Evely Cup

 Winners and Venues

Click here for Scorers

DATE DAY WINNING TEAM SCORE LOSING TEAM LEAGUE VENUE
17-4-65 SAT PORTHLEVEN 5-1 CAMELFORD CCL ST BLAZEY
30-4-66 SAT PORTHLEVEN 3-2
(aet)
ST MELLION CCL FALMOUTH (TOWN)
29-4-67 SAT LOOE 4-0 TRURO CITY RESERVES ECL WADEBRIDGE
11-5-68 SAT LOOE 6-4 ST JUST ECL NEWQUAY
7-5-69 WED TRURO CITY RESERVES 2-1 SALTASH UNITED RESERVES CCL BODMIN
10-5-70 SUN FOXHOLE 1-0 PENZANCE RESERVES ECL NEWQUAY
2-5-71 SUN ST AUSTELL RESERVES 2-1 ST JUST ECL BODMIN
7-5-72 SUN ST BREWARD 3-1 MARAZION BLUES ECL ILLOGAN
29-4-73 SUN FOXHOLE 3-0 STICKER ECL WADEBRIDGE
    ILLOGAN RBL 2-0 NANPEAN ROVERS CCL NEWQUAY
20-4-75 SUN NANPEAN ROVERS 5-2 ST JUST ECL ROCHE
9-5-76 SUN MOUSEHOLE 2-2
(7-6pen)
FOXHOLE CCL
24-4-77 SUN FOXHOLE 2-1 PERRANWELL ECL
30-4-78 SUN NANPEAN ROVERS 2-0 TRURO CITY ECL ST DENNIS
29-4-79 SUN ROCHE 3-1 MARAZION BLUES ECL FOXHOLE
27-4-80 SUN ST BLAZEY RESERVES 2-0 RNAS CULDROSE ECL NEWQUAY
19-4-81 SUN ST JUST 2-1 WADEBRIDGE TOWN RESERVES CCL ROXHOLE
9-5-82 SUN STICKER 1-0 RNAS CULDROSE ECL NEWQUAY
2-5-83 MON LUDGVAN 2-1 KILKHAMPTON CCL ST AUSTELL
6-5-84 SUN PORTHLEVEN 1-0 RIVIERA COASTERS CCL TRURO
5-5-85 SUN FOXHOLE 3-1 PORTHLEVEN ECL NANPEAN
4-5-86 SUN TRURO CITY RESERVES 1-1 NANPEAN ROVERS NEWQUAY
  REPLAY  
11-5-86 SUN TRURO CITY RESERVES 3-2 NANPEAN ROVERS CCL PENRYN
    PORTHLVEN 3-1 NANPEAN ROVERS CCL  
8-5-88 SUN TRURO CITY RESERVES 4-1 NANPEAN ROVERS CCL NEWQUAY
23-4-89 SUN PENRYN ATHLETIC 5-1 LISKEARD ATHLETIC RESERVES CCL NANPEAN
29-4-90 SUN NANPEAN ROVERS 3-2 PENRYN ATHLETIC ECL NEWQUAY
5-5-91 SUN MULLION 4-1 FOXHOLE CCL NANPEAN
3-5-92 SUN MULLION 2-1 ROCHE CCL FALMOUTH
2-5-93 SUN NANPEAN ROVERS 4-1 PERRANWELL ECL ST DENNIS
8-5-94 SUN NANPEAN ROVERS 3-1 PERRANWELL ECL FALMOUTH
7-5-95 SUN NANPEAN ROVERS 4-1 NEWQUAY RESERVES ECL  
NANPEAN ROVERS 3-2 PENRYN ATHLETIC ECL  
4-5-97 SUN FALMOUTH TOWN RESERVES 1-0 NANPEAN ROVERS CCL ST DENNIS
3-5-98 SUN PERRANWELL 2-1 CALLINGTON TOWN CCL PENRYN
18-4-99 SUN TRURO CITY RESERVES 4-2 ST DENNIS CCL NANPEAN
7-5-00 SUN TRURO CITY RESERVES 3-1 LISKEARD ATHLETIC RESERVES CCL PENRYN
20-5-01 SUN SALTASH UNITED RESERVES 3-2 TRURO CITY RESERVES ECL ROCHE
28-4-02 SUN LISKEARD ATHLETIC RESERVES 3-2 ST IVES TOWN ECL NEWQUAY
4-5-03 SUN NEWQUAY RESERVES 3-3
(4-2pen)
LISKEARD ATHLETIC RESERVES CCL ST BLAZEY
ST JUST 2-1 GODOLPHIN ATLANTIC CCL  
    PROBUS 3-0 ST JUST ECL  
    TRURO CITY RESERVES 1-0 GODOLPHIN ATLANTIC CCL PENRYN
    PENRYN ATHLTIC RESERVES 2-1 GODOLPHIN ATLANTIC CCL  
2007-08 NOT CONTESTED
3-5-09 SUN PERRANPORTH 2-0 LAUNCESTON RESERVES CCL PENRYN
16-5-10 SUN ILLOGAN RBL 2-0 PLYMOUTH PARKWAY RESERVES CCL NANPEAN
29-5-11 SUN PERRANWELL 2-1 ST DENNIS CCL HELSTON
6-5-12 SUN STICKER 1-0 FALMOUTH TOWN RESERVES ECL ST BLAZEY
12-5-13 SUN ST DAY 2-1 POLPERRO CCL PENRYN
18-5-14 SUN TORPOINT ATHLETIC RESERVES 6-1 ST DAY ECL NANPEAN
10-5-15 SUN WENDRON UNITED 4-1 TAVISTOCK RESERVES CCL ST AGNES
1-5-16 SUN CARHARRACK 2-1 BODMIN TOWN RESERVES CCL ST BLAZEY
14-5-17 SUN ST IVES TOWN 1-0 PENSILVA CCL HELSTON