`

 
Cornwall Combination League 2018-19
Home
Directory and Rules
Clubs
Table
Extended Table
 Completed Fixtures
Scores
League Cup
Supplementary Cup
Golden Boot
Attendances
Form
 
FIXTURES

SATURDAY 18th MAY
PERRANPORTH V CULDROSE

SUNDAY 19th MAY
SUPPLEMENTARY CUP
FINAL

@ WENDRON

FALMOUTH V HELSTON

TEUSDAY 21st MAY
ILLOGAN V ST DAY

RESULTS
THURSDAY 16th MAY
CARHARRACK P-P ST DAY

TUESDAY 14th MAY
22LOGAN 4-2 PORTHLEVEN
PERRANWELL 2-0 HAYLE
ST IVES 3-0 CULDROSE

SUPPLEMENTARY CUP
SEMI-FINAL
@ WENDRON

HELSTON 5-0 REDRUTH

SUNDAY 12th MAY
EVELY CUP
@ PORTHLEVEN

ILLOGAN 0-3 ST AUSTELL

SATURDAY 11th MAY
PERRANPORTH 8-1 MULLION
PERRANWELL 1-0 CULDRODSE
ST AGNES 1-2 HELSTON

THURSDAY 9th MAY
CULDROSE 1-2 PENRN

TUESDAY 7th MAY
CULDROSE 5-0 PERRANWELL
ST AGNES 2-3 HAYLE

SUNDAY 5TH MAY
SUPP CUP S-F

FALMOUTH 1-0 PERRANWELL

SATURDAY 4th MAY
LIZARD 1-3 ST IVES
MULLION 1-2 PENDEEN
CULDROSE 3-5 PERRANPORTH
ST AGNES 3-2 REDRUTH
ST JUST 4-1 CARHARRACK
WENDRON 0-1 PENRYN

THURSDAY 2nd MAY
HELSTON 1-4 ST DAY
LIZARD 3-3 ILLOGAN
ST JUST 2-1 CULDROSE

TUESDAY 30th APRIL
PERRANWELL 1-3 REDRUTH
PORTHLEVEN 0-0 WENDRON
ST AGNES 1-2 MULLION
ST DAY 3-1 CULDROSE
ST IVES 0-1 ILLOGAN

SATURDAY 27th APRIL
CARHARRACK 0-11 PERRANWEL
ILLOGAN 2-1 HAYLE
LIZARD 0-2 ST JUST
PENDEEN 2-1 CULDROSE
ST AGNES 1-1 WENDRON
ST DAY 2-0 ST IVES

TUESDAY 23rd APRIL
PENRYN 7-1 ST JUST
PERRANPORT P-P CARHARRACK
PERRANWELL 5-0 LIZARD
WENDRON 0-4 ILLOGAN

SUPP CUP Q-F
HELSTON 4-2 ST AGNES

SUNDAY 21ST APRIL
LEAGUE CUP FINAL
(3PM AT PORTHLEVEN)
ILLOGAN 2-1 ST DAY

SATURDAY 20th APRIL
CARHARRACK 1-5 PENDEEN PERRANPORT 1-0 PERRANWELL
WENDRON 1-3 ST IVES



 
Welcome to THE 2018-19 SEASON

for League Facts and Figures

  2017-18

CLICK HERE

TOP OF THE TABLE
  1. Penryn
  2. Perranporth
  3. St Day
  4. St Ives
  5. Helston
*DATA PROTECTION*
If you do not want this website to store your data, (who you played for, when you scored, how many goals you have scored) please email the webmaster below and your details will be removed
cornishteddyboy@hotmail.co.uk

LINKS

ARCHIVE SECTION

FACTS AND FIGURES


THE SITE DOES NOT LINK TO INDIVIDUAL CLUB WEBSITES BUT BELOW ARE LINKS TO THE FOUR MAIN EXTERNAL WEBSITES

THE FA FULL TIME

CORNWALL COUNTY FA

CORNWALL FOOTBALL FORUM

COMBO FACEBOOK GROUP
CUP Draws
LEAGUE CUP
PRELIM ROUND
HELSTON 4-3 FALMOUTH
PERRANWELL 1-2 ILLOGAN
ST AGNES 0-3 ST JUST
ST IVES 4-0 CARHARRACK

1ST ROUND
HAYLE 0-2 WENDRON
ILLOGAN 9-2 PORTHLEVEN
LIZARD 2-4 ST DAY
MULLION 2-5 ST JUST
PENDEEN p-p WEST CORNWALL
PERRANPORTH 3-1 HELSTON
REDRUTH 3-5 ST IVES
CULDROSE 0-5 PENRYN

QUARTER-FINALS
ILLOGAN 2-1 ST JUST
PENRYN 2-4 WENDRON
PERRANPORTH 0-3 ST DAY
ST IVES 1-0 PENDEEN

SEMI-FINALS
ST DAY 3-1 WENDRON
ST IVES 2-2 ILLOGAN
5-6 PENS)

FINAL
21-4-19
ILLOGAN 2-1 ST DAY

****
SUPPLEMENTARY CUP
PRELIMINARY ROUND
CARHARRACK 0-9 ST AGNES
HAYLE 0-5 PERRANWELL
LIZARD 4-4
(5-6 pens) HELSTON
PORTHLEVEN 0-1
REDRUTH

QUARTER FINALS

HELSTON 4-2 ST AGNES
MULLION 0-3 PERRANWELL
CULDROSE 2-4 REDRUTH
WEST CORN A-W FALMOUTH

SEMI FINALS

 FALMOUTH 1-0 PERRAN
HELSTON 5-0 REDRUTH

SUNDAY 19th MAY
SUPPLEMENTARY CUP
FINAL
@ WENDRON

FALMOUTH V HELSTON

***

CORNWALL SENIOR CUP
1ST ROUND
BODMIN TOWN 3-1 ILLOGAN RBL
CARHARRACK 1-8 PORTHLEVEN
GODOLPHIN ATLANTIC 0-3 SALTASH UNITED
HELSTON ATHLETIC 3-2 PENZANCE
LANREATH 3-1 MORWENSTOW
LAUNCESTON H-W MULLION
LIZARD ARGYLE 0-2 WENDRON UNITED
LOOE TOWN 1-12 FALMOUTH TOWN
MOUSEHOLE 3-2 MILLBROOK
PERRANPORTH 10-0 MEVAGISSY
POLPERRO 5-0 ST MINVER
REDRUTH UNITED 2-6 ST DAY
ROCHE 0-3 WADEBRIDGE TOWN
ST AGNES 0-3 LISKEARD ATHLETIC
ST JUST H-W ST TEATH
ST SPEPHEN H-W HAYLE
ST STEPHENS BOROUGH H-W LUDGVAN
STICKER 2-1 ST BLAZEY
TORPOINT ATHLETIC 1-6 ST AUSTELL

2ND ROUND

BODMIN TOWN 2-1 DOBWALLS
FALMOUTH TOWN 2-1 ST DENNIS
HAYLE 1-2 PERRANWELL
LANREATH 3-6 ST STEPHENS BOROUGH
LAUNCESTON 4-1 STICKER
MOUSEHOLE 0-2 HELSTON ATHLETIC
NEWQUAY 1-2 CAMELFORD
PENDEEN ROVERS 2-4 WADEBRIDGE TOWN
PERRANPORTH 0-4 LISKEARD ATHLETIC
POLPERRO 6-0 WEST CORNWALL
PORTHLEVEN 1-0 CALLINGTON TOWN
RNAS CULDROSE 0-8 SALTEASH UNITED
ST DAY 6-1 PADSTOW UNITED
ST IVES TOWN 1-3 PENRYN ATHLETIC
ST JUST 0-6 ST AUSTELL
WENDRON UNITED H-W BUDE TOWN

3RD ROUND
5-1-19

BODMIN TOWN 4-1 CAMELFORD
FALMOUTH TOWN 3-0 POLPERRO
LAUNCESTON 3-0 LISKEARD ATHLETIC
PERRANWELL 0-3 ST AUSTELL
SALTASH UNITED 4-0 PENRYN ATHLETIC
ST DAY 0-9 PORTHLEVEN
WADEBRIDGE TOWN 2-1 HELSTON ATHLETIC
WENDRON UNITED 5-0 ST STEPHENS

QUARTER-FINALS
FALMOUTH TOWN 4-0 LAUNCESTON
SALTASH UNITED 4-2 BODMIN TOWN
WADEBRIDGE TOWN 0-5 ST AUSTELL
WENDRON UNITED 3-1 PORTHLEVEN

SEMI-FINALS
FALMOUTH TOWN 4-1 ST AUSTELL
SALTASH UNITED 5-0 WENDRON UNITED

FINAL

FALMOUTH TOWN 2-1 SALTASH UNITED

COMBO SIDES ARE IN YELLOW
 
2007 - 2018
Paul Smith
All Rights Reserved
 
Free Website templateswww.seodesign.usFree Flash TemplatesRiad In FezFree joomla templatesAgence Web MarocMusic Videos OnlineFree Wordpress Themes Templatesfreethemes4all.comFree Blog TemplatesLast NewsFree CMS TemplatesFree CSS TemplatesSoccer Videos OnlineFree Wordpress ThemesFree Web Templates