Evely Cup

 Scorers

DATE DAY SCORERS WINNING TEAM SCORE LOSING TEAM SCORERS
17-4-65 SAT PORTHLEVEN 5-1 CAMELFORD
30-4-66 SAT GERALD SEARLE, KEN EDDY, KEN HALL PORTHLEVEN 3-2
(aet)
ST MELLION ??? WEST, ??? KELLY
29-4-67 SAT NOBBY CLARK 3, GEOFF QUEST LOOE 4-0 TRURO CITY RESERVES
11-5-68 SAT M DANIELS 3, GEOFF QUEST 2, R BISHOP LOOE 6-4 ST JUST JESS LAWRY 2, DAVID STAFFORD, ???
7-5-69 WED MIKE COWAN, MALCOLM LOCK TRURO CITY RESERVES 2-1 SALTASH UNITED RESERVES ??? PETHICK
10-5-70 SUN PAUL CHADWICK FOXHOLE 1-0 PENZANCE RESERVES
2-5-71 SUN NICK CARTER 2, PETER HOCKING ST AUSTELL RESERVES 3-2 ST JUST ROBIN SMITH, JACKIE STRICK
7-5-72 SUN DICK GREGORY, WILLIE GREENAWAY, ALAN NOTTLE ST BREWARD 3-1 MARAZION BLUES BARRY NOYE
29-4-73 SUN DANNY FISHER 2, KEITH WHETTER FOXHOLE 3-0 STICKER
ALAN GILBERT, DAVE THOMAS ILLOGAN RBL 2-0 NANPEAN ROVERS
20-4-75 SUN DEREK KITTS 2, PAUL BAMPINI 2, ERIC GILES NANPEAN ROVERS 5-2 ST JUST PETER WHITE 2
9-5-76 SUN TERRY MALE, DAVE FROST MOUSEHOLE 2-2
(7-6pen)
FOXHOLE RON MAY, OG
24-4-77 SUN TERRY METTERS, GRAHAM BILKEY FOXHOLE 2-1 PERRANWELL OG
30-4-78 SUN NANPEAN ROVERS 2-0 TRURO CITY
29-4-79 SUN DAVE TRUDGEON 2, MIKE LIDDICOAT ROCHE 3-1 MARAZION BLUES COLIN PRIOR
27-4-80 SUN ST BLAZEY RESERVES 2-0 RNAS CULDROSE
19-4-81 SUN JOHN PINKETT, KEITH RICHARDS ST JUST 2-1 WADEBRIDGE TOWN RESERVES DICK IRWIN
9-5-82 SUN NIGEL HICKS STICKER 1-0 RNAS CULDROSE  
2-5-83 MON PHIL SHAPCOTT, RONNIE BARR LUDGVAN 2-1 KILKHAMPTON MIKE DANIEL
6-5-84 SUN PERRY BULLOCK PORTHLEVEN 1-0 RIVIERA COASTERS  
5-5-85 SUN PETER PEARSON, TANK ROBERTS, ??? WARNE FOXHOLE 3-1 PORTHLEVEN MIKE PASCOE
4-5-86 SUN ROGER TONKIN TRURO CITY RESERVES 1-1 NANPEAN ROVERS GRAHAM COX
REPLAY
11-5-86 SUN JOE RANDALL, STEVE PROSSER, MARK SYMONS TRURO CITY RESERVES 3-2 NANPEAN ROVERS ERIC GILES, NIGEL HART
      PORTHLVEN 3-1 NANPEAN ROVERS  
8-5-88 SUN MARK SYMONS 2, IAN CURNOE, STEVE TABB TRURO CITY RESERVES 4-1 NANPEAN ROVERS
23-4-89 SUN MARK RAPSEY 2, STEVE WHERRY, ROBERT RILEY,
NEIL PHILLIPS
PENRYN ATHLETIC 5-1 LISKEARD ATHLETIC RESERVES  
29-4-90 SUN NIGEL HICKS, JOHN VENNING, STEVE ROBERTS NANPEAN ROVERS 3-2 PENRYN ATHLETIC ANDY STIVEY, MARK WEARNE
5-5-91 SUN PAUL MURRAY 2, NEIL RUDKIN, ALAN WATSON MULLION 4-1 FOXHOLE IAN ROWE
3-5-92 SUN GEORGE PATTISON 2 MULLION 2-1 ROCHE ??? DINGLE
2-5-93 SUN PAUL KENDALL 2, IAN ROWE, GARY WARNE NANPEAN ROVERS 4-1 PERRANWELL CASEY ADAMS
8-5-94 SUN NANPEAN ROVERS 3-1 PERRANWELL
7-5-95 SUN   NANPEAN ROVERS 4-1 NEWQUAY RESERVES PETER HAZELL
NANPEAN ROVERS 3-2 PENRYN ATHLETIC
4-5-97 SUN FALMOUTH TOWN RESERVES 1-0 NANPEAN ROVERS
3-5-98 SUN RODNEY GREGORY 2 PERRANWELL 2-1 CALLINGTON TOWN STUART WAKENSHAW
18-4-99 SUN DAMIEN STEVENS 3, STEVE WHERRY TRURO CITY RESERVES 4-2 ST DENNIS JASON WARNE, ??? DUDLEY
7-5-00 SUN RICHARD YOUNG, MATT BAXTER, ROB ROBINSON TRURO CITY RESERVES 3-1 LISKEARD ATHLETIC RESERVES COLIN BARRATT
20-5-01 SUN MALCOLM WILLS 2, CARL NICKSON SALTASH UNITED RESERVES 3-2 TRURO CITY RESERVES ROB ROBINSON, JUSTIN ANDREW
28-4-02 SUN ??? HOLLINS, ??? LISKEARD ATHLETIC RESERVES 3-2 ST IVES TOWN MATT SHIELS 2
4-5-03 SUN   NEWQUAY RESERVES 3-3
(4-2pen)
LISKEARD ATHLETIC RESERVES  
      ST JUST 2-1 GODOLPHIN ATLANTIC
PROBUS 3-0 ST JUST
TRURO CITY RESERVES 1-0 GODOLPHIN ATLANTIC
PENRYN ATHLTIC RESERVES 2-1 GODOLPHIN ATLANTIC
2007-08 NOT CONTESTED
3-5-09 SUN ROB STAPLETON, JUSTIN ANDREW PERRANPORTH 2-0 LAUNCESTON RESERVES  
16-5-10 SUN PHIL WILLEY, BEN WIDDERSHOVEN ILLOGAN RBL 2-0 PLYMOUTH PARKWAY RESERVES  
29-5-11 SUN DOMINIC PULLEN, KEVIN LAWRENCE PERRANWELL 2-1 ST DENNIS RYAN HAYHURST
6-5-12 SUN CHRIS KITSON STICKER 1-0 FALMOUTH TOWN RESERVES  
12-5-13 SUN SHANE RICHARDS, TOM HOGARTH ST DAY 2-1 POLPERRO DALE HOOPER
18-5-14 SUN BEN APPLEGATE 3, LIAM THORNTON 2, JACK WOOD TORPOINT ATHLETIC RESERVES 6-1 ST DAY DOMINIC PULLEN
10-5-15 SUN CHRIS MULROY, MATT ROSE, JUSTIN SEARLE,
MIKE O'NEIL
WENDRON UNITED 4-1 TAVISTOCK RESERVES JACK CRAGO
1-5-16 SUN ADAM STEPHENS, RYAN STEPHENS CARHARRACK 2-1 BODMIN TOWN RESERVES DAN JENNINGS
14-5-17 SUN MAX DAVIES ST IVES TOWN 1-0 PENSILVA