`

 
Cornwall Combination League 2018-19
Home
Directory and Rules
Clubs
Table
Extended Table
 Completed Fixtures
Scores
League Cup
Supplementary Cup
Golden Boot
Attendances
Form
 
FIXTURES

TUESDAY 16th OCTOBER
FALMOUTH V CULDROSE


SATURDAY 20th OCTOBER
CARHARRACK V REDRUTH
HAYLE V ST AGNES
HELSTON V ST IVES
ILLOGAN V PERRANWELL
LIZARD V PERRANPORTH
PENDEEN V WENDRON
PENRYN V FALMOUTH
CULDROSE V MULLION
 ST DAY V WEST CORN
ST JUST V PORTHLEVEN


RESULTS
SATURDAY 13th OCTOBER
CARHARRACK P-P WENDRON
MULLION 2-1 LIZARD
PERRANPORTH 3-0 HAYLE
PERRANWELL 5-1 PENDEEN
 PORTHLEVEN 1-8 PENRYN
CULDROSE 2-2 ILLOGAN
REDRUTH 1-2 FALMOUTH
ST AGNES 3-4 ST JUST
 ST DAY 7-2 HELSTON
ST IVES 7-0 WEST CORN


SATURDAY 6th OCTOBER
FALMOUTH 4-1 WEST CORN
PENDEEN p-p PENRYN
PERRANWELL 4-0 PORTHLEVEN
 ST IVES 3-2 HELSTON
WENDRON 3-0 CULDROSE


TUESDAY 2ND OCTOBER
FALMOUTH 7-0 PENDEEN
HELSTON 0-1 CULDROSE
PORTHLEVEN 3-1 MULLION


SATURDAY 29th SEPTEMBER
HAYLE 1-0 REDRUTH
HELSTON 1-2 MULLION
ILLOGAN 0-1 PENRYN
LIZARD 3-0 ST AGNES
PENDEEN 3-0 CARHARRACK
PORTHLEVEN p-p ST IVES
ST DAY 4-2 PERRANPORTH
ST JUST 0-2 FALMOUTH

WENDRON 1-2 PERRANWELL
 
Welcome to THE 2018-19 SEASON

for League Facts and Figures

  2017-18

CLICK HERE

TOP OF THE TABLE
  1. Falmouth
  2. St Day
  3. Perranporth
  4. Penryn
  5. St Ives
*DATA PROTECTION*
If you do not want this website to store your data, (who you played for, when you scored, how many goals you have scored) please email the webmaster below and your details will be removed
cornishteddyboy@hotmail.co.uk

LINKS

ARCHIVE SECTION

FACTS AND FIGURES


THE SITE DOES NOT LINK TO INDIVIDUAL CLUB WEBSITES BUT BELOW ARE LINKS TO THE FOUR MAIN EXTERNAL WEBSITES

THE FA FULL TIME

CORNWALL COUNTY FA

CORNWALL FOOTBALL FORUM

COMBO FACEBOOK GROUP
CUP Draws
LEAGUE CUP
PRELIM ROUND
22-9-18
HELSTON 4-3 FALMOUTH
PERRANWELL 1-2 ILLOGAN
ST AGNES 0-3 ST JUST
ST IVES 4-0 CARHARRACK

1ST ROUND
27-10-18
HAYLE V WENDRON
LIZARD V ST DAY
MULLION V ST JUST
PENDEEN V WEST CORNWALL
PERRANPORTH 3-11-18 FALMOUTH
ILLOGAN V PORTHLEVEN
REDRUTH V ST IVES
CULDROSE V PENRYN




CORNWALL SENIOR CUP
1ST ROUND
BODMIN TOWN 3-1 ILLOGAN RBL
CARHARRACK 1-8 PORTHLEVEN
GODOLPHIN ATLANTIC 0-3 SALTASH UNITED
HELSTON ATHLETIC 3-2 PENZANCE
LANREATH 3-1 MORWENSTOW
LAUNCESTON H-W MULLION
LIZARD ARGYLE 0-2 WENDRON UNITED
LOOE TOWN 1-12 FALMOUTH TOWN
MOUSEHOLE 3-2 MILLBROOK
PERRANPORTH 10-0 MEVAGISSY
POLPERRO 5-0 ST MINVER
REDRUTH UNITED 2-6 ST DAY
ROCHE 0-3 WADEBRIDGE TOWN
ST AGNES 0-3 LISKEARD ATHLETIC
ST JUST H-W ST TEATH
ST SPEPHEN H-W HAYLE
ST STEPHENS BOROUGH H-W LUDGVAN
STICKER 2-1 ST BLAZEY
TORPOINT ATHLETIC 1-6 ST AUSTELL

2ND ROUND

BODMIN V DOBWALLS
FALMOUTH TOWN V ST DENNIS
HAYLE V PERRANWELL
LANREATH V ST STEPHENS BOROUGH
LAUNCESTON V STICKER
MOUSEHOLE V HELSTON ATHLETIC
NEWQUAY V CAMELFORD
PENDEEN ROVERS V WADEBRIDGE TOWN
PERRANPORTH V LISKEARD ATHLETIC
POLPERRO V WEST CORNWALL
PORTHLEVEN V CALLINGTON TOWN
RNAS CULDROSE V SALTEASH UNITED
ST DAY V PADSTOW UNITED
ST IVES TOWN V PENRYN ATHLETIC
ST JUST V ST AUSTELL
WENDRON UNITED V BUDE TOWN

COMBO SIDES ARE IN YELLOW
 
2007 - 2018
Paul Smith
All Rights Reserved
 
Free Website templateswww.seodesign.usFree Flash TemplatesRiad In FezFree joomla templatesAgence Web MarocMusic Videos OnlineFree Wordpress Themes Templatesfreethemes4all.comFree Blog TemplatesLast NewsFree CMS TemplatesFree CSS TemplatesSoccer Videos OnlineFree Wordpress ThemesFree Web Templates