Golden Boot Award

2021-22

Below is a list of every goal scorer during the season, his club and league goals scored.

ONLY LEAGUE GOALS COUNT TOWARDS THE GOLDEN BOOT AWARD

BACK

PLAYER CLUB GOALS
LEAGUE CUP TOTAL
LUKE WORT MAWNAN 45 - 45
ASHLEY STIDWELL HELSTON ATHLETIC THIRDS 36 6 42
DOMINIC PULLEN MAWNAN 32 - 32
DAN RICHARDS ST DAY RESERVES 23 5 28
ALEX RALPH ROSUDGEON 21 4 25
TRISTAN PROWSE PENDEEN ROVERS 24 - 24
DANNY CLAYPITT HOLMAN SC 21 - 21
JAK DAVIES PENRYN ATHLETIC RESERVES 17 3 20
KYLE COOKE PENRYN ATHLETIC RESERVES 8 1 19
MATT WYSOCKI ST DAY RESERVES 17 - 17
OLIVER KEVEREN ST AGNES RESERVES 14 1 15
WILL MacMEIKAN HELSTON ATHLETIC THIRDS 12 3 15
DAVID PRICE ST AGNES RESERVES 12 3 15
ADAM KEENAN MAWNAN 14 - 14
JASON ROBERTS PENRYN ATHLETIC RESERVES 14 - 14
DANIEL BALL GOONHAVERN ATHLETIC 11 2 13
LIAM DENT PENRYN ATHLETIC RESERVES 8 5 13
KALON MAYES PENDEEN ROVERS 12 1 13
CRAIG OWENS WENDRON UNITED THIRDS 12 1 13
JUSTIN SEARLE WENDRON UNITED THIRDS 13 - 13
TRISTAN HAWKINS LIZARD ARGYLE 12 - 12
ADAM SOUTHWORTH RNAS CULDROSE 9 3 12
TOM BRYANT MULLION RESERVES 9 1 10
DREW CHAMBERS MULLION RESERVES 7 3 10
BEN HARRIS MAWNAN 10 - 10
CURTIS PAY ST AGNES RESERVES 10 - 10
MATTHEW ROBERTS PENDEEN ROVERS 7 3 10
NEIL ROLLINSON MULLION RESERVES 8 2 10
ROSS DUNCAN HELSTON ATHLETIC THIRDS 8 1 9
AIDEN MURPHY HAYLE RESERVES 9 - 9
DAN O'TOOLE ST AGNES RESERVES 9 - 9
LEWIS PELLOW PENRYN ATHLETIC RESERVES 7 2 9
DARRYL RICHARDS ROSUDGEON 8 1 9
JAMIE BLATCH WENDRON UNITED THIRDS 8 - 8
CHRIS BULLOCK HAYLE RESERVES 8 - 8
BRADLEY SOUTHEARD PENRYN ATHLETIC RESERVES 5 3 8
MATT STEPHENS ST DAY RESERVES 8 - 8
OLLY CHRISTMAS HELSTON ATHLETIC THIRDS 6 1 7
BEN FLETCHER WENDRON UNITED THIRDS 7 - 7
KYLE HOCKING HOLMAN SC 7 - 7
MARTYN JAY PENRYN ATHLETIC RESERVES 7 - 7
KYLE MARKS HOLMAN SC 7 - 7
KIALL MAUGHAM PENRYN ATHLETIC RESERVES 7 - 7
FRED WILLIAMS HELSTON ATHLETIC THIRDS 7 - 7
ZACH ALEXANDER WENDRON UNITED THIRDS 5 1 6
RYAN BENNETTO WENDRON UNITED THIRDS 6 - 6
JACK CASLEY LIZARD ARGYLE 6 - 6
AARON COLLICK HELSTON ATHLETIC THIRDS 6 - 6
HENRY COZENS ROSUDGEON 6 - 6
CAMERON IRISH HAYLE RESERVES 6 - 6
TOM HEYWOOD ROSUDGEON 5 1 6
JAMES KAYE MULLION RESERVES 6 - 6
MARK KENT PENRYN ATHLETIC RESERVES 5 1 6
LOUIS MULLAN ST AGNES RESERVES 4 2 6
KIERAN RENNARD HAYLE RESERVES 6 - 6
BEN STIDWELL HELSTON ATHLETIC THIRDS 6 - 6
SCOTT THOMAS HOLMAN SC 6 - 6
LOUIS BELL HELSTON ATHLETIC THIRDS 3 2 5
LIAM EDDY HELSTON ATHLETIC THIRDS 5 - 5
TOM GILES MULLION RESERVES 5 - 5
DOMINIC HANNAFORD HELSTON ATHLETIC THIRDS 4 1 5
AARON HICKS HAYLE RESERVES 5 - 5
JOSH HODGE ST AGNES RESERVES 5 - 5
CURTIS KEEN GOONHAVERN ATHLETIC 5 - 5
BEN MARTIN WENDRON UNITED THIRDS 5 - 5
LIAM PHILLIPS HOLMAN SC 5 - 5
STEVE RETCHFORD WENDRON UNITED THIRDS 5 - 5
ARCHIE RUTTERFORD MULLION RESERVES 4 1 5
JAMES SQUIRES PENDEEN ROVERS 5 - 5
DOMINIC SYKES LIZARD ARGYLE 5 - 5
BEN BRADLEY GOONHAVERN ATHLETIC 4 - 4
STEVE BREWER PENRYN ATHLETIC RESERVES 4 - 4
LEE CATTRAN MULLION RESERVES 4 - 4
PHIL CATTRAN HELSTON ATHLETIC THIRDS 4 - 4
CHRIS DOBSON ST DAY RESERVES 4 - 4
MARCUS GRASSO HOLMAN SC 4 - 4
ELLIS HART PENDEEN ROVERS 4 - 4
GLEN JEFFERY PENRYN ATHLETIC RESERVES 4 - 4
REECE LOVELACE GODOLPHIN ATLANTIC RESERVES 4 - 4
HARRY LUCKETT HELSTON ATHLETIC THIRDS 3 1 4
JOE McMULLEN PENDEEN ROVERS
(3 FOR ROSUDGEON)
4 - 4
JOSH POPE GODOLPHIN ATLANTIC RESERVES 4 - 4
JEVON PRYCE ROSUDGEON 4 - 4
RYAN REEVE PENRYN ATHLETIC RESERVES 4 - 4
JACK RUTTERFORD MULLION RESERVES 3 1 4
JOEL SNAPE PENRYN ATHLETIC RESERVES 4 - 4
STUART STRONG PENDEEN ROVERS 4 - 4
CALLUM THOMPSON MAWNAN 4 - 4
JOSH TRAVIS LIZARD ARGYLE 4 - 4
FINLEY WALLIS PENDEEN ROVERS 3 1 4
JONTY WHEATLY ROSUDGEON 3 1 4
CHRISTIAN WHITAKER PENDEEN ROVERS 4 - 4
ANTONY WILLIAMS WENDRON UNITED THIRDS 4 - 4
JAKE WILLIAMS ST DAY RESERVES 1 3 4
TOBY ANGWIN HAYLE RESERVES 3 - 3
COEN BRIGGS GODOLPHIN ATLANTIC RESERVES
(1 for GOONHAVERN ATHLETIC)
3 - 3
ALEX CAREY LIZARD ARGYLE 3 - 3
SIMON COHEN ST AGNES RESERVES 3 - 3
ASHLEY COLEMAN MULLION RESERVES 3 - 3
JOE CROSSMAN ST DAY RESERVES 3 - 3
JAMES DARK ROSUDGEON 2 1 3
NATHAN DAVISON MULLION RESERVES 3 - 3
TOM GROSSETT RNAS CULDROSE 3 - 3
WILL HARDING MAWNAN 3 - 3
JAMIE HOOPER ROSUDGEON 3 - 3
HUGH HOWLETT HELSTON ATHLETIC THIRDS 3 - 3
GEORGE KENT GODOLPHIN ATLANTIC RESERVES 2 1 3
MAWGAN LANGDON-HELLER ST DAY RESERVES 3 - 3
BRADLEY LEIVERS PENRYN ATHLETIC RESERVES 3 - 3
PETER MACLEAN MAWNAN 3 - 3
REECE McKNIGHT HAYLE RESERVES 3 - 3
CHRIS NEALE ROSUDGEON 3 - 3
STANLEY SPARKES PENDEEN ROVERS 3 - 3
SILAS SULLIVAN PENDEEN ROVERS 3 - 3
KIERAN TAMBLIN GODOLPIN ATLANTIC RESERVES 3 - 3
CRAIG TANNER HELSTON ATHLETIC THIRDS 2 1 3
CAIN THOMPSON GOONHAVERN ATHLETIC 3 - 3
MARTYN WEBSTER LIZARD ARGYLE 3 - 3
BEN WEST ST DAY RESERVES 2 1 3
TROY WILLIAMS HAYLE RESERVES 3 - 3
JACK ADAMS MAWNAN 2 - 2
HARRY BADCOCK WENDRON UNITED THIRDS 2 - 2
WILL BLUNT HELSTON ATHLETIC THIRDS 2 - 2
NATHAN BODYCOTE RNAS CULDROSE 2 - 2
MIKE BURN ST AGNES RESERVES 1 1 2
SAM CARE WENDRON UNITED THIRDS 1 1 2
ROB CAREY MULLION RESERVES 2 - 2
LUKA CLIFTON GOONHAVERN ATHLETIC 2 - 2
BEN COLQUHOUN GODOLPHIN ATLANTIC RESERVES 1 1 2
KIA CROTHERS RNAS CULDROSE 1 1 2
BRADEN DANAHER RNAS CULDROSE 2 - 2
SCOTT DATE HAYLE RESERVES 2 - 2
ANDREW DAVEY ST AGNES RESERVES 2 - 2
KIERAN EASTWOOD PENRYN ATHLETIC RESERVES 2 - 2
FREDDIE FIELDING GODOLPHIN ATLANTIC RESERVES - 2
SAM GAPP ST AGNES RESERVES 2 - 2
JAMES GOLD HAYLE RESERVES 2 - 2
OLIVER GRANT HAYLE RESERVES 2 - 2
LEWIS HALL HELSTON ATHLETIC THIRDS 2 - 2
SCOTT HALLIDAY HAYLE RESERVES 2 - 2
JACK HARRIS MULLION RESERVES 2 - 2
PAUL HART PENRYN ATHLETIC RESERVES 2 - 2
THOMAS HARVEY GODOLPHIN ATLANTIC RESERVES 2 - 2
JOSHUA HEY RNAS CULDROSE 2 - 2
DANIEL HINDMARSH RNAS CULDROSE 2 - 2
LOGAN HOTTON HAYLE RESERVES 2 - 2
LIAM HUNTER MULLION RESERVES 2 - 2
GARETH IRESON ST DAY RESERVES 2 - 2
DZUIGAS KANDROTAS HAYLE RESERVES 2 - 2
TOM LAKE MULLION RESERVES 1 1 2
ALLAN McINNES RNAS CULDROSE 2 - 2
SAM McKENNA ROSUDGEON 2 - 2
MATT McNAIR GODOLPHIN ATLANTIC RESERVES 2 - 2
ADAM MERRICK GODOLPHIN ATLANTIC RESERVES 2 - 2
TYLER OLIVER ST DAY RESERVES 2 - 2
AARON ORCHARD MULLION RESERVES 2 - 2
ADAM PATERSON GODOLPHIN ATLANTIC RESERVES 2 - 2
GLEN PATTERSON PENRYN ATHLETIC RESERVES 2 - 2
JACOB PAULL PENDEEN ROVERS 2 - 2
JAMES PLUMER RNAS CULDROSE 2 - 2
CHRIS PRIDHAM PENRYN ATHLETIC RESERVES 2 - 2
SETH RUTTERFORD MULLION RESERVES 2 - 2
DANIEL SCHOLES GOONHARVERN ATHLETIC 1 1 2
DAN SELKIRK GOONHAVERN ATHLETIC 2 - 2
BEN STEVENS MAWNAN 1 1 2
DAN STIDWELL MULLION RESERVES 2 - 2
BAILEY STUART LIZARD ARGYLE 2 - 2
BEN TIDY GOONHAVERN ATHLETIC 2 - 2
ED TIMMONS GODOLPHIN ATLANTIC RESERVES
(1 for HOLMAN SC)
1 1 2
JUDE TRIPCONEY LIZARD ARGYLE 2 - 2
ROSS WILLIAMS HOLMAN SC 2 - 2
JAMIE ALLEN PENRYN ATHLETIC RESERVES 1 - 1
RHYS ALLEN PENRYN ATHLETIC RESERVES 1 - 1
GARY BELL HOLMAN SC 1 - 1
TIERNAN BERTRAND GODOLPHIN ATLANTIC RESERVES 1 - 1
JAMES BLACKBURN PENRYN ATHLETIC RESERVES 1 - 1
PEPI BOGDANOV GODOLPHIN ATLANTIC RESERVES - 1 1
SAM BRADLEY ST DAY RESERVES 1 - 1
BERNADO BRAGA PENDEEN ROVERS 1 - 1
JACOB BRAY ST DAY RESERVES 1 - 1
TASHI BRIAR LIZARD ARGYLE 1 - 1
LEWIS BROWN ST DAY RESERVES 1 - 1
WADE BROWN PENDEEN ROVERS 1 - 1
JORDAN BURR ROSUDGEON 1 - 1
RYAN CADDY PENRYN ATHLETIC RESERVES 1 - 1
BAN CASLEY LIZARD ARGYLE 1 - 1
MICHAEL CATTERALL HOLMAN SC 1 - 1
DAN CAUNTER MAWNAN 1 - 1
SAM CHARLTON HAYLE RESERVES 1 - 1
TOM COLLINS WENDRON UNITED THIRDS 1 - 1
SIMON DAMBY GODOLPHIN ATLANTIC RESERVES 1 - 1
CHRIS DOWER ST DAY RESERVES 1 - 1
JAMES  ENGLAND ROSUDGEON 1 - 1
ELI EVANS GODOLPHIN ATLANTIC RESERVES 1 - 1
MIKEY FLORES ROSUDGEON 1 - 1
ALEC FLYNN RNAS CULDROSE 1 - 1
DARREN FRIEND MAWNAN 1 - 1
CALLUM GADNEY GOONHAVERN ATHLETIC 1 - 1
DAN GREET RNAS CULDROSE 1 - 1
LOUIS HALL ST DAY RESERVES 1 - 1
MATT HALL MULLION RESERVES 1 - 1
CHARLIE HARRY PENDEEN ROVERS 1 - 1
ISTYN HEAD MULLION RESERVES 1 - 1
LEWIS HEMSLEY HELSTON ATHLETIC THIRDS 1 - 1
DARREN HILL LIZARD ARGYLE 1 - 1
GREG HOBBS MAWNAN 1 - 1
JAMIE HODGE GOONHAVERN ATHLETIC 1 - 1
TOM HOGARTH HOLMAN SC 1 - 1
TYLER HOLLOW HAYLE RESERVES 1 - 1
KIAN HOOPER HAYLE RESERVES 1 - 1
TOM HOSKING HAYLE RESERVES 1 - 1
ROB HOSKING HELSTON ATHLETIC THIRDS 1 - 1
AIDEN HUNKIN RNAS CULDROSE 1 - 1
JACK JAMES HAYLE RESERVES 1 - 1
ROB JOHNS HAYLE RESERVES 1 - 1
COLIN KETTLE LIZARD ARGYLE 1 - 1
DANIEL KNOWLS MAWNAN 1 - 1
JARED LAWRENCE MULLION RESERVES 1 - 1
SAM LE BAS HAYLE RESERVES - 1 1
JOHN LEACH MAWNAN 1 - 1
LUKE LEAH ST DAY RESERVES 1 - 1
JAMIE LOVELOCK ROSUDGEON 1 - 1
SIMON LYNDON GODOLPHIN ATLANTIC RESERVES 1 - 1
JACK MANKEE HOLMAN SC 1 - 1
JOSH MARGETTS GODOLPHIN ATLANTIC RESERVES 1 - 1
BEN MARKS ST AGNES RESERVES 1 - 1
CRAIG MARTIN WENDRON UNITED THIRDS 1 - 1
BEN MATTHEWS MULLION RESERVES 1 - 1
MARSHALL McADAMS ST AGNES RESERVES 1 - 1
RAURI McCARTNEY RNAS CULDROSE 1 - 1
KIERON McKEOWN HELSTON ATHLETIC THIRDS 1 - 1
JAKE McLEAN GODOLPHIN ATLANTIC RESERVES 1 - 1
HARRY McMELLON MAWNAN 1 - 1
ASHLEY MELLOWS RNAS CULDROSE 1 - 1
JOSH MILLER WENDRON UNITED THIRDS 1 - 1
LIAM MOONEY HAYLE RESERVES 1 - 1
ZAK MORRIS ROSUDGEON 1 - 1
BEN MURPHY ST DAY RESERVES 1 - 1
JOE NANCARROW MAWNAN 1 - 1
DAN O'CALLAGHAN GOONHAVERN ATHLETIC - 1 1
LIAM PADDOCK ST DAY RESERVES 1 - 1
JOSH PADGETH WENDRON UNITED THIRDS 1 - 1
LEE PADGETH WENDRON UNITED THIRDS 1 - 1
GAVIN PERRATON GODOLPHIN ATLANTIC RESERVES 1 - 1
MARK PERRY HOLMAN SC 1 - 1
LIAM PATTERSON PENRYN ATHLETIC RESERVES 1 - 1
JOSH PINDER RNAS CULDROSE 1 - 1
JAMIE PRESETON GODOLPIH ATLANTIC RESERVES 1 - 1
CRAIG RENNARD HAYLE RESERVES 1 - 1
TOM REYNOLDS-DUFFY ST DAY RESERVES 1 - 1
AARON RICHARDS HOLMAN SC 1 - 1
JORDAN RICHARDS HOLMAN SC - 1 1
SHANE RICHARDS HOLMAN SC 1 - 1
MATT ROBERTS MAWNAN 1 - 1
OAKLEY ROGERS ST AGNES RESERVES 1 - 1
BEN ROSEVEAR HOLMAN SC 1 - 1
LUKE ROSEVEAR HOLMAN SC 1 - 1
TOM ROW ROSUDGEON - 1 1
FRANCIS ROY-PENGELLY ST DAY RESERVES 1 - 1
CAMERON SEARLE ST DAY RESERVES 1 - 1
DAN SELKIRK ST AGNES RESERVES 1 - 1
TOM SEWARD RNAS CULDROSE 1 - 1
JAMIE SHAW PENRYN ATHLETIC RESERVES 1 - 1
LEE SMITH WENDRON UNITED THIRDS 1 - 1
JOHN STAFFIERI GOONHAVERN ATHLETIC 1 - 1
CHRIS STURGESS GOONHAVERN ATHLETIC 1 - 1
MATT TAYLOR-COWIE LIZARD ARGYLE 1 - 1
LEWIS TIDY GOONHAVERN ATHLETIC 1 - 1
OSCAR TOMS PENDEEN ROVERS 1 - 1
RYAN TONKIN MULLION RESERVES 1 - 1
STEVE TRENOWETH ST DAY RESERVES 1 - 1
NICK TROON ST DAY RESERVES 1 - 1
GEORGE UNDERHILL GODOLPHIN ATLANTIC RESERVES 1 - 1
ANTHONY UNDERWOOD MULLION RESERVES 1 - 1
LEO UPCHURCH RNAS CULDROSE 1 - 1
JORDAN WALLIS GODOLPHIN ATLANTIC RESERVES 1 - 1
ETHAN WALTERS HELSTON ATHLETIC THIRDS 1 - 1
JOWAN WATTS HAYLE RESERVES 1 - 1
LENNON WATTS WENDRON UNITED THIRDS 1 - 1
HAYDON WEBBER GOONHAVERN ATHLETIC 1 - 1
TOM WILCOCK ST AGNES RESERVES 1 - 1
KANE WILLIAMS HAYLE RESERVES 1 - 1
ZACK WILLIAMS HAYLE RESERVES 1 - 1
SIMON WILLIAMSON WENDRON UNITED THIRDS 1 - 1
ANDY WITHERS ST AGNES RESERVES 1 - 1
CRAIG YOUNG ST DAY RESERVES 1 - 1
OG 4 2 6