`

 
Cornwall Combination League 2018-19
Home
Directory and Rules
Clubs
Table
Extended Table
 Completed Fixtures
Scores
League Cup
Supplementary Cup
Golden Boot
Attendances
Form
 
FIXTURES

SATURDAY 20th APRIL
CARHARRACK V PENDEEN PERRANPORTH V PERRANWEL
WENDRON V ST IVES

SUNDAY 21ST APRIL
LEAGUE CUP FINAL
(3PM AT PORTHLEVEN)
ILLOGAN V ST DAY

TUESDAY 23rd APRIL
HELSTON V ST AGNES
PENRYN V ST JUST
PERRANPORTH V CARHARRACK
PERRANWELL V LIZARD
WENDRON V ILLOGAN

RESULTS
TUESDAY 16th APRIL
FALMOUTH 4-1 MULLION
ILLOGAN 3-0 ST AGNES
PENRYN 3-0 PERRANWELL
PORTHLEVEN 0-2 ST IVES
REDRUTH 1-4 HELSTON
WENDRON 3-0 CARHARRACK

SATURDAY 13th APRIL
CARHARRACK 0-11 PENRYN
MULLION 3-2 REDRUTH
PENDEEN 1-1 HELSTON
PORTHLEVEN 0-4 HAYLE
ST DAY 4-1 ST AGNES
ST IVES 3-2 PERRANPORTH
ST JUST 5-2 PERRANWELL

TUESDAY 9th APRIL
MULLION 1-1 PORTHLEVEN
PERRANWELL 5-0 CARHARRACK
REDRUTH 1-4 ST JUST
ST AGNES 1-3 PENRYN
WENDRON 2-2 LIZARD

SATURDAY 6th APRIL
CARHARRACK 1-9 LIZARD
HAYLE 1-2 WENDRON
ILLOGAN 1-3 HELSTON
PERRPORTH 1-1 ST JUST
PORTHLEVEN 1-5 ST DAY
REDRUTH 2-2 PENDEEN

SUPPLEMENTARY CUP
QUARTER_FINAL
MULLION 0-3 PERRANWELL

TUESDAY 2nd APRIL
FALMOUTH A-A PORTHLEVEN
HELSTON 2-0 PERRANWELL ILLOGAN 2-1 PERRANPORTH
LIZARD 1-2 CULDROSE
REDRUTH 3-0 CARHARRACK
ST DAY 1-1 PENRYN
ST IVES 4-0 HAYLE
WENDRON 2-2 MULLION

SATURDAY 30th MARCH
CARHARRACK P-P HAYLE
LIZARD 0-3 PENDEEN
PENYN 2-2 ILLOGAN
PERRWELL 1-2 PERRPORTH
ST JUST 1-10 HELSTON
ST IVES 1-1 FALMOUTH
WENDRON P-P PORTHLEVEN

SUPPLEMENTARY CUP
QUARTER_FINAL
CULDROSE 2-4 REDRUTH
(aet)

TUESDAY 26th MARCH
FALMOUTH 2-1 ILLOGAN

SATURDAY 23rd MARCH
CARHARRACK 3-7 PORTHLEVEN
FALMOUTH 1-3 ST DAY
HAYLE 0-0 ILLOGAN
MULLION A-A PENDEEN
PERRANPORTH 2-0 HELSTON
PERRANWELL 1-4 WENDRON
CULDROSE 1-6 ST JUST
ST AGNES 1-1 LIZARD
ST IVES 3-0 REDRUTH

SATURDAY 16th MARCH
CARHARRACKP-P WENDRON
FALMOUTH 1-1 ST JUST
 MULLION 4-2 ILLOGAN
HAYLE 1-0 PERRANWELL
PENRYN 0-0 ST IVES
PERRANPORTH 1-0 ST AGNES
CULDROSE 2-5 ST DAY

SUPPLEMENTARY CUP
PRELIM ROUND

LIZARD 4-4 HELSTON
(5-6 pens)
PORTHLEVEN 0-1 REDRUTH

SUNDAY 10th MARCH
LEAGUE CUP
SEMI-FINAL
(3PM AT ILLOGAN)
ST DAY 3-1 WENDRON


 
Welcome to THE 2018-19 SEASON

for League Facts and Figures

  2017-18

CLICK HERE

TOP OF THE TABLE
  1. Penryn
  2. Perranporth
  3. Helston
  4. St Day
  5. St Ives
*DATA PROTECTION*
If you do not want this website to store your data, (who you played for, when you scored, how many goals you have scored) please email the webmaster below and your details will be removed
cornishteddyboy@hotmail.co.uk

LINKS

ARCHIVE SECTION

FACTS AND FIGURES


THE SITE DOES NOT LINK TO INDIVIDUAL CLUB WEBSITES BUT BELOW ARE LINKS TO THE FOUR MAIN EXTERNAL WEBSITES

THE FA FULL TIME

CORNWALL COUNTY FA

CORNWALL FOOTBALL FORUM

COMBO FACEBOOK GROUP
CUP Draws
LEAGUE CUP
PRELIM ROUND
HELSTON 4-3 FALMOUTH
PERRANWELL 1-2 ILLOGAN
ST AGNES 0-3 ST JUST
ST IVES 4-0 CARHARRACK

1ST ROUND
HAYLE 0-2 WENDRON
ILLOGAN 9-2 PORTHLEVEN
LIZARD 2-4 ST DAY
MULLION 2-5 ST JUST
PENDEEN p-p WEST CORNWALL
PERRANPORTH 3-1 HELSTON
REDRUTH 3-5 ST IVES
CULDROSE 0-5 PENRYN

QUARTER-FINALS
ILLOGAN 2-1 ST JUST
PENRYN 2-4 WENDRON
PERRANPORTH 0-3 ST DAY
ST IVES 1-0 PENDEEN

SEMI-FINALS
ST DAY 3-1 WENDRON
ST IVES 2-2 ILLOGAN
5-6 PENS)

FINAL
21-4-19
ILLOGAN V ST DAY

****
SUPPLEMENTARY CUP
PRELIMINARY ROUND
CARHARRACK 0-9 ST AGNES
HAYLE 0-5 PERRANWELL
LIZARD 4-4
(5-6 pens) HELSTON
PORTHLEVEN 0-1
REDRUTH

QUARTER FINALS

HELSTON V ST AGNES
MULLION 0-3 PERRANWELL
CULDROSE 2-4 REDRUTH
WEST CORN A-W FALMOUTH

SEMI FINALS

 FALMOUTH V PERRAN
HELSTON or ST AGNES V REDRUTH
***

CORNWALL SENIOR CUP
1ST ROUND
BODMIN TOWN 3-1 ILLOGAN RBL
CARHARRACK 1-8 PORTHLEVEN
GODOLPHIN ATLANTIC 0-3 SALTASH UNITED
HELSTON ATHLETIC 3-2 PENZANCE
LANREATH 3-1 MORWENSTOW
LAUNCESTON H-W MULLION
LIZARD ARGYLE 0-2 WENDRON UNITED
LOOE TOWN 1-12 FALMOUTH TOWN
MOUSEHOLE 3-2 MILLBROOK
PERRANPORTH 10-0 MEVAGISSY
POLPERRO 5-0 ST MINVER
REDRUTH UNITED 2-6 ST DAY
ROCHE 0-3 WADEBRIDGE TOWN
ST AGNES 0-3 LISKEARD ATHLETIC
ST JUST H-W ST TEATH
ST SPEPHEN H-W HAYLE
ST STEPHENS BOROUGH H-W LUDGVAN
STICKER 2-1 ST BLAZEY
TORPOINT ATHLETIC 1-6 ST AUSTELL

2ND ROUND

BODMIN TOWN 2-1 DOBWALLS
FALMOUTH TOWN 2-1 ST DENNIS
HAYLE 1-2 PERRANWELL
LANREATH 3-6 ST STEPHENS BOROUGH
LAUNCESTON 4-1 STICKER
MOUSEHOLE 0-2 HELSTON ATHLETIC
NEWQUAY 1-2 CAMELFORD
PENDEEN ROVERS 2-4 WADEBRIDGE TOWN
PERRANPORTH 0-4 LISKEARD ATHLETIC
POLPERRO 6-0 WEST CORNWALL
PORTHLEVEN 1-0 CALLINGTON TOWN
RNAS CULDROSE 0-8 SALTEASH UNITED
ST DAY 6-1 PADSTOW UNITED
ST IVES TOWN 1-3 PENRYN ATHLETIC
ST JUST 0-6 ST AUSTELL
WENDRON UNITED H-W BUDE TOWN

3RD ROUND
5-1-19

BODMIN TOWN 4-1 CAMELFORD
FALMOUTH TOWN 3-0 POLPERRO
LAUNCESTON 3-0 LISKEARD ATHLETIC
PERRANWELL 0-3 ST AUSTELL
SALTASH UNITED 4-0 PENRYN ATHLETIC
ST DAY 0-9 PORTHLEVEN
WADEBRIDGE TOWN 2-1 HELSTON ATHLETIC
WENDRON UNITED 5-0 ST STEPHENS

QUARTER-FINALS
FALMOUTH TOWN 4-0 LAUNCESTON
SALTASH UNITED 4-2 BODMIN TOWN
WADEBRIDGE TOWN 0-5 ST AUSTELL
WENDRON UNITED 3-1 PORTHLEVEN

SEMI-FINALS
FALMOUTH TOWN 4-1 ST AUSTELL
SALTASH UNITED 5-0 WENDRON UNITED

FINAL

FALMOUTH TOWN V SALTASH UNITED

COMBO SIDES ARE IN YELLOW
 
2007 - 2018
Paul Smith
All Rights Reserved
 
Free Website templateswww.seodesign.usFree Flash TemplatesRiad In FezFree joomla templatesAgence Web MarocMusic Videos OnlineFree Wordpress Themes Templatesfreethemes4all.comFree Blog TemplatesLast NewsFree CMS TemplatesFree CSS TemplatesSoccer Videos OnlineFree Wordpress ThemesFree Web Templates