`

 
Cornwall Combination League 2017-18
Home
Directory and Rules
Clubs
Table
Extended Table
 Completed Fixtures
Scores
League Cup
Supplementary Cup
Golden Boot
Attendances
Form
 
FIXTURES

SATURDAY 17th FEBRUARY
GOONHAVERN V PERRANWELL
HAYLE V ILLOGAN
HELSTON V PERRANPORTH
HOLMANS V ST JUST
MULLION V CULDROSE
PORTHLEVEN V CARHARRACK
REDRUTH V PENDEEN
WEST CORN V ST AGNES

LEAGUE CUP
Q-F

FALMOUTH V PENRYN
ST DAY V ST IVES


RESULTS
SATURDAY 10th FEBRUARY
HAYLE 5-1 CULDROSE
HOLMANS p-p PENDEEN
PERRANWELL p-p REDRUTH
PERRANPORTH 9-0 WEST CORN
ST AGNES p-p PORTHLEVEN
ST JUST 3-0 GOONHAVERN

LEAGUE CUP
Q-F

FALMOUTH p-p PENRYN
ST DAY p-p ST IVES

SUPP CUP
PRELIM

ILLOGAN p-p MULLION


SATURDAY 3rd FEBRUARY
GOONHAVERN 1-2 ST JUST
ST AGNES p-p ILLOGAN

LEAGUE CUP
Q-F

FALMOUTH p-p PENRYN
PENDEEN 1-2 HELSTON
ST DAY p-p ST IVES
WEST CORN 2-3 PERRANPORTH

SUPP CUP
PRELIM

CARHARRACK p-p PERRANWELL
HOLMANS 4-1 CULDROSE

 PORTHLEVEN 5-0 HAYLE


SATURDAY 27th JANUARY
FALMOUTH p-p PENDEEN
HAYLE 1-2 ST JUST
HOLMANS p-p ST AGNES
ILLOGAN p-p HELSTON
MULLION 2-3 ST IVES
PENRYN p-p PERRANPORTH
PERRANWELL p-p CARHARRACK
CULDROSE p-p PORTHLEVEN
 REDRUTH p-p WEST CORN
ST DAY p-p GOONHAVERN

 
Welcome to THE 2016-17 SEASON

for League Facts and Figures

  2016-17

CLICK HERE

TOP OF THE TABLE
  1. Perranporth
  2. Falmouth Town Reserves
  3. St Day
  4. Helston Athletic Reserves
  5. Carharrack
CUP Draws
LEAGUE CUP
PRELIM ROUND
PERRANWELL 1-2 WEST CORNWALL
CULDROSE 0-3 HAYLE
ST AGNES 0-4 ST JUST
ST IVES 2-0 GOONHAVERN


1ST ROUND
HAYLE 1-6 PENDEEN
HELSTON V ST JUST

MULLION 2-3 FALMOUTH
PENRYN 2-0 ILLOGAN
PERRANPORTH 1-0 CARHARRACK
ST DAY 3-1 PORTHLEVEN
ST IVES 6-1 HOLMANS
WEST CORNWALL 4-0 REDRUTH


QUARTER-FINALS
FALMOUTH V PENRYN
PENDEEN 1-2 HELSTON

ST DAY V ST IVES
WEST CORNWALL 2-3 PERRANPORTH


CORNWALL SENIOR CUP
1ST ROUND

CALLINGTON 5-0 ST JUST
CARHARRACK 2-0 PENRYN
GODOLPHIN 1-4 BODMIN
HAYLE 3-2 WADEBRIDGE
ILLOGAN 5-0 MORWENSTOW
LISKEARD 4-3 LUDGVAN
LOOE A-W PORTHLEVEN
MAVAGISSY 6-2 HOLMANS
NEWQUAY 5-0 PADSTOW
PENSILVA A-W LANREATH
PERRANPORTH 4-2 HELSTON
POLPERRO 2-3 WEST CORNWALL
ROCHE 0-7 PENZANCE
ST AGNES 0-6 STICKER
ST AUSTELL 11-0 MULLION
ST DAY 2-4 ST BLAZEY
ST DENNIS 7-0 REDRUTH
ST MINVER 2-4 DOBWALLS
ST TEATH 0-15 SALTASH
WENDRON 3-1 PERRANWELL

2ND ROUND
BODMIN TOWN V LANREATH
BUDE TOWN 5-0 GOONHAVERN ATHLETIC
CALLINGTON TOWN 1-2 WEST CORNWALL
FALMOUTH TOWN 8-0 HAYLE
ILLOGAN RBL 2-5 PENZANCE
LAUNCESTON 4-1 LISKEARD ATHLETIC
MILLBROOK 1-0 PERRANPORTH
MOUSEHOLE 5-1 RNAS CULDROSE
NEWQUAY 2-1 WENDRON UNITED
PENDEEN ROVERS 0-1 CARHARRACK
PORTHLEVEN 3-4 STICKER
SALTASH UNITED 4-0 MEVAGISSEY
ST AUSTELL 3-2 DOBWALLS
ST DENNIS 4-1 ST STEPHENS BOROUGH
ST IVES TOWN 1-2 CAMELFORD
TORPOINT ATHLETIC 2-0 ST BLAZEY

3RD ROUND
BODMIN TOWN 8-1 ST DENNIS
BUDE TOWN 2-8 SALTASH UNITED
FALMOUTH TOWN 5-1 PENZANCE
MOUSEHOLE 2-0 WEST CORNWALL
NEWQUAY 4-2 MILLBROOK
ST AUSTELL 2-1 CAMELFORD
STICKER 1-0 LAUNCESTON
TORPOINT 2-1 CARHARRACK

QUARTER-FINALS
BODMIN TOWN 2-3 TORPOINT ATHLETIC
MOUSEHOLE 5-0 NEWQUAY
SALTASH UNITED 6-1 STICKER
ST AUSTELL V FALMOUTH TOWN

SEMI-FINALS

ST AUSTELL V MOUSEHOLE
TORPOINT ATHLETIC V SALTASH UNITED

COMBO SIDES ARE IN YELLOW
 
2007 - 2017
Paul Smith
All Rights Reserved
 
Free Website templateswww.seodesign.usFree Flash TemplatesRiad In FezFree joomla templatesAgence Web MarocMusic Videos OnlineFree Wordpress Themes Templatesfreethemes4all.comFree Blog TemplatesLast NewsFree CMS TemplatesFree CSS TemplatesSoccer Videos OnlineFree Wordpress ThemesFree Web Templates