - 1
CURTIS RICHARDS LUDGVAN 1 - 1
JAMES RICHARDS ST AGNES RESERVES 1 - 1
MATT ROBERTS ILLOGAN RBL RESERVES 1 - 1
JOSHUA SALTER WENDRON UNITED THIRDS 1 - 1
JAKE SHAW PENRYN ATHLETIC RESERVES 1 - 1
JASON SIMMONDS LUDGVAN 1 - 1
JONATHON SMITH LIZARD ARGYLE 1 - 1
MARCUS SMITH HAYLE RESERVES 1 - 1
SAM SMITH ROSUDGEON 1 - 1
KIERAN SNOWDEN MARAZION 1 - 1
ADAM SOLOMAN ST DAY RESERVES 1 - 1
CRAIG TANNER HELSTON ATHLETIC THIRDS 1 - 1
LUCAS TERCEIRO RNAS CULDROSE 1 - 1
JARED THOMAS WENDRON UNITED THIRDS 1 - 1
STEVE TRENOWETH ST DAY RESERVES 1 - 1
MATTHEW TRISE WENDRON UNITED THIRDS 1 - 1
JACOB TRUDGEON LUDGVAN 1 - 1
BEN TUNNICLIFFE ILLOGAN RBL RESERVES 1 - 1
TOBY WEBB WENDRON UNITED THIRDS 1 - 1
ALEX WELFORD PENRYN ATHLETIC RESERVES 1 - 1
JAKE WHITE RUAN MINOR 1 - 1
FRED WILLIAMS HELSTON ATHLETIC THIRDS 1 - 1
ANDY WITHERS HAYLE RESERVES 1 - 1
OG 3 - 3